2013 - 2014 Regatta Calendar

Events Calendar iCalendar Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2013
July
28/7/2013SunHead of the Hunter, Carrington to Berry Park MarathonNSWHunter RiverMarathonResults
August
18/8/2013SunThree Rivers MarathonCDRATelegraph PointMarathonResults
Event Website...
24/8/2013SatScullers Head of the NepeanNSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
September
1/9/2013SunMurwillumbahNRRATweed RiverClubResults
7/9/2013SatHead of the NepeanNSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
14/9/2013SatNewcastle University Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
15/9/2013SunHenley on HunterNSWBerry ParkClubResults
15/9/2013SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
28/9/2013SatNSWIS TT1NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
October
5/10/2013SatNorth Shore HeadNSWLane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
12/10/2013SatHead of the ShoalhavenNSWShoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
12/10/2013SatShoalhaven SprintsNSWShoalhaven RiverSprintsResults
13/10/2013SunLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubCANCELLED
19/10/2013SatQueenwood School Head of the Middle HarbourNSWMiddle HarbourTime TrialCANCELLED
19/10/2013SatRowing NSW Spring RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
20/10/2013SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
26/10/2013SatNSWIS TT2NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
26/10/2013SatNewcastle UniversityCDRABerry ParkClubResults
27/10/2013SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
November
2/11/2013SatAAGPS Junior Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialResults
2/11/2013SatIron Cove ClassicNSWIron CoveTime TrialResults
2/11/2013SatLoreto NormanhurstNSWSIRCSchoolResults
3/11/2013SunLoreto KirribilliNSWSIRCSchoolResults
9/11/2013SatHead of the ParramattaNSWParramatta RiverTime TrialResults
16/11/2013SatSt George Rowing ClubNSWSIRCClubResults
17/11/2013SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRATelegraph PointClubResults
17/11/2013SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
23/11/2013SatNSWIS TT3NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/11/2013SatThe Scots CollegeAAGPSSIRCSchoolResults
23/11/2013SatRoseville CollegeNSWIron CoveSchoolResults
24/11/2013SunNepean Rowing ClubNSWNepean RiverClubResults
24/11/2013SunIndependent Schools Rowing AssociationNSWSIRCSchoolResults
24/11/2013SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
30/11/2013SatRiverview Gold CupNSWLane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
December
7/12/2013SatRowing NSW Reindeer RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
7/12/2013SatHead of the ClarenceHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
8/12/2013SunNSW Sprint ChampionshipsNSWSIRCSprintResults
8/12/2013SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
14/12/2013SatNSWIS TT4NSWNepean RiverTime TrialResults
2014
January
10/1/2014Fri-SunTaree Summer RegattaNSWManning RiverClubResults
February
1/2/2014SatRowing NSW Small Boats RegattaNSWSIRCClubResults
1/2/2014SatPymble Ladies CollegeNSWIron CoveSchoolResults
1/2/2014SatSydney Boys High SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
1/2/2014SatTweed Heads & Coolangatta Rowing ClubNRRATweed RiverClubResults
2/2/2014SunNRRA Age ChampionshipNRRATweed RiverClubResults
8/2/2014SatSydney Girls High SchoolNSWIron CoveSchoolResults
8/2/2014SatSydney Grammar SchoolAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
8/2/2014SatNewcastle Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
9/2/2014SunBalmain Rowing ClubNSWIron CoveClubResults
9/2/2014SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
14/2/2014Fri-SunNSW Rowing ChampionshipsNSWSIRCClubResults
Event Website...
15/2/2014SatSt Josephs CollegeAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
22/2/2014SatNewington CollegeAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
22/2/2014SatPLC/Kings/RNSWNSWSIRCSchool/ClubResults
23/2/2014SunLeichhardt Rowing ClubNSWIron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
23/2/2014SunSouth Grafton High Rowing Club & Iluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
23/2/2014SunAHIGS-IGSSANSWSIRCSchoolResults
March
1/3/2014SatThe Shore SchoolAAGPSIron CoveSchoolResults
1/3/2014SatMLC SchoolNSWHen & ChickenSchoolResults
2/3/2014SunDRC RowersNSWIron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
8/3/2014SatShore & St JosephsAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
8/3/2014SatSydney Rowing ClubNSWSIRCClub/SchoolResults
8/3/2014Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
9/3/2014SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the RiverNSWSIRCSchoolResults
13/3/2014Thu-FriNSW Combined High School ChampionshipsNSWSIRCSchoolResults
15/3/2014SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolResults
16/3/2014SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the RiverNSWSIRCSchoolResults
16/3/2014SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed RiverMastersResults
24/3/2014Mon-SunSydney International Rowing RegattaRASIRCEvent Website..
Event Website...
April
6/4/2014SunDrummoyne MastersNSWIron Cove [DRUM]MastersResults
12/4/2014Sat-SunNSW Edward Trickett Grade ChampionshipNSWSIRCClubResults
May
1/5/2014Thu-SunAustralian Masters ChampionshipsRAWest Lakes, SAMastersEvent Website..
10/5/2014SatIron Cove MastersNSWIron Cove [LEICH]MastersInfo.. | Events
17/5/2014Sat-SunNSW Masters ChampionshipsNSWSIRCMastersInfo.. | Events
June
15/6/2014SunJB Sharp - GlebeNSWBlackwattle Bay, GlebeJB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
29/6/2014SunJB Sharp - UTS HaberfieldNSWIron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
July
13/7/2014SunJB Sharp - DrummoyneNSWIron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
27/7/2014SunJB Sharp - BalmainNSWIron Cove [BALM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
August
10/8/2014SunJB Sharp - LeichhardtNSWIron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...