A.A.G.P.S. Head of the River - Saturday 27th March 1999

Sydney International Regatta Centre

[Home] [NSW Regatta Calendar] [results.pdf]

Shore School

Sydney Church Of England Grammar (Shore) - 1st 1999 Head of the River - photo by Melba Studios
 

Results

1    FOURTH FOUR  .................................................... Final
2    THIRD FOUR  ..................................................... Final
3    SECOND FOUR  .................................................... Final
4    FIRST FOUR  ..................................................... Final
5    SECOND EIGHT  ................................................... Final
6    FIRST EIGHT  .................................................... Final


Race 1    Final / FOURTH FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   01.05 SHORE
          (Beattie,Simmons,Biffin,Scruby)    6     1:40.78(1)  3:26.55(1)  5:14.74(1)  7:03.65      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:40.78     1:45.77     1:48.19     1:48.91
2   01.04 RIVERVIEW
          (Joseph,Prothero,Brennan,Neville)  5     1:42.60(3)  3:28.34(2)  5:18.14(2)  7:07.57      3.92   +3.92
                                                   1:42.60     1:45.74     1:49.80     1:49.43
3   01.06 NEWINGTON
          (Haynes,Bennett,Joyce,Muzica)      7     1:41.85(2)  3:30.05(3)  5:20.41(3)  7:10.58      3.01   +6.93
                                                   1:41.85     1:48.20     1:50.36     1:50.17
4   01.07 KING'S
          (Coombes,Burge,Weekes,Brierley)    8     1:45.74(5)  3:35.01(4)  5:27.14(5)  7:15.22      4.64  +11.57
                                                   1:45.74     1:49.27     1:52.13     1:48.08
5   01.03 ST JOSEPH'S
          (O'Connell,O'Connor,O'Neil,Brett)  4     1:44.49(4)  3:35.53(5)  5:26.46(4)  7:16.67      1.45  +13.02
                                                   1:44.49     1:51.04     1:50.93     1:50.21
6   01.01 SCOTS
          (Jack,McMicking,Forrest,Waters)    2     1:46.61(6)  3:38.19(6)  5:31.12(6)  7:25.90      9.23  +22.25
                                                   1:46.61     1:51.58     1:52.93     1:54.78
7   01.08 GRAMMAR
          (Brown,Moore,Enestrom,Ranguis)     9     1:47.26(7)  3:40.45(7)  5:38.60(7)  7:33.65      7.75  +30.00
                                                   1:47.26     1:53.19     1:58.15     1:55.05
8   01.02 HIGH
          (Glass,Fagan,Goozeff,Lau)          3     1:55.08(8)  3:53.93(8)              7:42.55      8.90  +38.90
                                                   1:55.08     1:58.85                

_____________________________________________________________________________________


Race 2    Final / THIRD FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   02.05 SHORE
          (Sevier,Wilmott,Farkash,Gowing)    6     1:43.26(3)  3:28.21(2)  5:14.17(1)  6:56.81      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:43.26     1:44.95     1:45.96     1:42.64
2   02.04 RIVERVIEW
          (Bolster,Goldsmith,Parker,Stormon) 5     1:41.83(2)  3:30.34(3)  5:17.33(3)  7:03.26      6.45   +6.45
                                                   1:41.83     1:48.51     1:46.99     1:45.93
3   02.06 ST JOSEPH'S
          (Odell,Domensino,Doherty,Martin)   7     1:40.04(1)  3:25.83(1)  5:16.81(2)  7:08.00      4.74  +11.19
                                                   1:40.04     1:45.79     1:50.98     1:51.19
4   02.03 NEWINGTON
          (Felice,Kulmar,Carageorge,Maine)   4     1:44.85(5)  3:33.39(4)  5:23.19(4)  7:11.99      3.99  +15.18
                                                   1:44.85     1:48.54     1:49.80     1:48.80
5   02.08 GRAMMAR
          (Bolton,Joseph,Viquerat,McCauley)  9     1:44.25(4)  3:35.12(5)  5:25.52(5)  7:16.63      4.64  +19.82
                                                   1:44.25     1:50.87     1:50.40     1:51.11
6   02.02 SCOTS'
          (Speers,Wyatt,R.Terry,Thurlow)     3     1:47.06(7)  3:39.87(6)  5:30.53(6)  7:22.03      5.40  +25.22
                                                   1:47.06     1:52.81     1:50.66     1:51.50
7   02.01 HIGH
          (Bush,Erman,Crofts,Cellini)        2     1:46.62(6)                          7:25.27      3.24  +28.46
                                                   1:46.62                            
8   02.07 KING'S
          (Mason,Gundry,Laurence,Onus)       8     1:48.88(8)  3:42.76(7)  5:39.77(7)  7:33.89      8.62  +37.08
                                                   1:48.88     1:53.88     1:57.01     1:54.12

