NSW Rowing Association Issued : 15/3/09 1:18 PM

AHIGS-IGSSA - Sunday, 15 March 2009

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Schoolgirl Junior Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 3                                 6     6:25.04    80.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Megan Vallance,Sally Corben)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                         1     6:32.85    78.4    7.81   +7.81
    (Claudia McEwen,Natasha Hrdina)
3   QUEENWOOD 1                                 4     6:40.81    76.8    7.96  +15.77
    (Sophie Barkla,Zoe Bell)
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                         9     6:49.34    75.2    8.53  +24.30
    (Claudia Magi,Jessica Woodward)
5   LORETO NORMANHUST                           5     7:08.62    71.9   19.28  +43.58
    (Greta Lenehan,Madelyn Criss)
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                      2     SCRATCHED
    (Caitlin Clark,Emma Cooper)
    MLC SCHOOL                                  3     SCRATCHED
    (Kate Bittar,Maree Raad)
    PYMBLE LADIES                               7     SCRATCHED
    (Camilla LeLeivre,Tiana Calic)
    QUEENWOOD 2                                 8     SCRATCHED
    (Winifred Anderson-Lingo,Mia Pritchard)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL                              6     1:49.56(1)  3:46.65    83.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Poletto,Taylor,Millar,Wainwright c:Kensit)    1:49.56     1:57.09
2   QUEENWOOD                                9     1:51.01(2)  3:47.07    83.2    0.42   +0.42
    (Perego,Mathers,Collins,Morby c:Moore)         1:51.01     1:56.06
3   PLC SYDNEY                               4     1:55.80(7)  3:47.21    83.2    0.14   +0.56
    (French,Mallis,Auld,Blake c:Cheetham)          1:55.80     1:51.41
4   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8     1:53.33(4)  3:50.05    82.2    2.84   +3.40
    (Zammit,Fox-Smith,Tinney,Pfeiffer c:Taylor)    1:53.33     1:56.72
5   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:53.66(5)  3:52.07    81.4    2.02   +5.42
    (Donovan,Bownes,Boyle,Pryce c:Dowsett)         1:53.66     1:58.41
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     1:56.76(8)  3:54.62    80.6    2.55   +7.97
    (Churchill,Phelps,Adrienne,Mason c:Crow)       1:56.76     1:57.86
7   ROSEVILLE                                7     1:51.79(3)  3:57.77    79.5    3.15  +11.12
    (Sutton,Bell,Dudley,Dye c:Hodge)               1:51.79     2:05.98
8   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   1     1:54.83(6)  3:58.06    79.4    0.29  +11.41
    (Rush,Sutherland,Pearce,Alexandra c:Murphy)    1:54.83     2:03.23
9   MLC SCHOOL                               2     1:56.95(9)  4:05.53    77.0    7.47  +18.88
    (Berlyn,Dunn,Elnekave,Van Walsum               1:56.95     2:08.58
    c:Van de Wint)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   LORETO NORMANHUST                        5     1:52.28(1)  3:49.41    82.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Langford,Hogan,Brazel,Separovich c:Moore)     1:52.28     1:57.13
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        4     1:53.70(2)  3:52.48    81.3    3.07   +3.07
    (Bleasal,Willson,Colla,San Miguel c:Greaves)   1:53.70     1:58.78
3   QUEENWOOD                                3     1:56.76(3)  3:57.28    79.7    4.80   +7.87
    (Jeavons-Fellows,Randell,Powell,Pritchard      1:56.76     2:00.52
    c:Pettit)
4   ROSEVILLE                                1     1:58.71(4)  4:02.59    77.9    5.31  +13.18
    (Stewart,Smith,Carolan,Gilbert c:Bevan)        1:58.71     2:03.88
5   PLC SYDNEY                               9     1:59.56(5)  4:04.56    77.3    1.97  +15.15
    (Kerr,Sharp,Ivers,Kazantis c:Salanitro-Chafei) 1:59.56     2:05.00
6   PYMBLE LADIES                            6     2:01.63(6)  4:04.62    77.3    0.06  +15.21
