NSW Rowing Association Issued : 19/3/08 5:16 PM

Riverview Gold Cup - Saturday, 15 March 2008

Lane Cove River

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 11: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                         1     7:00.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Hrdina,Fennel,Flannery,Francis c:Samois)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 7                         3     7:04.27      4.27   +4.27
    (Still,Dowding,Evans,Jedlin c:Ticehurst)
3   PLC SYDNEY 9                                5     7:19.28     15.01  +19.28
    (Greenshied,Skinner,Saclley,Ledden c:Beckefeld)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 7                             4     7:35.51     16.23  +35.51
    (Pottie,Brown,Taylor,Waters c:Hanna)
5   PLC SYDNEY 8                                2     7:53.22     17.71  +53.22
    (Shenouda,Ivers,Kazantis,Kerr c:Cetiner)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 10: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   REDLANDS 6                                  3     6:43.47      0.00   +0.00
    (McQueen,Cohen,Shearman,Stone c:Taylor)
2   PLC SYDNEY 6                                2     6:50.06      6.59   +6.59
    (Smith,Blake,Fruci,Ng c:Fay)
3   PYMBLE LADIES 6                             4     6:53.73      3.67  +10.26
    (Rigby,Orrock,Walker,Green c:Evans)
4   PLC SYDNEY 7                                5     7:57.73     64.00  +74.26
    (Scott,French,Barakat,Bonus c:Salanitro-Chafei)
    QUEENWOOD 6                                 1     DID NOT START
    (Mathers,Baker,Armstrong,Tisch c:Hunter)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 9: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 5                                 2     6:39.89      0.00   +0.00
    (Sutton,Madsen,Smith,Brammall c:Whitworth)
2   PLC SYDNEY 5                                3     6:43.35      3.46   +3.46
    (Brown,Van-Ewyk,Menzel,Bray c:Jones)
3   ROSEVILLE 6                                 5     7:07.29     23.94  +27.40
    (Swinsburg,Rogers,Messenger,Dunford c:Howard)
4   ASCHAM 5                                    1     7:12.36      5.07  +32.47
    (Fox,Triguboff,Lim,Donald c:Swift)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                         4     7:17.55      5.19  +37.66
    (Geldens,Malloy,Dooley,Halliwell c:Peppitt)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 8: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 5                             5     6:25.41      0.00   +0.00
    (Nicholls,Ramos,O'Regan,Afrakoff c:Cocquerel)
2   REDLANDS 4                                  3     6:34.23      8.82   +8.82
    (Shearman,Isaac,Stephens,Knight c:Bowen)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                         2     6:49.42     15.19  +24.01
    (Bradley - Azizi,Unsworth,Green,Horton c:McHardy)
4   QUEENWOOD 5                                 4     7:12.93     23.51  +47.52
    (Carr,Spiers,Werner,Henry c:Hartog)
5   ASCHAM 4                                    1                    easily
    (Malcolm,Hargreaves,McKean,Gray c:Russell)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 7: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 4                                 1     6:22.12      0.00   +0.00
    (Hart,Connor,Smith,Marriot c:Carroll)
2   SYDNEY GIRLS 4                              5     6:27.48      5.36   +5.36
    (Chan,Britt,Aitken-Radburn,Ling c:Tran)
3   QUEENWOOD 4                                 4     6:28.98      1.50   +6.86
    (Hofer,Zwolinski,Box,Randell c:Armitage)
    PLC SYDNEY 4                                2     DISQUALIFIED
    (Kottaras,Auld,Blake,Matchett c:Cheetham)
    PYMBLE LADIES 4                             3     DISQUALIFIED
    (Coffey,Stubbs,McGregor,Dobb c:De Souza)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 6: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 3                                 4     6:23.32      0.00   +0.00
    (Pritchard,Collins,Engelman,Corben c:Roberston)
2   ROSEVILLE 3                                 3     7:15.75     52.43  +52.43
    (Hodge,Dye,Connor,Dudley c:Penfold)
3   LORETO NORMANHURST 3                        2     8:31.52     75.77  +128.2
    (O'Silva,Zammit,Duggan,Foster c:Moore)
4   TARA SCHOOL 3                               5     9:06.48     34.96  +163.1
    (Thompson,Bailey,Randell,Stewart c:Wang)
5   SYDNEY GIRLS 3                              1    10:00.85     54.37  +217.5
