AAGPS Issued : 28/3/09 4:58 PM

AAGPS Head of the River - Saturday, 28 March 2009

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    School Year 10 4th Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ST IGNATIUS 1                            4     1:38.10(2)  3:20.33(1)  5:03.23     6:43.51      0.00   +0.00
    (Lane,Gunnis,Hooper,O'Brien,Heley-Wright,      1:38.10     1:42.23     1:42.90     1:40.28
    Kenny,Kilpatrick,Crosby c:Prugue)
2   KINGS 1                                  5     1:37.62(1)  3:20.68(2)  5:04.34     6:48.66      5.15   +5.15
    (Stockl,Ridley,Simson,Collins,Vilimaa,         1:37.62     1:43.06     1:43.66     1:44.32
    Simpson,Maslin,McInnes c:Hudson)
3   SHORE                                    6     1:42.28(4)  3:29.29(4)  5:15.69     6:57.05      8.39  +13.54
    (Stevenson,Chancellor,Miller,Miller,           1:42.28     1:47.01     1:46.40     1:41.36
    Cropley,Lehman,Clark,Smith c:Morrison)
4   SCOTS                                    3     1:39.55(3)  3:26.48(3)  5:15.08     7:00.98      3.93  +17.47
    (Stotz,Last,Robins,Renwick,HopemMurray,        1:39.55     1:46.93     1:48.60     1:45.90
    Murdoch,Stephens,Musumeci c:Payne)
5   ST IGNATIUS 2                            1     1:46.72(7)  3:33.80(5)  5:23.86     7:09.88      8.90  +26.37
    (Groch,Conroy,Martin,Prentice,Walsh,           1:46.72     1:47.08     1:50.06     1:46.02
    Pritchard,Peterson,O'Mara c:Bullock)
6   NEWINGTON                                2     1:45.83(6)  3:33.95(6)              7:13.83      3.95  +30.32
    (Clarke,McDonald,Roslin,Whyman,Groom,          1:45.83     1:48.12                
    Farag,Palmer,Amos c:Iravani)
7   KINGS 2                                  7     1:43.57(5)  3:35.80(7)  5:27.90     7:20.69      6.86  +37.18
    (Greig,Rochford,Ellis,Innis,Dunne,             1:43.57     1:52.23     1:52.10     1:52.79
    Wenban,Beever,Thomson c:Dobrow)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    School Year 10 3rd Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                    3     1:32.87(1)  3:11.30(1)  4:51.51(1)  6:29.49      0.00   +0.00
    (Williams,Mills,Stephens,Troost,Norton,        1:32.87     1:38.43     1:40.21     1:37.98
    Johnston,Hoskins,Pye c:Sheppard)
2   ST IGNATIUS                              5     1:35.43(2)  3:15.96(2)  4:57.78(2)  6:38.01      8.52   +8.52
    (Munro,Bullen,Scerri,Smith,Lloyd,              1:35.43     1:40.53     1:41.82     1:40.23
    Barclay,Fitzpatrick,Meagher c:Gaynor)
3   NEWINGTON                                4     1:37.83(4)  3:16.44(3)  5:00.28(3)  6:42.21      4.20  +12.72
    (Adrianakos,Horne,Bloom,Hauptman,Cawsey,       1:37.83     1:38.61     1:43.84     1:41.93
    Mitchell,Gargoulakis,Hassett c:MacMillan)
4   SHORE                                    6     1:38.73(5)  3:19.90(5)  5:04.98(5)  6:43.75      1.54  +14.26
    (Cavenagh,Grave,Quant,Kiss,Jeon,               1:38.73     1:41.17     1:45.08     1:38.77
    Mitchell,Carwardine,Alderson c:French)
5   SCOTS                                    2     1:37.12(3)  3:17.90(4)  5:02.89(4)  6:46.59      2.84  +17.10
    (Meller,Mulcahy,Georgantis,Farquhar,King,      1:37.12     1:40.78     1:44.99     1:43.70
    Robertson,Cox,Hedley c:Regan)