    (Goddard,Hanna,Evans,Birkby c:Battersby)       2:01.63     2:02.99
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   2     2:02.07(7)  4:08.28    76.1    3.66  +18.87
    (McWilliam,Lascelles,English,White             2:02.07     2:06.21
    c:Milenovic)
8   MLC SCHOOL                               7     2:07.85(8)  4:20.62    72.5   12.34  +31.21
    (Wherry,Taylor-Menzies,Hart,Hort c:Tran)       2:07.85     2:12.77
9   TARA SCHOOL                              8     3:11.34(9)  5:39.59    55.7   78.97  +110.1
    (Wainwright,Jenkins,Buyukata,Freeman c:Ford)   3:11.34     2:28.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD                                6     1:51.62(1)  3:48.69    82.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Hofer,Hundleby,Baker,Tisch c:Harry)           1:51.62     1:57.07
2   LORETO NORMANHUST                        2     1:52.10(2)  3:53.60    80.9    4.91   +4.91
    (Nimmo,Kerr,Nutt,Warden c:Whittaker)           1:52.10     2:01.50
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   7     1:58.20(3)  4:01.38    78.3    7.78  +12.69
    (Reid,Dalgleish,Stewart,Champion c:Cross)      1:58.20     2:03.18
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        9     2:00.82(4)  4:07.81    76.3    6.43  +19.12
    (Estok,Limmer,Croston,Donnelly c:Wade)         2:00.82     2:06.99
5   PYMBLE LADIES                            1     2:02.29(6)  4:09.02    75.9    1.21  +20.33
    (Aitken,Cropley,Smith,Ellis c:Walker)          2:02.29     2:06.73
6   ROSEVILLE                                5     2:03.45(7)  4:10.23    75.5    1.21  +21.54
    (Dunford,Sheridan,Whitworth,Playfair c:Cuffe)  2:03.45     2:06.78
7   PLC SYDNEY                               3     2:01.55(5)  4:14.47    74.3    4.24  +25.78
    (Greenshied,McGann,Ledden,Beckefeld c:Hindle)  2:01.55     2:12.92
8   MLC SCHOOL                               8     2:07.37(8)  4:21.06    72.4    6.59  +32.37
    (Horne,Meagher,Raad,Caputo                     2:07.37     2:13.69
    c:Konstantakopoulos)
9   TARA SCHOOL                              4     2:08.81(9)  4:30.16    70.0    9.10  +41.47
    (Wang,Thompson,Galloway,Randell c:Callaghan)   2:08.81     2:21.35
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                               7     1:56.91(1)  3:54.95    80.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Edwards,Lllingworth,Hamilton,Mancuso c:Flint) 1:56.91     1:58.04
2   QUEENWOOD                                3     1:57.36(2)  3:57.18    79.7    2.23   +2.23
    (Brunner,Brown,Stainer,Armstrong               1:57.36     1:59.82
    c:Armstrong-Brommhead)
3   LORETO NORMANHUST                        5     1:59.85(4)  4:01.37    78.3    4.19   +6.42
    (Gulliver,McGahey,Schokman,Stilin c:Smith)     1:59.85     2:01.52
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   2     2:02.33(6)  4:03.12    77.7    1.75   +8.17
    (Parker,Cathels,Coggins,Comensoli c:Vitharana) 2:02.33     2:00.79
5   ROSEVILLE                                9     1:59.09(3)  4:03.41    77.6    0.29   +8.46
    (Lim,Lyons,Messenger,Penfold c:Vazquez)        1:59.09     2:04.32
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        8     2:01.38(5)  4:07.11    76.5    3.70  +12.16
    (Smith,Lowrey,Henderdon,Moore c:McAlary)       2:01.38     2:05.73
7   PYMBLE LADIES                            6     2:03.88(7)  4:12.92    74.7    5.81  +17.97
    (Tsiamis,Tingey,McDonagh,Raftopulos            2:03.88     2:09.04
    c:McDonagh)
8   MLC SCHOOL                               4     2:13.55(9)  4:29.66    70.1   16.74  +34.71
    (Costa,Hunt,Webb,Curtis c:Kapoor)              2:13.55     2:16.11
9   TARA SCHOOL                              1     2:12.36(8)  4:33.18    69.2    3.52  +38.23
    (Nye,Evirgen,Bonthorne,Sheather c:Wellings)    2:12.36     2:20.82
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 2                                6     4:47.20      0.00   +0.00
    (Sangeetha Punnia-Moorthy)