    (Baker,Marinos,Nemanic,Mourney c:Chan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    B Final: School Year 8 6th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   GRAMMAR 1                                   2         NTT      0.00   +0.00
    (Zhang,Vasak,Young,Papantoniou c:Hale)
2   REDLANDS                                    5                 18.75  +18.75
    (Young,Mann,Kem-Glud,Aroney c:Nelson)
3   ST IGNATIUS 2                               1                 12.61  +31.36
    (Hall,Tooth,Tosswill,Nadin c:Bullock)
4   GRAMMAR 2                                   4                 28.94  +60.30
    (Bambach,Bray,Toker,Morgan c:Collins)
5   KINGS 2                                     3                 14.98  +75.28
    (Brighton,White,Joyner,Beattie c:Liddle)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    A Final: School Year 8 6th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     6:00.24      0.00   +0.00
    (Sansome,Oakes,Giddy,McMahon c:Alpe)
2   NEWINGTON                                   3     6:05.62      5.38   +5.38
    (Shim,Shouldice,Paton,Towers c:Spiroglou)
3   ST IGNATIUS 1                               4     6:29.53     23.91  +29.29
    (Gates,Martin,Barnes,O'Brien c:Williams)
4   KINGS 1                                     1     6:51.23     21.70  +50.99
    (Stephens,Harrison,Jones,Pratt c:Rourke)
5   CRANBROOK                                   5     7:44.21     52.98  +103.9
    (Elliot,Grossberg,Heath,Kodomichalos c:Emdur)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    B Final: School Year 8 5th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   KINGS                                       3     6:20.45      0.00   +0.00
    (Howlett,Beever,Larkin,Omido c:Harris)
2   GRAMMAR                                     2     6:28.45      8.00   +8.00
    (Rennie,Grundy,Lee,Yip c:Selbie)
3   CRANBROOK                                   1     6:55.63     27.18  +35.18
    (Horne,Davies,Isles,Shaoni c:Finnerty)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   A Final: School Year 8 5th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     5:56.48      0.00   +0.00
    (O'Sullivan,Lawson-Matthew,Weir,Shepherd c:Baldwin)
2   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     5:56.99      0.51   +0.51
    (Honner,Weston,Deangelis,Murphy c:Fabbro)
3   SCOTS                                       1     6:32.24     35.25  +35.76
    (Teague-Hampshire,Keogh,Enriquez,Santifort c:Rukhjankin)
4   NEWINGTON                                   4     6:43.10     10.86  +46.62
    (Xenos,Chehab,Elkout,Younan c:Anson)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   B Final: School Year 8 4th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SCOTS                                       2     6:29.70      0.00   +0.00
    (Wittock,Southey,Adamson,Lockyer c:Gelston)
2   CRANBROOK                                   1     6:38.75      9.05   +9.05
    (Lyall,Stanley,Yencken,Middlehurst c:Mackay)
3   GRAMMAR                                     3     6:44.61      5.86  +14.91
    (Mitchell,Palfreyman,Sano,Edwards c:Harris)
4   ST JOSEPHS                                  4     7:07.52     22.91  +37.82
    (Birtwhistle,Heffernan,Thompson,Hughes c:Tipping)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   A Final: School Year 8 4th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                                   2     5:39.82      0.00   +0.00
    (Wilson,Whitby,Fowler,O'Regan c:Pappas)
2   SHORE                                       3     5:52.72     12.90  +12.90
    (McDonald,Cook,Bernerius,Hardwick-Morris c:Jonas)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 1     5:54.79      2.07  +14.97
    (Welsh,Millar,Chapman,McGrath c:Golja)
4   KINGS                                       4     6:02.38      7.59  +22.56
    (Holcome,Tonkin,Baggaley,MacDonald c:Loughlin)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   B Final: School Year 8 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   GRAMMAR                                     3     5:46.65      0.00   +0.00
    (Lister,Healy,Carrier,Rock c:Hale)
2   CRANBROOK                                   1     5:47.72      1.07   +1.07
    (Middlehurst,Sheehan,Pearce,Becker c:Hamilton)
3   ST JOSEPHS                                  4     5:52.47      4.75   +5.82
    (O'Gorman,Brown,Mullane,Thomas c:Jackson)
    ST IGNATIUS                                 2     SCRATCHED
    (McMurdo,Landy-Israel,Murphy,Meagher c:Laba)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   A Final: School Year 8 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     5:54.67      0.00   +0.00