_____________________________________________________________________________________


Race 3    Final / SECOND FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   03.05 SHORE
          (Cousins,Arthur,Moore,Wood)        6     1:34.01(1)  3:15.61(1)  4:59.27(1)  6:43.67      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:34.01     1:41.60     1:43.66     1:44.40
2   03.06 KING'S
          (White,Maiden,Miller,Hudson)       7     1:37.56(3)  3:21.41(2)  5:08.88(3)  6:50.45      6.78   +6.78
                                                   1:37.56     1:43.85     1:47.47     1:41.57
3   03.03 GRAMMAR
          (Dixon-Hughes,McCauley,Smiles,Tattersall)4 1:36.62(2) 3:22.02(3) 5:08.65(2)  6:51.52      1.07   +7.85
                                                   1:36.62     1:45.40     1:46.63     1:42.87
4   03.02 SCOTS'
          (Fisher,Lyon,Newton,Blow)          3     1:41.00(5)  3:26.01(4)  5:11.71(4)  6:55.42      3.90  +11.75
                                                   1:41.00     1:45.01     1:45.70     1:43.71
5   03.04 RIVERVIEW
          (Mannion,Walsh,Egan,Cupitt)        5     1:42.55(7)  3:27.55(6)  5:12.25(5)  6:56.26      0.84  +12.59
                                                   1:42.55     1:45.00     1:44.70     1:44.01
6   03.07 NEWINGTON
          (Gabbey,Wood,Madden,Wehby)         8     1:39.66(4)  3:26.58(5)  5:12.68(6)  6:59.32      3.06  +15.65
                                                   1:39.66     1:46.92     1:46.10     1:46.64
7   03.08 ST JOSEPH'S
          (Bendeich,Gilchrist,Hamilton,Davies)9    1:41.70(6)  3:28.99(7)  5:17.85(7)  7:04.97      5.65  +21.30
                                                   1:41.70     1:47.29     1:48.86     1:47.12
8   03.01 HIGH
          (Leung,Martin,Steen,Beaver)        2                 3:30.86(8)  5:24.07(8)  7:13.51      8.54  +29.84
                                                                           1:53.21     1:49.44

_____________________________________________________________________________________


Race 4    Final / FIRST FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   04.05 SHORE
          (Irvine,Meuer,Hurrell,Shepard)     6     1:36.83(1)  3:17.47(1)  5:00.84(1)  6:42.62      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:36.83     1:40.64     1:43.37     1:41.78
2   04.04 ST JOSEPH'S
          (Renshaw,Boyd,Lumby,Parbery)       5     1:39.81(5)  3:22.98(4)  5:05.01(2)  6:47.82      5.20   +5.20
                                                   1:39.81     1:43.17     1:42.03     1:42.81
3   04.08 KING'S
          (Whalan,Boyce,Wilkinson,Crosskill) 9     1:38.14(3)  3:22.27(2)  5:06.45(3)  6:50.85      3.03   +8.23
                                                   1:38.14     1:44.13     1:44.18     1:44.40
4   04.06 RIVERVIEW
          (Blok,Francis,Schell,Perry)        7     1:37.67(2)  3:24.47(5)  5:08.85(4)  6:53.32      2.47  +10.70
                                                   1:37.67     1:46.80     1:44.38     1:44.47
5   04.03 NEWINGTON
          (Field,Thomas,Walker,Drury)        4     1:39.43(4)  3:22.71(3)              6:55.11      1.79  +12.49
                                                   1:39.43     1:43.28                
6   04.02 HIGH
          (Armstrong,Killbourne-Watt,Do,Privett)3  1:43.41(7)  3:28.44(7)  5:16.71(5)  7:05.75     10.64  +23.13
                                                   1:43.41     1:45.03     1:48.27     1:49.04
7   04.07 GRAMMAR
          (Morgan,Barnes,Gilkes,Ross)        8     1:43.79(8)  3:31.05(8)  5:20.67(7)  7:06.84      1.09  +24.22
                                                   1:43.79     1:47.26     1:49.62     1:46.17
8   04.01 SCOTS'
          (B.Bryant,Hastie,Anderson,Maxwell) 2     1:41.63(6)  3:28.09(6)  5:17.24(6)  7:07.29      0.45  +24.67
                                                   1:41.63     1:46.46     1:49.15     1:50.05