    PLC SYDNEY 1                                5     DID NOT START
    (Sophie Storch)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Schoolgirl Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     2:02.50(1)  4:12.49(1)  6:25.78(1)  8:32.41    80.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Liz Pearson,Nia Stamatis)                     2:02.50     2:09.99     2:13.29     2:06.63
2   ROSEVILLE                                6     2:04.81(2)  4:16.64(2)  6:30.83(2)  8:43.95    78.3   11.54  +11.54
    (Caitlin Van der Walte,Elizabeth Stephens)     2:04.81     2:11.83     2:14.19     2:13.12
3   LORETO NORMANHUST                        5     2:10.37(3)  4:22.97(3)  6:38.43(3)  8:53.71    76.8    9.76  +21.30
    (Akaysha Foster,Grace Hunt)                    2:10.37     2:12.60     2:15.46     2:15.28
    ASCHAM                                   3     DID NOT START
    (Isabella Buchert-Palmisano,Emily Parsons)
    MLC SCHOOL                               7     SCRATCHED
    (Jonna Classen,Alice Steen)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Schoolgirl Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   MLC SCHOOL                               7     2:25.40(1)  5:02.98(1)  7:45.04(1) 10:20.00    71.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Alice Steen)                                  2:25.40     2:37.58     2:42.06     2:34.96
    ASCHAM                                   4     DID NOT START
    (Elizabeth Dawson)
    PYMBLE LADIES                            6     SCRATCHED
    (Kylie Funes)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   ASCHAM                                   9     1:51.44     3:46.75(1)  5:45.61    81.9    0.00   +0.00
    (Laughton,Laughton,Scott,Malcolm c:Fuller)     1:51.44     1:55.31     1:58.86
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            8     1:52.07     3:48.67(2)  5:47.44    81.5    1.83   +1.83
    (Bird,Dalton,Battersby,Kiely c:Su)             1:52.07     1:56.60     1:58.77
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   7     1:50.59     3:49.34(3)  5:48.22    81.3    0.78   +2.61
    (Marques,Caudle,Hutcheson,Kriz c:Sims)         1:50.59     1:58.75     1:58.88
4   LORETO NORMANHUST                        6                 3:55.91(5)  5:57.22    79.2    9.00  +11.61
    (Illek,Wright,McGahey,Bolger c:Lllek)                                  2:01.31
5   ROSEVILLE                                4     1:53.06     3:54.18(4)  5:57.38    79.2    0.16  +11.77
    (Brammall,Oakes,Brammall,Olmstead c:Carroll)   1:53.06     2:01.12     2:03.20
6   PLC SYDNEY                               5     1:53.67     3:56.20(6)  5:58.58    78.9    1.20  +12.97
    (Petrin,Waldersee,Achie,O'Doherty c:Fay)       1:53.67     2:02.53     2:02.38
7   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        2     1:58.19     4:06.06(8)  6:05.50    77.4    6.92  +19.89
    (Sutherland,Halley,Beale,Horton c:Guihot)      1:58.19     2:07.87     1:59.44
8   MLC SCHOOL                               3     2:01.25     4:00.71(7)  6:24.54    73.6   19.04  +38.93
    (Spencer,McKay,Baloh,Jerapetritis              2:01.25     1:59.46     2:23.83
    c:Van de Wint)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            6     1:54.86(1)  3:54.91(1)  5:56.19    79.5    0.00   +0.00
    (Phillips,Coles,Tonkin,Winch c:De Souza)       1:54.86     2:00.05     2:01.28
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     1:58.34(4)  3:59.16(2)  6:00.57    78.5    4.38   +4.38
    (Moloy,Ridgeway,Irons,Parker c:Dowding)        1:58.34     2:00.82     2:01.41
3   PLC SYDNEY                               4     1:56.55(3)  4:01.08(3)  6:05.36    77.5    4.79   +9.17
    (Fox,Fruci,Mascitelli,Bechara c:Blake)         1:56.55     2:04.53     2:04.28
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   5     1:56.03(2)  4:02.84(4)  6:07.07    77.1    1.71  +10.88
    (Taylor,Hammond,Ball,Metcalfe c:Crow)          1:56.03     2:06.81     2:04.23