    (Clifton,Robson,Burgess,Wubben c:Morrison)
2   NEWINGTON                                   4     6:04.07      9.40   +9.40
    (Edwards,Peacock,Jones,Wilson c:Swane)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 5     6:09.79      5.72  +15.12
    (McMurdo,Landy-Israel,Murphy,Meagher c:Laba)
4   SCOTS                                       3     6:14.71      4.92  +20.04
    (Duncan,Walker,Wettenhall,Spurway c:Kuo)
5   KINGS                                       1     6:18.37      3.66  +23.70
    (Tregoning,Camp,Greentree,Davies c:White)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   B Final: School Year 8 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST JOSEPHS                                  2     5:53.29      0.00   +0.00
    (Dunworth,Quinn,Murphy,Clarke c:Paul)
2   SCOTS                                       3     6:00.20      6.91   +6.91
    (Joseph,Sive,Holyman,Khun c:McAuliffe)
3   GRAMMAR                                     4     6:21.41     21.21  +28.12
    (Keenan,Mahendran,Matchett,Chen c:Lin)
4   ST AUGUSTINES                               5     6:34.24     12.83  +40.95
    (Dwyer,Thiermann,Moore,Matthews c:Pardons)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     7:22.16     47.92  +88.87
    (Saleh,Edgtton,Krahe,Montanaro c:Hua)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   A Final: School Year 8 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     5:25.95      0.00   +0.00
    (May,May,Cutler,Robertson c:Bullock)
2   SHORE                                       2     5:36.56     10.61  +10.61
    (Stevens,Madgwick,Millard,Harlow c:Croker)
3   KINGS                                       1     5:45.63      9.07  +19.68
    (Cassidy,Mackay,Ainsworth,McMahon c:Wylie)
4   NEWINGTON                                   4     5:54.14      8.51  +28.19
    (Moate,Snowden,Bartlett,Champion c:Spiroglou)
5   CRANBROOK                                   5     6:47.52     53.38  +81.57
    (Fay,Throsby,Anderson,Mee c:Price)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   B Final: School Year 8 1st Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   KINGS                                       2     5:36.12      0.00   +0.00
    (Lee-Warner,Paver,Single,Randell c:Allen)
2   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     5:41.62      5.50   +5.50
    (Elliot,Dressler-Smith,Rainnie,Goldie c:Coorey)
3   GRAMMAR                                     4     5:44.43      2.81   +8.31
    (Gautschi,Pullar,Levy,Vogel c:Graf)
4   CRANBROOK                                   5     5:57.50     13.07  +21.38
    (Mayor,Sacre,Richardson,Hinds c:Moody)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     6:18.92     21.42  +42.80
    (Lin,Pak,Jones,Wong c:Zhong)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   A Final: School Year 8 1st Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                                   2     5:02.39      0.00   +0.00
    (Erunui-Bennett,Vlahos,Pryor Lees,Van Der Vegt c:Bagby)
2   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     5:13.52     11.13  +11.13
    (Shiell,Salmon,Whiteley,Pribula c:Tanfara)
3   SHORE                                       4     5:28.33     14.81  +25.94
    (Stanistreet,Gatliff,Rollins,Fletcher c:Brewer)
4   SCOTS                                       1     5:36.91      8.58  +34.52
    (Arkins,Archer,Agapitos,Mann c:Neal)
5   ST AUGUSTINES                               5     6:05.08     28.17  +62.69
    (Kennedy,Evans Thompson,Halligan,Crouch c:Stenta)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 5: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   LORETO NORMANHURST 2                        1     5:51.28      0.00   +0.00
    (Wright,Pfeiffer,McGahey,Bolger c:Stilin)
2   PYMBLE LADIES 3                             3     5:57.55      6.27   +6.27
    (Feely,Bartlett,Peper,Sykes c:Neal)
3   ASCHAM 3                                    2     6:19.02     21.47  +27.74
    (Howes,Allen,O'Halloran,Morgan c:Moss)
4   PLC SYDNEY 3                                4     6:34.09     15.07  +42.81
    (Balis,Bow,Matic,O'Doherty c:Hew Low)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                         5     6:37.83      3.74  +46.55
    (McEwen,Scobie,Checkly,Checkly c:McKenzie)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 2                                 1     5:57.71      0.00   +0.00
    (Brammall,Gulliver,McGill,Brammall c:Stewart)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                         2     6:19.52     21.81  +21.81