6   GRAMMAR                                  7     1:42.80(6)  3:32.19(6)  5:20.60(6)  7:08.15     21.56  +38.66
    (Mazzochi,Napier,Kirby,Ryan,Kirk,              1:42.80     1:49.39     1:48.41     1:47.55
    Madanayake,Ryan,Immidi c:Brown)
7   ST JOSEPHS                               1     1:43.59(7)  3:34.54(7)  5:28.73(7)  7:16.73      8.58  +47.24
    (Carey,Kim,Gardiner,Duggan,Viant,              1:43.59     1:50.95     1:54.19     1:48.00
    Travers,McAllan,Burke c:Talbot)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    School Year 10 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                    3                 3:15.55     4:54.50(2)  6:27.25      0.00   +0.00
    (Matthews,Bruce,Roydhouse,Bartholomew,                                 1:38.95     1:32.75
    Fehn-Jeffery,Brister,Cooke,Harrowell c:Packham)
2   SCOTS                                    5     1:32.38     3:11.16     4:50.68(1)  6:27.49      0.24   +0.24
    (Scott,Boileau,Fleeting,Richmond,              1:32.38     1:38.78     1:39.52     1:36.81
    Frechtling,Newton,Capp,Watson c:Jones)
3   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:36.24                 4:55.44(3)  6:33.20      5.71   +5.95
    (Veyret,McCaffrey,Caldwell,Weston,Barnes,      1:36.24                             1:37.76
    Robertson,Still,Ball c:De Lorenzo)
4   ST JOSEPHS                               2     1:37.40     3:16.35     4:56.97(4)  6:33.89      0.69   +6.64
    (Calvetti,Guilfoyle,Farrell,Edwards,Hudd,      1:37.40     1:38.95     1:40.62     1:36.92
    McIntyre,Oliver,Hegerty c:Callaughan)
5   GRAMMAR                                  7     1:39.09     3:17.70     4:58.12(5)  6:34.45      0.56   +7.20
    (Wohl,Sullivan,Rock,Ireace,Forster,            1:39.09     1:38.61     1:40.42     1:36.33
    Barratt,Glover,Atkins c:Anderson)
6   NEWINGTON                                6     1:36.80     3:17.13     4:59.34(6)  6:36.86      2.41   +9.61
    (Mancuso,Kovanis,Jordan,D. Thompson,Vrachnas,  1:36.80     1:40.33     1:42.21     1:37.52
    Roye,Hiley,McGlone c:Buckingham-Jones)
7   SHORE                                    1     1:37.94     3:19.63     5:02.33(7)  6:43.43      6.57  +16.18
    (Ellis,Conolly,Macky,MacGregor,Lyne,           1:37.94     1:41.69     1:42.70     1:41.10
    Macleod,Allen,Chadwick c:Culey)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:40.97     3:30.85     5:22.89(8)  7:12.04     28.61  +44.79
    (Nguyen,Kim,Bonch-Osmolovskiy,Gorey,           1:40.97     1:49.88     1:52.04     1:49.15
    Gaffney,Eveliegh,Martin,Zhai c:Lin)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    School Year 10 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   GRAMMAR                                  5     1:27.61(1)  3:02.58(1)  4:37.19(1)  6:12.07      0.00   +0.00
    (Begg,Della Marta,Carroll,Abu-Sharifa,         1:27.61     1:34.97     1:34.61     1:34.88
    Morris,Adams,Jameson,Ditmarsch c:Wallace)
2   SHORE                                    3     1:29.92(3)  3:05.38(3)  4:40.95(3)  6:13.91      1.84   +1.84
    (Chapple,Montgomery,Van Hagen,Creer,           1:29.92     1:35.46     1:35.57     1:32.96
    Neville,Logan,Rae,Bengtsson c:Francis)
3   KINGS                                    4     1:29.02(2)  3:04.52(2)  4:40.42(2)  6:17.36      3.45   +5.29