_____________________________________________________________________________________


Race 5    Final / SECOND EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   05.04 SHORE
          (Naill,Walker,Cameron-Russ,Thornborough,
          King,Bates,Gowing,Milne)           5     1:26.51(2)  2:57.63(2)  4:29.44(1)  6:03.52      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:26.51     1:31.12     1:31.81     1:34.08
2   05.03 KING'S
          (Cohen,Loch,Griffiths,Murray,
          Jaffray,Pennington,Barry,Varley)   4     1:29.57(4)  3:02.47(3)  4:36.48(3)  6:07.41      3.89   +3.89
                                                   1:29.57     1:32.90     1:34.01     1:30.93
3   05.05 NEWINGTON
          (Richards,Woodward,Thompson,Bertinetti,
          Scott,Shardlow,Lord,Craig)         6     1:25.06(1)  2:55.20(1)  4:30.13(2)  6:07.63      0.22   +4.11
                                                   1:25.06     1:30.14     1:34.93     1:37.50
4   05.08 ST JOSEPH'S
          (Raue,Connellan,O'Neill,Greedy,
          Strong,James,Petersen,Winch)       9     1:30.08(5)  3:05.10(5)  4:40.67(5)  6:17.04      9.41  +13.52
                                                   1:30.08     1:35.02     1:35.57     1:36.37
5   05.07 SCOTS'
          (Snow,Ellis,Cameron,Paskalis,
          Kriewaldt,Rose,Hall-Johnston,Stanford)8  1:27.99(3)  3:02.94(4)  4:40.13(4)  6:18.02      0.98  +14.50
                                                   1:27.99     1:34.95     1:37.19     1:37.89
6   05.02 GRAMMAR
          (Wilson,Harris,Yabsley,Frecklington,
          Walker,Tu-Hoa,Allsop,Somerville)   3     1:31.77(6)  3:06.99(6)  4:44.10(7)  6:18.56      0.54  +15.04
                                                   1:31.77     1:35.22     1:37.11     1:34.46
7   05.06 RIVERVIEW
          (O'Hare,Summerton,Carney,Polin,
          Macken,Cahill,Cannon,Smith)        7                             4:43.21(6)  6:20.62      2.06  +17.10
                                                                                       1:37.41
8   05.01 HIGH
          (Robertson,Bell,Forsyth,Leon,
          O'Connor,Barris,Thompson,Barris)   2     1:34.37(7)  3:12.33(7)  4:51.48(8)  6:31.76     11.14  +28.24
                                                   1:34.37     1:37.96     1:39.15     1:40.28

_____________________________________________________________________________________


Race 6    Final / FIRST EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   06.05 SHORE
          (S.Collingwood-Boot,Simpson,Alexander,Sippe,
          Wellings,Anderson,Wirth,Chave)     6     1:25.90(2)  2:56.77(2)  4:27.36(2)  5:55.41      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:25.90     1:30.87     1:30.59     1:28.05
2   06.07 ST JOSEPH'S
          (Carrigan,Simpson,Hynes,Marstella,
          Curran,Raymond,Hegerty,Johnston)   8     1:29.13(4)  2:58.45(3)  4:30.39(4)  5:57.15      1.74   +1.74
                                                   1:29.13     1:29.32     1:31.94     1:26.76
3   06.03 NEWINGTON
          (Zammit,Turnbull,Fawcett,Manson,
          Skehan,Stagg,Hill,Driscoll)        4     1:25.35(1)  2:56.23(1)  4:26.82(1)  5:57.38      0.23   +1.97
                                                   1:25.35     1:30.88     1:30.59     1:30.56
4   06.06 RIVERVIEW
          (Mooney,Tregear,Delaney,Burke,
          Turner,Curtin,Mawson,Killham)      7     1:29.49(5)              4:27.85(3)  5:58.29      0.91   +2.88
                                                   1:29.49                             1:30.44
5   06.02 KING'S
          (Cullenward,Young,Willis,Harrington,
          Fullerton,Griffiths,Berents,Davidson)3                           4:31.01(5)  5:59.30      1.01   +3.89
                                                                                       1:28.29
6   06.04 HIGH
          (Hurrell,Lui,Rozea,Prater,
          Pride,Harding,Scott-Stevenson,Gencur)5   1:28.07(3)  2:59.05(4)              6:02.18      2.88   +6.77
                                                   1:28.07     1:30.98                
7   06.01 SCOTS'
          (Stewart,Van Valen,Williams,Yates,
          Shannon,Millett,Leslie,Field)      2                 3:00.81(5)  4:34.04(6)  6:06.36      4.18  +10.95
                                                                           1:33.23     1:32.32
8   06.08 GRAMMAR
          (Levee,Storey,Beaumont,Creech,
          Somerville,Stalley,Edelman,Willis) 9     1:30.85(6)  3:07.98(6)  4:41.76(7)  6:14.90      8.54  +19.49
                                                   1:30.85     1:37.13     1:33.78     1:33.14

_____________________________________________________________________________________