2014 - 2015 Regatta Calendar

Events Calendar iCalendar Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2014
August
3/8/2014SunHead of the Hunter, Carrington to Berry Park MarathonNSWHunter RiverTime TrialResults
23/8/2014SatScullers Head of the NepeanNSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
24/8/2014Sun3 Rivers Mini MarathonCDRATelegraph PointTime TrialResults
Event Website...
31/8/2014SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
September
6/9/2014SatHead of the NepeanNSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
13/9/2014SatNewcastle Uni Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
14/9/2014SunHenley on HunterNSWBerry ParkClubResults
14/9/2014SunMurwillumbah Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
20/9/2014SatHead of the ShoalhavenNSWShoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
20/9/2014SatShoalhaven SprintsNSWShoalhaven RiverSprintResults
27/9/2014SatNSWIS TT 1NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
27/9/2014SatNepean Rowing ClubNSWNepean RiverClubResults
October
1/10/2014Wed-FriAustralian University ChampionshipsNSWSIRCUniversityResults
4/10/2014SatNorth Shore HeadNSWLane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
9/10/2014Thu-SunWorld Rowing Masters RegattaRABallaratMastersEvent Website..
18/10/2014SatRNSW Spring RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
19/10/2014SunPort Macquarie Rowing Club RegattaCDRAWauchopeClubResults
25/10/2014SatIron Cove Classic - DrummoyneNSWIron CoveTime TrialResults
25/10/2014SatNSWIS TT 2NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
26/10/2014SunLismore Rowing Club RegattaNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
26/10/2014SunAustralian Boat RaceNSWSydney Inner Harbour (Woolwich to Darling Harbour)Match RaceResults
Event Website...
November
1/11/2014SatJnr Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialInfo..
1/11/2014SatIron Cove Classic - LeichhardtNSWIron CoveTime TrialResults
1/11/2014SatLoreto Normanhurst RegattaNSWSIRCSchoolResults
1/11/2014SatNewcastle Grammar School RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
2/11/2014SunLoreto Kirribilli RegattaNSWSIRCSchoolgirlResults
2/11/2014SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
8/11/2014SatHead of the ParramattaNSWParramatta RiverTime TrialResults
15/11/2014SatNewington RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
15/11/2014SatRoseville College RegattaNSWIron CoveSchoolgirlResults
16/11/2014SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekSprintResults
22/11/2014SatNSWIS TT 3NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
22/11/2014SatIron Cove Classic - BalmainNSWIron CoveTime TrialResults
22/11/2014SatSydney Grammar RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
23/11/2014SunISRA ChampionshipsNSWSIRCSchoolResults
23/11/2014SunGrafton High School RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
29/11/2014SatSydney Girls High School RegattaNSWIron CoveSchoolgirlResults
29/11/2014SatShore School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
30/11/2014SunNewcastle UniversityCDRABerry ParkClubResults
December
6/12/2014SatRNSW Reindeer RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
6/12/2014SatHead of the Clarence RegattaHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
7/12/2014SunNSW Sprint ChampionshipsNSWSIRCSprintResults
7/12/2014SunGrafton Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
13/12/2014SatNSWIS TT 4NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
2015
January
9/1/2015Fri-SunTaree Summer RegattaNSWManning RiverClubResults
30/1/2015FriNSWIS TT 5NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
31/1/2015SatRNSW Small Boats RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
31/1/2015SatPymble Ladies College RegattaNSWIron CoveSchoolgirlResults
31/1/2015SatScots College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
31/1/2015SatTweed Heads Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
February
1/2/2015SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
7/2/2015SatPLC/Kings/RNSW RegattaNSWSIRCSchoolResults
7/2/2015SatSt Josephs College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
7/2/2015SatLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
8/2/2015SunIGSSANSWSIRCSchoolgirlResults
8/2/2015SunBalmain Rowing Club RegattaNSWIron Cove [UTS]ClubResults
8/2/2015SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
13/2/2015Fri-SunNSW Rowing ChampionshipsNSWSIRCClubResults
Event Website...
14/2/2015SatSydney Boys High School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
21/2/2015SatRiverview Gold CupNSWLane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
22/2/2015SunLeichhardt Rowing Club RegattaNSWIron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
28/2/2015SatSydney Rowing Club RegattaNSWSIRCClub/SchoolResults
28/2/2015SatMLC School RegattaNSWHen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
28/2/2015SatAll Schools RegattaAAGPSIron CoveSchoolboyResults
March
1/3/2015SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the RiverNSWSIRCSchoolboyResults
1/3/2015SunSouth Grafton High and Iluka Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
7/3/2015SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
7/3/2015Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
8/3/2015SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the RiverNSWSIRCSchoolgirlResults
14/3/2015Sat-SunCHS Rowing ChampionshipsNSWManning RiverSchoolResults
Event Website...
15/3/2015SunDrummoyne Rowers RegattaNSWIron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
23/3/2015Mon-SunSydney International Rowing RegattaRASIRCNationalsInfo..
Event Website...
April
11/4/2015Sat-SunNSW Grade Championships - Edward Trickett RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
19/4/2015SunDrummoyne MastersNSWIron CoveMastersResults
May
2/5/2015SatIron Cove MastersNSWIron CoveMastersResults
3/5/2015SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahMastersCANCELLED
16/5/2015Sat-SunNSW Masters ChampionshipsNSWSIRCMastersResults
28/5/2015Thu-SunAustralian Masters ChampionshipsNSWSIRCMastersEvent Website..