    (Sharp,Hall,Leahy,Ferris,Cameron,              1:29.02     1:35.50     1:35.90     1:36.94
    Greentree,Murray,Koster c:Callaghan)
4   NEWINGTON                                7     1:35.93(7)  3:09.44(6)  4:45.22(4)  6:20.13      2.77   +8.06
    (Williams,Pennington,Salman,Carlile,Hine,      1:35.93     1:33.51     1:35.78     1:34.91
    Vlahos,Baldwin,Mackenzie c:Spiroglou)
5   SCOTS                                    2     1:34.39(6)  3:08.33(4)  4:45.56(5)  6:20.59      0.46   +8.52
    (Cody,McMullen,Rae,van de Laak,Edwards,        1:34.39     1:33.94     1:37.23     1:35.03
    Shaw,Lees,Burrell c:Garner)
6   ST JOSEPHS                               6     1:32.97(5)  3:08.90(5)  4:47.40(6)  6:21.00      0.41   +8.93
    (Moser,Picone,Roden,Bartlett,Hargreaves,       1:32.97     1:35.93     1:38.50     1:33.60
    Mathers,Bingham,Hall c:Norman)
7   ST IGNATIUS                              1     1:31.70(4)  3:09.80(7)  4:51.08(7)  6:24.21      3.21  +12.14
    (Davidson,Druce,Tibbertsma,Drury,              1:31.70     1:38.10     1:41.28     1:33.13
    O'Malley-Jones,Dutaillis,Donald,Wainright c:Clarke)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:37.30(8)  3:18.86(8)  5:05.33(8)  6:49.84     25.63  +37.77
    (Petrie,Liao,Ovadia,Caetano,Lu,                1:37.30     1:41.56     1:46.47     1:44.51
    Stefanidis,Fang,Gollan c:Chung)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    School Third Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                    6     1:33.60(1)  3:15.38(1)  4:56.26(1)  6:36.84      0.00   +0.00
    (Ferkins,MacSmith,Camp,Johnston,Schmidt,       1:33.60     1:41.78     1:40.88     1:40.58
    Dowling,Ketchum,MacAlpine c:McCrabb)
2   ST JOSEPHS 1                             4     1:36.44(3)  3:20.90(2)  5:04.29(2)  6:45.55      8.71   +8.71
    (Schwager,Donlon,Robinson,Sammut,Birtwhistle,  1:36.44     1:44.46     1:43.39     1:41.26
    J. Livesley,Coveny,Taylor c:Rhodes)
3   GRAMMAR                                  3     1:35.93(2)  3:22.07(3)  5:06.81(3)  6:51.95      6.40  +15.11
    (Haire,Burton,Sherry,McQuinn,Kirk,             1:35.93     1:46.14     1:44.74     1:45.14
    Ball,Finch,Sturgess c:Ma)
4   SCOTS                                    5     1:42.21(5)  3:32.86(4)  5:20.59(4)  7:07.78     15.83  +30.94
    (Keogh,Gourlas,Le,Enriquez,McKenzie,           1:42.21     1:50.65     1:47.73     1:47.19
    Duncan,Holyman,Joseph c:Roslan)
5   ST JOSEPHS 2                             2     1:41.52(4)  3:33.35(5)  5:25.18(5)  7:19.08     11.30  +42.24
    (Giles,Maher,Lam,Davies,Stevens,               1:41.52     1:51.83     1:51.83     1:53.90
    Abbey,Rushton,Reinoso c:Lorden)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    School 4th Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                    3     1:39.61(1)  3:27.29(1)  5:17.04(1)  7:05.98      0.00   +0.00
    (Cadell,Simpson,Webster,Gilder c:McKinnon)     1:39.61     1:47.68     1:49.75     1:48.94
2   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:41.87(3)  3:30.03(3)  5:20.16(2)  7:10.01      4.03   +4.03
    (Millar,Delaney,Enright,Newey c:Jones)         1:41.87     1:48.16     1:50.13     1:49.85
3   SHORE                                    5     1:39.78(2)  3:29.50(2)  5:22.14(3)  7:13.45      3.44   +7.47