    (McRae,Ridgeway,Irons,Moloy c:Cavanagh)
3   REDLANDS 2                                  5     6:26.32      6.80  +28.61
    (Wilkinson,McCrossin,Westmorland,Taylor c:McQueen)
4   SYDNEY GIRLS 2                              3     6:33.24      6.92  +35.53
    (Evans,Schlosser,Kerr,Wallington c:Yuan)
5   MLC SCHOOL 2                                4     6:38.64      5.40  +40.93
    (Henrich,Bittar,Raad,McKay c:Wherry)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 2                             3     5:53.83      0.00   +0.00
    (Winch,Grimble,Evans,Tonkin c:Su)
2   QUEENWOOD 2                                 1     6:03.40      9.57   +9.57
    (Bradley,O'Brien,Morby,Sydney c:Hunter)
3   TARA SCHOOL 2                               2     6:08.53      5.13  +14.70
    (Starr,Millar,Poletto,Wainwright c:Manthos)
4   PLC SYDNEY 2                                4     6:20.04     11.51  +26.21
    (Koay,Waldersee,Peverell,Fox c:Fay)
5   ASCHAM 2                                    5     6:26.96      6.92  +33.13
    (Lynch-Grant,Sundarajumpaka,Lingafelter,MacMahon c:Fuller)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 1                                 4     5:46.86      0.00   +0.00
    (Olmstead,Elias,Kiely,Alderson c:Playfair)
2   LORETO NORMANHURST 1                        5     5:54.11      7.25   +7.25
    (Separovich,Illek,Nutt,McManus c:O'Connor)
3   QUEENWOOD 1                                 2     5:59.03      4.92  +12.17
    (Gotch,Bouris,Bryant,Ludowici c:Minehan)
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                         1     6:04.18      5.15  +17.32
    (Sutherland,Parker,Halley,Beale c:Kerr)
5   MLC SCHOOL 1                                3     6:16.43     12.25  +29.57
    (Smith,Jerapetritis,Baloh,Spencer c:Van de Wint)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Division 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                             3         NTT      0.00   +0.00
    (Phillips,Dalton,Bird,Battersby c:Bhuta)
2   PLC SYDNEY 1                                1                  1.63   +1.63
    (Bechara,Petrin,Mascitelli,Achie c:McKenzie)
3   TARA SCHOOL 1                               5                  1.35   +2.98
    (Taouk,Style,Lilleeng,Temm c:Kensit)
4   SYDNEY GIRLS 1                              4                 12.36  +15.34
    (Graus,Brooks,Visser,Moses c:Chen)
    ASCHAM 1                                    2     DISQUALIFIED
    (Jensen,Laughton,Laughton,Malcolm c:Smith)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   C Final: School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON 2                                 2     5:50.35      0.00   +0.00
    (Antonopoulos,Pierce,Amos,Clarke c:Caples)
2   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     6:28.25     37.90  +37.90
    (Abdallah,Carey,Calvetti,Kennedy c:Watts)
3   ST IGNATIUS 2                               4     6:33.69      5.44  +43.34
    (O'Mara,Carroll,Kenny,Barnes c:Groch)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   B Final: School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   GRAMMAR                                     2     6:06.88      0.00   +0.00
    (Wang,Rock,Madanayake,Immidi c:Vernon)
2   KINGS 2                                     4     6:40.55     33.67  +33.67
    (Marucci,Rochford,King,Holmes c:Cameron)
    ST IGNATIUS 1                               3     DID NOT START
    (Carroll,Caldwell,Lloyd,Buckley c:Diggins)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   A Final: School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE 1                                     3         NTT      0.00   +0.00
    (Macky,Grave,Carwardine,Clift c:Todd)
2   SHORE 2                                     2                  8.59   +8.59
    (Torode,Tisch,Stevenson,Creer c:Francis)
3   KINGS 1                                     1                          
    (Simson,Maslin,Collins,Williams c:Reeve)
4   ST IGNATIUS 3                               5                          
    (Prentice,Martino,Munro,O'Mara c:Kenny)
5   NEWINGTON 1                                 4                          
    (Clarke,Bloom,Conlin,MacDonald c:Lucas)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   B Final: School Year 9 5th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST JOSEPHS                                  2     5:44.42      0.00   +0.00
    (Viant,Oliver,Moser,Lewis c:Talbot)
2   GRAMMAR                                     3     5:54.42     10.00  +10.00
