2016 - 2017 Regatta Calendar

Events Calendar iCalendar Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2016
July
24/7/2016SunHead of the Hunter Hunter RiverTime TrialResults
August
6/8/2016
Sat-Sat
 
2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro, BrazilRegattaEvent Website
Rowing Schedule
20/8/2016SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
21/8/2016SunMurwillumbah Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
21/8/2016
Sun-Sun
 
2016 World Rowing Senior, U23 & Junior World Championships Rotterdam, The NetherlandsRegattaEvent Website
26/8/2016
Fri-Sun
 
The 2016 Americas Masters Games False Creek, VancouverRegattaEvent Website
28/8/2016Sun3 Rivers Mini MarathonCDRATelegraph PointTime TrialInfo..
Event Website...
September
3/9/2016SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
7/9/2016
Wed-Sat
 
2016 Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro, BrazilRegatta 
8/9/2016
Thurs-Sun
 
2016 World Rowing Masters Regatta Copenhagen, DenmarkRegattaEvent Website
10/9/2016SatNewcastle Uni Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
10/9/2016SatNSW Indoor Rowing Championships IndoorResults
11/9/2016SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
11/9/2016SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
17/9/2016SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
17/9/2016SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverSprintResults
24/9/2016SatNSWIS TT 1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
24/9/2016SatNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
28/9/2016
Wed-Fri
 
Australian University Rowing Championships Champion Lakes, WARegattaEvent Website
October
1/10/2016SatNorth Shore Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
2/10/2016SunArmidale RC Time Trial Malpas Dam, Black MountainTime TrialCANCELLED
2/10/2016SunArmidale SprintsCDRAMalpas Dam, Black MountainClubCANCELLED
8/10/2016SatLane Cove Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
8/10/2016
Sat
 
The Flying Doctor Rowathon Wentworth, NSWRegattaFlyer
Website
8/10/2016
Sat
 
Head of the Murray Regatta Murray Bridge, SARegattaRegatta Info
Regatta Website
15/10/2016SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club RegattaCDRAWauchopeClubResults
15/10/2016SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
16/10/2016SunIron Cove Classic 1 Iron CoveTime TrialResults
21/10/2016
Fri-Sun
 
2016 World Rowing Coastal Championships MonacoRegatta 
22/10/2016
Sat-Sun
8AM
Head of the Charles Regatta The Charles River, BostonRegattaRegatta Website
23/10/2016SunAustralian Boat Race Sydney Inner Harbour (Woolwich to Darling Harbour)Head to HeadInfo..
Event Website...
23/10/2016
Sun
8AM
The Australian Boat Race Woolwich to Darling HarbourRegattaRegatta Website
28/10/2016FriU21 Twilight Regatta #1 Iron CoveDevelopmentCANCELLED
29/10/2016SatNSWIS TT 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
29/10/2016SatJnr Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
29/10/2016SatNewcastle Grammar School RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
29/10/2016SatAAGPS Sculling TrialsAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo..
30/10/2016SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
30/10/2016SunIron Cove Classic 2 Iron CoveTime TrialResults
30/10/2016SunLismore Rowing Club RegattaNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
November
5/11/2016SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
5/11/2016SatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlResults
6/11/2016SunLoreto Kirribilli Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlResults
6/11/2016SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekSprintResults
11/11/2016FriU21 Twilight Regatta #2 Hen & ChickenDevelopmentCANCELLED
12/11/2016SatSydney Grammar School RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
12/11/2016
Sat-Sun
 
2016 Silver Skiff Regatta Torino, ItalyRegatta 
13/11/2016SunIron Cove Classic 3 Iron CoveTime TrialResults
19/11/2016SatNSWIS TT 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
19/11/2016SatSt Joseph's College RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
20/11/2016SunRowing NSW Independent Schools Championships SIRCSchoolResults
26/11/2016SatScots College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
26/11/2016SatSydney Girls High School Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
27/11/2016SunGrafton High School RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
December
3/12/2016SatRNSW Reindeer Regatta SIRCClubResults
4/12/2016SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCSprintResults
9/12/2016FriU21 Twilight Regatta #3 Hen & ChickenDevelopmentCANCELLED
10/12/2016SatNSWIS TT 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
10/12/2016SatHead of the Clarence RegattaHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
11/12/2016SunGrafton Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
2017
January
13/1/2017Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClubResults
28/1/2017SatRNSW Small Boats Regatta SIRCClubResults
February
3/2/2017FriU21 Twilight Regatta #4 Iron CoveDevelopmentCANCELLED
4/2/2017SatPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
4/2/2017SatLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
4/2/2017SatTweed Heads Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
5/2/2017SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
5/2/2017SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
5/2/2017SunBalmain Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [UTS]ClubResults
10/2/2017Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubResults
Event Website...
11/2/2017SatSydney Boys High School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
18/2/2017SatPLC/Kings/RNSW Regatta SIRCSchoolResults
18/2/2017SatShore School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
19/2/2017SunIGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
25/2/2017SatSydney Rowing Club Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolResults
25/2/2017SatAAGPS Juniors - All Schools RegattaAAGPSIron CoveSchoolboyResults
25/2/2017SatMLC School Regatta Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
26/2/2017SunSouth Grafton High and Iluka Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
27/2/2017Mon-TuesCHS Rowing Championships Clarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
March
3/3/2017FriU21 Twilight Regatta #5 Hen & ChickenDevelopmentCANCELLED
4/3/2017SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
4/3/2017Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
5/3/2017SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
11/3/2017SatRoseville College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
11/3/2017SatNewington College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
12/3/2017SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahMastersResults
18/3/2017SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
19/3/2017SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
19/3/2017SunDrummoyne Rowers Regatta Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
25/3/2017SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
26/3/2017SunDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove [DRUM]MastersResults
27/3/2017Mon-Sun2017 Sydney International Rowing RegattaRowing AustraliaSIRCNational ChampionshipResults
Event Website...
April
8/4/2017Sat-SunEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championships SIRCClubResults
23/4/2017SunNewcastle University Boat Club RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
24/4/2017
Mon-Fri
 
2017 World Masters Games - Rowing Lake Karapiro, New ZealandRegattaWMG Website
Regatta Website
30/4/2017SunIron Cove Masters Iron Cove [LEICH]MastersResults
May
5/5/2017
Fri-Sun
 
2017 World Rowing Cup 1 Belgrade, SerbiaRegatta 
6/5/2017Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
18/5/2017Thu-Sun2017 Australian Masters ChampionshipsRowing VictoriaNagambie, VICMastersResults
Event Website...
June
4/6/2017SunJB Sharp - Glebe Blackwattle Bay, GlebeJB SharpResults
Event Website...
15/6/2017
Thurs-Sat
 
2017 World Rowing Cup 2 Poznan, PolandRegatta 
18/6/2017SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove [UTS]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
28/6/2017
Wed-Sun
 
2017 Henley Royal Regatta Henley-on-Thames, United KingdomRegatta 
29/6/2017Thu-Sat2017 Trans-Tasman Regatta #1Rowing AustraliaSIRCInfo.. | Events | Draw | Entries
July
2/7/2017SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
16/7/2017SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
30/7/2017SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...