    (Zele,Douglas,Hession,Doyle c:Todd)            1:39.78     1:49.72     1:52.64     1:51.31
4   GRAMMAR                                  6     1:46.00(5)  3:37.98(5)  5:29.43(4)  7:19.38      5.93  +13.40
    (Milne,Cunningham,Philips,Nicholson c:Kirk)    1:46.00     1:51.98     1:51.45     1:49.95
5   ST JOSEPHS                               2     1:43.61(4)  3:36.71(4)  5:32.35(5)  7:25.55      6.17  +19.57
    (Plummer,Reuter-Town,Separovich,Shepherd       1:43.61     1:53.10     1:55.64     1:53.20
    c:Downes)
6   SCOTS                                    1     1:46.37(6)  3:40.61(6)  5:36.27(6)  7:30.43      4.88  +24.45
    (Horwitz,Masella,Donnelley,Gavel c:Frost)      1:46.37     1:54.24     1:55.66     1:54.16
7   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         7     1:54.41(7)  4:04.08(7)  6:42.62(7)  8:23.68     53.25  +77.70
    (Radhakrishnan,Li,Kim,Lu c:Jian)               1:54.41     2:09.67     2:38.54     1:41.06
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    School 3rd Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                       3     6:58.48      0.00   +0.00
    (McMahon,Blaxland,Allen,Clark c:Trayhurn)
2   ST IGNATIUS                                 5     7:01.12      2.64   +2.64
    (Lawless,Donnellan,Moore,Brooks c:Egger)
3   SCOTS                                       2     7:10.87      9.75  +12.39
    (Ettelson,Boddington,Mayman,Taylor c:Gourlas)
4   ST JOSEPHS                                  1     7:11.83      0.96  +13.35
    (Negline-Smyth,Turnbull,Dillon,Bartlett c:Schwager)
5   GRAMMAR                                     6     7:15.09      3.26  +16.61
    (Lai,Wilcox,Johnson,Arya c:Iredale)
6   SHORE                                       4     7:16.21      1.12  +17.73
    (Cowper,Clydesdale,Friend,Buckley c:Duff)
7   NEWINGTON                                   8     7:46.41     30.20  +47.93
    (Haralambous,Tang,Tsaousidis,Lapstun c:Cameron)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            7     7:51.12      4.71  +52.64
    (Saunders,Banh,Nguyen,Baweja c:Wong)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    School 2nd Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:36.62(1)  3:22.71(1)  5:09.09     6:52.40      0.00   +0.00
    (Olley,Cropley,Jones,Brunsdon c:Russo)         1:36.62     1:46.09     1:46.38     1:43.31
2   SCOTS                                    2     1:42.67(5)  3:30.41(4)  5:16.44     7:00.56      8.16   +8.16
    (Curr,Clark,Adams,Taylor c:Marcobello)         1:42.67     1:47.74     1:46.03     1:44.12
3   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:39.88(3)  3:28.58(3)  5:17.01     7:00.79      0.23   +8.39
    (Allen,Brennan,Thompson,May c:Woods)           1:39.88     1:48.70     1:48.43     1:43.78
4   KINGS                                    5     1:38.89(2)  3:27.26(2)  5:15.60     7:03.08      2.29  +10.68
    (Taylor,Swan,Pizzardi,Henderson c:Harrison)    1:38.89     1:48.37     1:48.34     1:47.48
5   ST JOSEPHS                               6     1:42.29(4)  3:33.21(5)  5:21.74     7:11.92      8.84  +19.52
    (Armstrong,Curran,Hughes,Johnston c:Macourt)   1:42.29     1:50.92     1:48.53     1:50.18
6   NEWINGTON                                7     1:47.94(8)  3:38.15(7)  5:28.17     7:15.18      3.26  +22.78