    (Wohl,Ryan,Kirk,Atkins c:Mazzochi)
3   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            4                    easily
    (Eveleigh,Huynh,Dang,Gorey c:Yang)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   A Final: School Year 9 5th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     5:25.03      0.00   +0.00
    (Ellis,McGregor,Allen,Alderson c:Frankland)
2   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     5:27.61      2.58   +2.58
    (Ball,Meagher,Weston,Strokon c:Young)
3   NEWINGTON                                   4     5:39.79     12.18  +14.76
    (Palmer,Farag,Crossley,Hauptman c:Dotson)
4   KINGS                                       1     5:45.22      5.43  +20.19
    (Ridley,Simpson,Das,Beever c:Matthews)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   B Final: School Year 9 4th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST JOSEPHS                                  2     5:34.35      0.00   +0.00
    (Duggan,Lojszczyk,Cornelio,Edwards c:Lordan)
2   ST AUGUSTINES                               5     5:38.01      3.66   +3.66
    (Nolan,Nicholls,Fitzgerald,Nicholls c:Evans)
3   SCOTS                                       1     5:42.39      4.38   +8.04
    (Renwick,Trethewy,Vandeeluk,Last c:Cordukes-Lane)
4   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            4     5:56.14     13.75  +21.79
    (Nguyen,Zhou,Pan,Li c:Bonch-Osmolovskiy)
    GRAMMAR                                     3     DISQUALIFIED
    (Jones,Magiros,Glover,Spencer c:Storm)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   A Final: School Year 9 4th Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST IGNATIUS                                 1     5:15.65      0.00   +0.00
    (Deakin,Lane,McBryde,Donald c:Luxford)
2   SHORE                                       2     5:18.65      3.00   +3.00
    (Creer,Burton-Taylor,Quant,Hamilton c:Cameron)
3   NEWINGTON                                   4     5:24.76      6.11   +9.11
    (Blades,Mitchell,Andrianakos,Hiley c:Ventura)
4   KINGS                                       3     5:40.82     16.06  +25.17
    (Roydhouse,Harrowell,Ellis,Cornwell c:Henderson)
    CRANBROOK                                   5     SCRATCHED
    (Dibble,French,Gallagher,Richardson c:Moody)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   B Final: School Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SCOTS                                       3     5:28.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Musumeci,Frechtling,McMullin,Watson c:Stone)
2   ST JOSEPHS                                  2     5:37.22      9.22   +9.22
    (Picone,Kim,Farrell,Laing c:Norman)
3   GRAMMAR                                     4     5:50.21     12.99  +22.21
    (Kirby,Halbherr,Della marta,Sullivan c:Scutts)
4   CRANBROOK                                   5     5:50.81      0.60  +22.81
    (Ng,Storch,Carter,Coffman c:Mills)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     5:57.80      6.99  +29.80
    (Zhai,Lu,Gaffney,Caetano c:Chen)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   A Final: School Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     5:11.45      0.00   +0.00
    (McLeod,Hedley,Chapple,Lowry c:Allworth)
2   KINGS                                       3     5:20.04      8.59   +8.59
    (Fehn-Jeffery,Bartholomew,Cooke,Bruce c:Norton)
3   NEWINGTON                                   1     5:29.78      9.74  +18.33
    (Gargoulakis,McGlone,Pennington,Roye c:Buckingham-Jones)
4   ST IGNATIUS                                 4     5:31.77      1.99  +20.32
    (Barclay,Smith,Fitzpatrick,Robertson c:McManus)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   B Final: School Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SCOTS                                       2     5:16.67      0.00   +0.00
    (Burrell,Lees,Hedley,Ng c:Miller)
2   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     5:24.01      7.34   +7.34
    (Burke,Hall,Mathers,Hudd c:Downes)
3   GRAMMAR                                     1     5:27.02      3.01  +10.35
    (Begg,Morris,Nichols,Hanrahan c:Hanna)
4   CRANBROOK                                   5     5:27.96      0.94  +11.29
    (Scott,Blake,Touma,Marchant c:Kerslake)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            4     5:58.43     30.47  +41.76
    (Kim,Lin,Tian,Vlatko c:Lin)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   A Final: School Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       3     5:35.23      0.00   +0.00