5   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8     2:02.85(6)  4:08.18(5)  6:12.83    75.9    5.76  +16.64
    (Duggan,Wall,Flynn,Foster c:Medcraft)          2:02.85     2:05.33     2:04.65
6   ASCHAM                                   7     2:01.11(5)  4:11.49(6)  6:25.16    73.5   12.33  +28.97
    (Lynch-Grant,Hall,Simmons,Lingafelter c:Moss)  2:01.11     2:10.38     2:13.67
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            7     1:54.48(1)  3:56.53(1)  5:56.50    79.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Grimble,Chadwick,O'Regan,Sykes c:Johnston)    1:54.48     2:02.05     1:59.97
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   5     1:56.32(2)  4:00.77(2)  6:03.13    77.9    6.63   +6.63
    (Lyon,Hughes,Mitchell,Antill c:Beale)          1:56.32     2:04.45     2:02.36
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        6     2:07.04(4)  4:19.69(4)  6:30.01    72.6   26.88  +33.51
    (Haire,Green,Checkly,Halliwell c:Bowers)       2:07.04     2:12.65     2:10.32
4   ASCHAM                                   4     2:03.71(3)  4:18.36(3)  6:31.96    72.2    1.95  +35.46
    (Sundarajumpaka,Spence,Grand,Rennie c:Galgut)  2:03.71     2:14.65     2:13.60
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Schoolgirl Junior Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL                              5     2:16.70(1)  4:44.83    77.9    0.00   +0.00
    (Laura Yamin)                                  2:16.70     2:28.13
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     SCRATCHED
    (Amy Bennetts)
    PYMBLE LADIES                            6     SCRATCHED
    (Camilla LeLeivre)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                               4     1:55.75(1)  3:58.57    79.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Johnson,Wilson,Dunlop,Alonso c:Hindle)        1:55.75     2:02.82
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        2     2:00.40(3)  4:05.98    76.8    7.41   +7.41
    (Davis,Wallis-Smith,Connolly,Fuller c:Moore)   2:00.40     2:05.58
3   ASCHAM                                   8     1:59.12(2)  4:06.15    76.8    0.17   +7.58
    (Malcolm,Turner,Dupain,Licardy c:Donald)       1:59.12     2:07.03
4   QUEENWOOD                                5     2:00.79(4)  4:06.25    76.8    0.10   +7.68
    (Owen,Lillas,Leong,Priestley c:Box)            2:00.79     2:05.46
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   3     2:03.95(5)  4:15.37    74.0    9.12  +16.80
    (Lloyd,Flynn,Katsogiannis,Wallace c:Bills)     2:03.95     2:11.42
6   ROSEVILLE                                6     2:16.97(6)  4:46.09    66.1   30.72  +47.52
    (Bratchford,Copes,Croft,Sampson c:Messenger)   2:16.97     2:29.12
7   PYMBLE LADIES                            7     2:38.09(7)  5:00.20    63.0   14.11  +61.63
    (McDonagh,LeLeivre,Tsiamis,Calic c:Battersby)  2:38.09     2:22.11
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                               4     2:05.08(1)  4:12.21    74.9    0.00   +0.00
    (Dracakis,Field,Lamipeti,Brien c:Davis)        2:05.08     2:07.13
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   5     2:10.07(4)  4:18.68    73.1    6.47   +6.47
    (Choy,Crooke,Padanyi-Ryan,Francis c:Odum)      2:10.07     2:08.61
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     2:05.39(2)  4:20.50    72.6    1.82   +8.29
    (Coffey,Hulse,Donnellan,Wilson c:Simmonds)     2:05.39     2:15.11
4   QUEENWOOD                                6     2:08.29(3)  4:28.98    70.3    8.48  +16.77
    (Woodforde,James,Kerswill,Landini c:Wall)      2:08.29     2:20.69
5   ASCHAM                                   2     2:24.34(5)  4:43.16    66.7   14.18  +30.95
    (Swift,Ho,Mijatovic,Morris c:Wily)             2:24.34     2:18.82
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5     2:06.01(2)  4:17.23    73.5    0.00   +0.00