    (Eruni-Bennett,Vlahos,Pryor Lees,Van Der Vegt  1:47.94     1:50.21     1:50.02     1:47.01
    c:Bagby)
7   GRAMMAR                                  1     1:46.06(6)  3:37.91(6)              7:17.96      2.78  +25.56
    (Taylor,Riddell,Kneebone,Craig c:Selbie)       1:46.06     1:51.85                
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:47.40(7)  3:46.79(8)  5:42.89     7:39.92     21.96  +47.52
    (Santucci,Low,Lee,Li c:Tran)                   1:47.40     1:59.39     1:56.10     1:57.03
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    School 1st Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:35.17(1)  3:18.68(1)  5:05.11(1)  6:50.80    89.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Chapman,Thomas,Bernerius,Hodge c:Gowing)      1:35.17     1:43.51     1:46.43     1:45.69
2   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:36.73(2)  3:23.10(2)  5:12.54(2)  6:58.66    87.4    7.86   +7.86
    (Samaha,White,White,Newnham c:Marshall)        1:36.73     1:46.37     1:49.44     1:46.12
3   ST JOSEPHS                               6     1:40.73(5)  3:28.17(5)  5:14.70(4)  7:00.13    87.1    1.47   +9.33
    (Volk,Baker,McDonogh,Toohey c:Coorey)          1:40.73     1:47.44     1:46.53     1:45.43
4   KINGS                                    5     1:39.34(4)  3:24.81(3)  5:14.31(3)  7:00.55    87.0    0.42   +9.75
    (Ridge,McMahon,McGeoch,Kershaw c:White)        1:39.34     1:45.47     1:49.50     1:46.24
5   SCOTS                                    2     1:37.92(3)  3:26.81(4)  5:16.46(5)  7:06.51    85.8    5.96  +15.71
    (Shannon,Hamilton,Connell,Girdis c:Hawthorne)  1:37.92     1:48.89     1:49.65     1:50.05
6   GRAMMAR                                  7     1:43.49(7)  3:31.87(6)  5:20.18(6)  7:08.00    85.5    1.49  +17.20
    (Traill,Heenan,Robinson,Grimes c:Graf)         1:43.49     1:48.38     1:48.31     1:47.82
7   NEWINGTON                                8     1:47.41(8)  3:36.46(8)  5:26.52(7)  7:16.28    83.9    8.28  +25.48
    (Harmon,Wheatley,Dovgan,Demetriou c:Sadowsky)  1:47.41     1:49.05     1:50.06     1:49.76
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         1     1:42.76(6)  3:34.98(7)  5:29.42(8)  7:22.87    82.6    6.59  +32.07
    (Eriksson,Kite,Peters,Lazarou c:Schilling)     1:42.76     1:52.22     1:54.44     1:53.45
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   School 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:24.60                 4:26.16(1)  5:58.05      0.00   +0.00
    (Thomas,Spiers,Knight,Jensen,Torode,           1:24.60                             1:31.89
    Wheatley,Harris,Frazer c:Minifie)
2   KINGS                                    5                 3:05.84     4:37.73(4)  6:11.30     13.25  +13.25
    (Szucki,Casey,Thomas,Beaumont,Healy,                                   1:31.89     1:33.57
    Quatermaine,Harris,Nicholson c:Strang)
3   NEWINGTON                                1     1:30.01     3:03.39     4:37.44(3)  6:13.50      2.20  +15.45
    (Lee,Riley,Younan,Bunyan,Rea,                  1:30.01     1:33.38     1:34.05     1:36.06
    Handley,Johnston,Goodwin c:Budd)
4   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:29.50     3:05.08     4:40.72(5)  6:15.60      2.10  +17.55