    (Van Hagen,Bengtsson,Litchfield,Montgomery c:Culey)
2   NEWINGTON                                   1     5:36.27      1.04   +1.04
    (Salman,Mackenzie,Jordan,Hassett c:Macmillan)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 2     5:38.48      2.21   +3.25
    (Drury,Illingworth,Tibbertsma,Veyret c:Taylor)
4   KINGS                                       4     5:42.93      4.45   +7.70
    (Troost,Hall,Ferris,Sharp c:Mills)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   B Final: School Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                                   2     5:03.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Carlile,Vlahos,Hine,Mancuso c:Spiroglou)
2   CRANBROOK                                   5     5:12.52      9.52   +9.52
    (Studdy,Hilburn,Porter,Brown c:Emdur)
3   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     5:13.97      1.45  +10.97
    (Bingham,Roden,Hargreaves,Bartlett c:Schwager)
4   GRAMMAR                                     4     5:18.55      4.58  +15.55
    (Abu-Sharifa,Adams,Jameson,Carroll c:Wallace)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     5:27.62      9.07  +24.62
    (Petrie,Fang,Stefanidia,Gollan c:Chung)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 36   A Final: School Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     5:00.10      0.00   +0.00
    (Neville,Rae,Logan,Chadwick c:Francis)
2   KINGS                                       3     5:23.29     23.19  +23.19
    (Murray,Koster,Leahy,Greentree c:Packham)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 4     5:24.76      1.47  +24.66
    (Druce,O'Brien,O'Malley-Jones,Wainwright c:Clarke)
4   REDLANDS                                    5     5:36.76     12.00  +36.66
    (Norman,Cameron,McKnight,Burt-Morris c:Cope)
    SCOTS                                       1            
    (Rae,Edwards,Shalhoub,Cody c:Gourlas)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 37   Division 6: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 6                             3     6:14.61      0.00   +0.00
    (Underwood,Cale,Corrigan,Dowsett c:Neal)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                         2     6:21.36      6.75   +6.75
    (O'Neill,Dowling,Urwin,Cara c:Roberts)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                         4     6:31.00      9.64  +16.39
    (Butler-Ryan,Parmentier,Church,Davies c:Gavan)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 5                             1     6:32.44      1.44  +17.83
    (Wilson,Sappany,Bartlett,Howland c:Mathews)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 38   Division 5: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 4                             2     5:46.30      0.00   +0.00
    (Young,McCaugherty,Stubbs,Vahdani c:Howard)
2   QUEENWOOD 3                                 4     5:46.78      0.48   +0.48
    (Chapman,Rogers,Dixon,Heller c:Engelmann)
3   QUEENWOOD 4                                 3     6:31.50     44.72  +45.20
    (Goodrich,Harbon,Clarke,Vallance c:Takemoto)
4   LORETO NORMANHURST 3                        5     6:32.54      1.04  +46.24
    (Coombs,Ryan,Braithwaite,Collignon c:Foster)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                         1     7:04.03     31.49  +77.73
    (Doherty,Carroll,Prodinger,Carpenter c:Bleasal)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 39   Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3                             1     5:37.55      0.00   +0.00
    (Bay,Swain,Dye,Campbell c:Lawrie)
2   QUEENWOOD 2                                 3     5:41.37      3.82   +3.82
    (Dixon,Adamson,Hunter,James c:Southey)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                         4     5:55.35     13.98  +17.80
    (Buddee,Evans,Pribula,Doyle c:Cunningham)
4   LEICHHARDT 3                                5                    easily
    (Sloane,Delavere,Spork,Sloane c:Wheatley)
    SYDNEY GIRLS 2                              2     SCRATCHED
    (Evans,Chen,San Miguel,Packett c:Yuan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 40   Heat 1: Men's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SYDNEY                                      3     4:06.50      0.00   +0.00
    (Carter,Wiadrowski,Woods,Berzins,Quilty,
    Grimm,Kehlet,Spencer c:Grimes)
2   UTS                                         2     4:11.29      4.79   +4.79
    (Zuk,Farthing,Thomas,Levins,Scharfegger,
    Allsop,Collins,Dinnie c:Williams)
