2013 - 2014 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2013
July
28/7/2013SunHead of the Hunter, Carrington to Berry Park Marathon Hunter RiverMarathonResults
August
18/8/2013SunThree Rivers MarathonCDRATelegraph PointMarathonResults
Event Website...
24/8/2013SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
September
1/9/2013SunMurwillumbahNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
7/9/2013SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
14/9/2013SatNewcastle University Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
15/9/2013SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
15/9/2013SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
28/9/2013SatNSWIS TT1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
October
5/10/2013SatNorth Shore Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
12/10/2013SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
12/10/2013SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverSprintsResults
13/10/2013SunLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubCANCELLED
19/10/2013SatQueenwood School Head of the Middle Harbour Middle HarbourTime TrialCANCELLED
19/10/2013SatRowing NSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
20/10/2013SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
26/10/2013SatNSWIS TT2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
26/10/2013SatNewcastle UniversityCDRABerry ParkClubResults
27/10/2013SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
November
2/11/2013SatAAGPS Junior Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialResults
2/11/2013SatIron Cove Classic Iron CoveTime TrialResults
2/11/2013SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
3/11/2013SunLoreto Kirribilli SIRCSchoolResults
9/11/2013SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
16/11/2013SatSt George Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
17/11/2013SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRATelegraph PointClubResults
17/11/2013SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
23/11/2013SatNSWIS TT3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/11/2013SatThe Scots CollegeAAGPSSIRCSchoolResults
23/11/2013SatRoseville College Iron CoveSchoolResults
24/11/2013SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
24/11/2013SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association SIRCSchoolResults
24/11/2013SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
30/11/2013SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
December
7/12/2013SatRowing NSW Reindeer Regatta SIRCClubResults
7/12/2013SatHead of the ClarenceHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
8/12/2013SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCSprintResults
8/12/2013SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
14/12/2013SatNSWIS TT4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
2014
January
10/1/2014Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClubResults
February
1/2/2014SatRowing NSW Small Boats Regatta SIRCClubResults
1/2/2014SatPymble Ladies College Iron CoveSchoolResults
1/2/2014SatSydney Boys High SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
1/2/2014SatTweed Heads & Coolangatta Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
2/2/2014SunNRRA Age ChampionshipNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
8/2/2014SatSydney Girls High School Iron CoveSchoolResults
8/2/2014SatSydney Grammar SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
8/2/2014SatNewcastle Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
9/2/2014SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron CoveClubResults
9/2/2014SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
14/2/2014Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubResults
Event Website...
15/2/2014SatSt Josephs CollegeAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
22/2/2014SatNewington CollegeAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
22/2/2014SatPLC/Kings/RNSW SIRCSchool/ClubResults
23/2/2014SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
23/2/2014SunSouth Grafton High Rowing Club & Iluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
23/2/2014SunAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolResults
March
1/3/2014SatThe Shore SchoolAAGPSIron CoveSchoolResults
1/3/2014SatMLC School Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
2/3/2014SunDRC Rowers Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
8/3/2014SatShore & St JosephsAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
8/3/2014SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClub/SchoolResults
8/3/2014Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
9/3/2014SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
13/3/2014Thu-FriNSW Combined High School Championships SIRCSchoolResults
15/3/2014SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolResults
16/3/2014SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
16/3/2014SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
24/3/2014Mon-SunSydney International Rowing RegattaRowing AustraliaSIRCEvent Website..
Event Website...
April
6/4/2014SunDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove [DRUM]MastersResults
12/4/2014Sat-SunNSW Edward Trickett Grade Championship SIRCClubResults
May
1/5/2014Thu-SunAustralian Masters ChampionshipsRowing AustraliaWest Lakes, SA, SAMastersEvent Website..
10/5/2014SatIron Cove Masters Iron Cove [LEICH]MastersResults
17/5/2014Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
June
15/6/2014SunJB Sharp - Glebe Blackwattle Bay, GlebeJB SharpResults
Event Website...
29/6/2014SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpCANCELLED
Event Website...
July
13/7/2014SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
27/7/2014SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
August
10/8/2014SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpResults
Event Website...