    (Davison,Manna,Dale,Inglis,Davidson,           1:29.50     1:35.58     1:35.64     1:34.88
    Mangan,Pechey,Watt c:Riordan)
5   ST JOSEPHS                               2     1:27.41                 4:41.37(6)  6:22.01      6.41  +23.96
    (Cullen,Gely,Hill,Khoury,Canturi,              1:27.41                             1:40.64
    Renshaw,Drewett,McKern c:Salinos)
6   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:31.62     3:08.16     4:46.76(7)  6:24.52      2.51  +26.47
    (Chen,Ambrose,Street,Binns,Musgrove,           1:31.62     1:36.54     1:38.60     1:37.76
    Nguyen,Belokopytov,Blomberg c:Deacon)
7   GRAMMAR                                  7     1:32.45     3:09.49     4:47.72(8)  6:24.89      0.37  +26.84
    (White,Thomson,Brookman,Selbie,Brown,          1:32.45     1:37.04     1:38.23     1:37.17
    Hannam,McDougall-Monk,Self c:Audas)
8   SCOTS                                    6     1:29.02     3:01.39     4:36.17(2)  6:26.61      1.72  +28.56
    (Frechtling,Tzaneros,Hosegood,Muston,          1:29.02     1:32.37     1:34.78     1:50.44
    Hunt,White,Crowe,Perrie c:Gale)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   School 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:26.82     2:56.63     4:28.34(1)  5:58.82    92.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Irving,Ellice- Flint,Beatty,Macgregor,        1:26.82     1:29.81     1:31.71     1:30.48
    Gunton,Blacklaw,Playfair,Snelson c:Alpe)
2   SCOTS                                    1     1:27.32     2:58.60     4:30.89(2)  6:02.59    91.0    3.77   +3.77
    (Burrell,Quigley,Brown,Weir,Reardon,           1:27.32     1:31.28     1:32.29     1:31.70
    Wright,Tressider,Hunt c:Harrigan)
3   ST IGNATIUS                              2     1:29.80     3:00.92     4:33.18(3)  6:04.25    90.6    1.66   +5.43
    (Kirkwood,Hunting,Molloy,Mitchell,             1:29.80     1:31.12     1:32.26     1:31.07
    Bowditch,Ridgeway,Remond,Gillespie c:Raven)
4   GRAMMAR                                  4                             4:34.76(4)  6:05.48    90.3    1.23   +6.66
    (Slattery,McLintock,Reynolds,Egan,Pullar,                                          1:30.72
    Goddard,Chadwick,Medway c:Iredale)
5   KINGS                                    6     1:32.34     3:03.89     4:36.36(6)  6:06.70    90.0    1.22   +7.88
    (Hubbard,Miller,Girling-Butler,Martin,Boyce,   1:32.34     1:31.55     1:32.47     1:30.34
    Cunningham-Reid,Thomson,Cranney c:Kensit)
6   ST JOSEPHS                               5     1:28.49     3:01.44     4:35.50(5)  6:08.91    89.5    2.21  +10.09
    (Deans,McDonald,De Mattia,Taylor,              1:28.49     1:32.95     1:34.06     1:33.41
    O'Connor,Sandral,Carbone,Turrin c:Cooke)
7   NEWINGTON                                7     1:30.41     3:04.48     4:36.91(7)  6:09.78    89.2    0.87  +10.96
    (Patterson,Grogin,Roach,Stanistreet,           1:30.41     1:34.07     1:32.43     1:32.87
    Mckenzie,Wherry,Richards,Crockford c:Claydon)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:33.85     3:14.63     4:54.78(8)  6:33.97    83.8   24.19  +35.15
    (Boulavine,Chen,Edgtton,Wachsmann,Merom,       1:33.85     1:40.78     1:40.15     1:39.19
    Ling,Whiting,Ridges c:Desmond)
_____________________________________________________________________________________