    (Dumbrell,Benson,Lange-Blom,Martin c:O'Mara)   2:06.01     2:11.22
2   PLC SYDNEY 1                             6     2:07.69(3)  4:18.38    73.1    1.15   +1.15
    (Chard,Mobbs,Gray,Read c:Niles)                2:07.69     2:10.69
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   7     2:05.32(1)  4:24.25    71.5    5.87   +7.02
    (Davey,Panton,Roche-Freeman,Lattimore          2:05.32     2:18.93
    c:Davies)
4   PLC SYDNEY 2                             3     2:11.51(4)  4:31.07    69.7    6.82  +13.84
    (Luu,D'Souza,Kang,Gibson c:Suranyi)            2:11.51     2:19.56
5   QUEENWOOD                                4     2:13.61(5)  4:32.04    69.5    0.97  +14.81
    (Anderson-Lingo,Hadley,Valance,Alpe            2:13.61     2:18.43
    c:Mackenzie)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   3                 3:54.60(1)  5:55.03    79.7    0.00   +0.00
    (Rainbow,Gwynn-Jones,Townsend,Velzen c:Niemi)                          2:00.43
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            2                 3:59.23(2)  5:59.53    78.7    4.50   +4.50
    (Caldwell,Coffey,Peper,Stubbs c:Pottie)                                2:00.30
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        4                 4:05.88(3)  6:11.55    76.2   12.02  +16.52
    (McRae,Malloy,Dooley,Hung c:Horton)                                    2:05.67
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   8                 3:59.51(1)  6:03.98    77.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Johnson,Smyth,Houston,Hone c:Stavaruk)                                2:04.47
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            7                 4:14.59(3)  6:15.84    75.3   11.86  +11.86
    (Tingey,English Tait,Feely,Evans c:Kim)                                2:01.25
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        6                 4:09.77(2)  6:19.96    74.5    4.12  +15.98
    (Valos,Kerr,Finegan,Murphy c:Bradley - Azizi)                          2:10.19
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 6                 4:09.31(1)  6:16.62    75.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Schleiger,Scott,Wojcik,Turnbull c:Dunchue)                            2:07.31
2   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          4                 4:12.12(4)  6:19.87    74.5    3.25   +3.25
    (Kynoch,Morrison,Edwards,Orrock c:Power)                               2:07.75
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1                 3                 4:10.26(2)  6:21.45    74.2    1.58   +4.83
    (Smith,Michail,Skotnicki,Scully c:Cramp)                               2:11.19
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          7                 4:11.55(3)  6:21.88    74.1    0.43   +5.26
    (Nicholls,Waters,Afrakoff,Walker c:De Souza)                           2:10.33
5   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          5                 4:23.83(5)  6:37.03    71.3   15.15  +20.41
    (Brown,Burton,Ginges,Lauer c:Johnston)                                 2:13.20
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 1: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL                              6     1:48.61(1)  3:43.88(1)  5:41.14(1)  7:35.60    82.7    0.00   +0.00
    (Temm,Lilleeng,Mackenzie,Doumanis c:Zavaglia)  1:48.61     1:55.27     1:57.26     1:54.46
2   ASCHAM                                   5     1:54.08(2)  3:53.26(2)  5:54.39(2)  7:55.34    79.3   19.74  +19.74
    (Jensen,Di Francesco,Reardon,Street c:Grieve)  1:54.08     1:59.18     2:01.13     2:00.95
3   PLC SYDNEY                               4     1:54.87(3)  3:56.87(3)  6:02.81(3)  8:08.07    77.2   12.73  +32.47
    (Demkin,Peverell,Moran,Chapman c:Lyons)        1:54.87     2:02.00     2:05.94     2:05.26
