2011 - 2012 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2011
July
8/7/2011Fri-SunAustralian Youth CupRASIRCNationalResults
Event Website...
16/7/2011
Sat
6.30-10.30am
Row'n'Run - 3 Women's - SRC. Men's - tbaRegatta2011 Winter Activites
17/7/2011SunHead of the Hunter, Carrington to Berry Park MarathonCDRAHunter RiverMarathonResults
23/7/2011
Sat
7.30-9.30am
NSW Rowing Duathlon - 3 SIRCRegattaCancelled
August
6/8/2011
Sat
7.30-9.30
NSW Rowing Duathlon - 4 SIRCRegatta2011 Winter Activities
20/8/2011
Sat
6.30-10.30am
Row'n'Run - 4 Venue tbaRegatta2011 Winter Activities
27/8/2011SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
September
10/9/2011SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
17/9/2011SatNewcastle University Boat Club Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClub/MastersResults
18/9/2011SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClub/MastersResults
18/9/2011SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
24/9/2011SatSt George Rowing Club Nepean RiverClub/MastersResults
24/9/2011SatNSWIS TT1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
28/9/2011Wed-FriAustralian University Championships SIRCIntervarsityResults
October
8/10/2011
Sat
 
RFDS Murray River Rowathon Robinvale/EustonRegattaInfo...
8/10/2011
Sat
 
Griffith University Paradise Regatta Surfers ParadiseRegattaFlyer
14/10/2011
Fri-Sun
 
2011 Australian Masters Games AdelaideRegattaAustralian Masters Games
17/10/2011
Mon
4.30pm
UTS Ergo Challenge UTS, BroadwayRegattaCancelled
22/10/2011SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
22/10/2011SatNSWIS TT2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/10/2011SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
29/10/2011SatQueenwood School Head of Middle Harbour Middle HarbourSchoolgirlResults
29/10/2011SatHead of Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
29/10/2011SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverClubResults
29/10/2011SatNewcastle UniversityCDRABerry ParkClubResults
30/10/2011SunAustralian Boat Race Yarra River, VICInfo..
Event Website...
30/10/2011SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
November
5/11/2011SatAAGPS Junior Head Of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverSchoolboyInfo..
5/11/2011SatIron Cove Classic Iron CoveTime TrialResults
5/11/2011SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
6/11/2011SunLoreto Kirribilli SIRCSchoolgirlResults
6/11/2011SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
12/11/2011SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
13/11/2011SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRAWauchopeClubResults
19/11/2011SatSydney Grammar SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
19/11/2011SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCClub/MastersResults
19/11/2011SatRoseville College Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
20/11/2011SunLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubResults
26/11/2011SatSt Josephs CollegeAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
26/11/2011SatNSWIS TT 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
26/11/2011SatNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClub/MastersResults
27/11/2011SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
December
3/12/2011SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverClub/SchoolResults
4/12/2011SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekSprintResults
10/12/2011SatHead of the ClarenceHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
10/12/2011SatReindeer Regatta SIRCClubResults
11/12/2011SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
11/12/2011SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCSprintResults
17/12/2011SatNSWIS TT 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
2012
January
13/1/2012Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClub/MastersResults
21/1/2012SatRNSW Small Boats SIRCClubResults
22/1/2012SunNSW Interstate Team Trials SIRCTeam TrialsInfo..
28/1/2012Sat-SunIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubCANCELLED
29/1/2012Sun-MonNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubCANCELLED
February
4/2/2012SatNSWIS TT5 Nepean RiverTime TrialCANCELLED
4/2/2012SatPymble Ladies College Iron Cove [UTS]SchoolgirlResults
4/2/2012SatThe Shore SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
5/2/2012SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
5/2/2012SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
10/2/2012Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCChampionshipResults
Event Website...
11/2/2012SatNewington CollegeAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
17/2/2012FriAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
18/2/2012SatKings/PLC/RNSW SIRCSchool/AgeResults
18/2/2012SatThe Scots CollegeAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
19/2/2012SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
25/2/2012SatSydney Girls High School Iron Cove [UTS]SchoolgirlResults
25/2/2012SatSydney Boys High SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
25/2/2012SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
26/2/2012SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
March
3/3/2012SatAAGPS Time TrialAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
3/3/2012SatLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove [LEICH]Results
3/3/2012SatMLC School Hen & ChickenResults
3/3/2012Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing AssociationISRAYarramundi Reach, ACTCANCELLED
5/3/2012Mon-Sun2012 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate RegattaRowing AustraliaChampion Lakes, WANationalResults
10/3/2012SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
17/3/2012SatDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
17/3/2012Sat-SunNSW Combined High Schools Nepean RiverSchoolCANCELLED
24/3/2012SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of The River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
24/3/2012Sat-SunCDRA Championship RegattaCDRAManning RiverResults
31/3/2012Sat-SunNSW Edward Trickett Grade Championships SIRCClub ChampionshipResults
31/3/2012SatIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, IlukaResults
April
1/4/2012SunSouth Grafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
21/4/2012SatDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove [DRUM]MastersResults
29/4/2012SunIron Cove Masters Iron CoveMastersResults
May
5/5/2012Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMasters ChampionshipResults
20/5/2012SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
24/5/2012Thu-Sun2012 Australian Masters ChampionshipsRowing AustraliaLake Wendouree, VICMastersEvent Website..
June
17/6/2012SunJB Sharp - Glebe Iron CoveJB SharpResults
Event Website...
29/6/2012Fri-SunAustralian Youth CupRASIRCNationalResults
Event Website...
July
1/7/2012SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove [UTS]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
15/7/2012SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
29/7/2012SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
August
12/8/2012SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpResults
Event Website...