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 2: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 5     1:58.69(1)  4:03.95(1)  6:11.73(1)  8:14.73    76.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Sewell,Johnstone,Scully,Lancaster             1:58.69     2:05.26     2:07.78     2:03.00
    c:Pattenden)
2   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          6     2:03.55(4)  4:14.66(4)  6:26.12(2)  8:34.32    73.3   19.59  +19.59
    (Underwood,Koch,Stubbs,Dowsett c:Boyle)        2:03.55     2:11.11     2:11.46     2:08.20
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3                 3     2:02.86(3)  4:12.34(2)  6:26.98(3)  8:37.42    72.9    3.10  +22.69
    (Hargraves-McDonald,Passari,Heddle,Turnbull    2:02.86     2:09.48     2:14.64     2:10.44
    c:Ruchikhachorn)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          4     2:01.65(2)  4:12.71(3)  6:29.92(4)  8:46.10    71.7    8.68  +31.37
    (Sappany,Mathews,Howland,Vahdani c:Howard)     2:01.65     2:11.06     2:17.21     2:16.18
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Schoolgirl Second Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            6     1:44.89(1)  3:34.09(1)  5:25.29(1)  7:12.95      0.00   +0.00
    (Moffatt,Swain,Keating,Raleigh,Campbell,       1:44.89     1:49.20     1:51.20     1:47.66
    Hopcroft,Sackville,Wallace c:Tse)
2   QUEENWOOD                                7     1:46.69(3)  3:40.18(3)  5:33.28(2)  7:24.76     11.81  +11.81
    (Bouris,Engelman,Bradley,Werner,Ludowici,      1:46.69     1:53.49     1:53.10     1:51.48
    Hunter,Dixon,Dixon c:Hunter)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     1:45.99(2)  3:39.23(2)  5:37.41(3)  7:35.70     10.94  +22.75
    (McArthur,Nitschki,Burke,Mason,Mobbs,          1:45.99     1:53.24     1:58.18     1:58.29
    King,Patterson,Caldwell c:Beattie)
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5     1:49.15(4)  3:47.63(4)  5:51.03(4)  7:46.82     11.12  +33.87
    (Buddee,Carpenter,Chegwyn,Davies,Evans,        1:49.15     1:58.48     2:03.40     1:55.79
    Evans,Parmentier,Pribula c:Ticehurst)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Schoolgirl 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:42.92(3)  3:24.58     5:08.24(1)  6:51.17    88.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Richardson,Dalton,Black,Osborn,               1:42.92     1:41.66     1:43.66     1:42.93
    Booyar - Rybak,Flint,Garrett,Boehm c:Nicholls)
2   PLC SYDNEY                               4     1:43.00(4)  3:26.03     5:11.96(2)  6:55.80    87.8    4.63   +4.63
    (Moran,Doolan,Lombe,Davies,Blower,             1:43.00     1:43.03     1:45.93     1:43.84
    Winstanley,Stride,Finney c:Brodie)
3   QUEENWOOD                                2     1:41.47(2)  3:26.70     5:12.55(3)  6:56.81    87.6    1.01   +5.64
    (James,Rogers,Bryant,Brown,Overall,            1:41.47     1:45.23     1:45.85     1:44.26
    Gotch,Buttel,Gotch c:Engelmann)
4   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8     1:43.22(5)  3:29.15     5:15.32(4)  7:01.00    86.7    4.19   +9.83
    (Mort,Tanfara,Rush,Connell,Barlow,             1:43.22     1:45.93     1:46.17     1:45.68
    Thomas,Rowe,Dirkis c:Adams)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     1:41.09(1)              5:17.91(5)  7:09.07    85.1    8.07  +17.90
    (Bluett,Caldwell,Cavanagh,Deegan,Fick,         1:41.09                             1:51.16
    Goldrick,McEwen,Leask c:Samios)
6   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   7     1:47.03(7)  3:37.79     5:30.76(6)  7:23.59    82.3   14.52  +32.42
    (Tapp,Lipp,Sainty,Clifford,Kaye,               1:47.03     1:50.76     1:52.97     1:52.83
    Jones,Anderson,Williams c:Bradbury)
7   ROSEVILLE                                6     1:45.91(6)  3:38.25     5:34.87(7)  7:28.87    81.3    5.28  +37.70
    (Burnham,Johnson,Toombes,Clay,Wilson,          1:45.91     1:52.34     1:56.62     1:54.00
    Stephens,Poulton,Pound c:Howard)
_____________________________________________________________________________________