3   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY                           1     4:11.54      0.25   +5.04
    (Budd,De Carvalho,Gilbert,Grenfell,Vaughan,
    Harding,Girdlestone,Alexander c:Lister)

Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 69); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 41   B Final: School Year 10 3rd Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   KINGS 2                                     2     4:55.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Martin,Cadell,Ford,Camp,Webb,
    Henderson,Mason,Gilder c:Mansfield)
2   ST IGNATIUS 2                               3     4:55.83      0.83   +0.83
    (Brooks,Collins,Nash,Mirabelle,Thompson,
    Lawless,Fabbro,Delaney c:Moore'Brien)
3   SCOTS                                       1     5:04.60      8.77   +9.60
    (Dunbar,Alfonso,Kim,Allan-Price,Mayman,
    Shannon,Wayne,Brown c:Davis)
4   SYDNEY GRAMMAR 2                            4     5:13.95      9.35  +18.95
    (Alperstein,Cunningham,Armstrong,Lingafelter,
    Philips,Wilcox,Taylor,Beaumont c:Ryan)
    ST IGNATIUS 3                               5            
    (King,Barnard,Rizello,Parnell,Asimakis,
    Melinz,Carroll,Donnellan c:Mirabelle)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 42   A Final: School Year 10 3rd Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST IGNATIUS 1                               2     4:26.48      0.00   +0.00
    (Masi,Pirottina,Biscoe,Lane,Millar,
    Moore,Samaha,Luxford c:Egger)
2   KINGS 1                                     3     4:33.65      7.17   +7.17
    (Groom,Munro,Wyper,McGeogh,Ainsworth,
    Beaumont,Firkins,Swan c:Trayhurn)
3   SHORE                                       4     4:33.99      0.34   +7.51
    (Doyle,Chapman,Hession,Wilkins,Murphy,
    Underwood,Smith,Hare c:Solomon)
4   ST JOSEPHS                                  1     4:44.61     10.62  +18.13
    (Dillon,Reardon,Deans,Negline-Smyth,Sammut,
    Reilly,Schwager,Canturi c:Rhodes)
5   GRAMMAR 1                                   5     4:46.24      1.63  +19.76
    (Johnson,Watson,Self,Nicholson,Traill,
    Kneebone,White,Heenan c:Dupree)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 43   B Final: School Year 10 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SCOTS                                       2     4:27.74      0.00   +0.00
    (Curr,Murray,McIntosh,Muston,Govindan,
    Boddington,Hurren,Gavel c:Hawthorne)
2   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     4:29.46      1.72   +1.72
    (Volk,Minogue,Tipping,Hogan,Neuhaus,
    Ryan,Doohan,Toohey c:Salinos)
3   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            4     4:39.22      9.76  +11.48
    (Baweja,Low,Li,Banh,Lee,Guo,Chant,Nguyen c:Wong)
4   NEWINGTON                                   1     4:51.25     12.03  +23.51
    (Mok,Ginges,Grundy,Harmon,Tsaousidis,
    Baker,Wheatley,Mullally c:Caples)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 44   A Final: School Year 10 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   GRAMMAR                                     3     4:12.64      0.00   +0.00
    (Haire,Brookman,Saul,Hannam,Robinson,
    Thomson,Arya,Selbie c:Milne)
2   SHORE                                       2     4:14.45      1.81   +1.81
    (Zele,Previtera,Hodge,Underwood,Olley,
    Brunsden,Dobb,Buckley c:Duff)
3   KINGS                                       4     4:19.40      4.95   +6.76
    (Beaumont,Allen,Maguire,Ketchum,Taylor,
    Clark,Millar,Foster c:Strang)
4   ST IGNATIUS                                 1     4:21.81      2.41   +9.17
    (Brennan,La Cava,Shanahan,May,Pearsill,
    Saltieri,Newey,Robertson c:De Sousa)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 45   B Final: School Year 10 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                                   4     4:15.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Anthis,Demetriou,Pryor Lees,Healy,McKenzie,
    Handley,Wherry,Williams c:Cameron)
2   CRANBROOK                                   5     4:20.03      5.03   +5.03
    (Jones,David,Berklemans,Magney,Rothery,
    Dixon,Hardy,Mort c:Hardy)
3   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     4:21.96      1.93   +6.96
    (Ambrose,Boulavine,Musgrove,Edgtton,Whiting,
    Blomberg,Chen,Denny-Smith c:Deacon)
    KINGS                                       2     DID NOT FINISH
    (Szucki,Kershaw,McMahon,Kent,Melrose,
    Quitzau,Pizzardi,Nicholson c:Harrison)
    SCOTS                                       3     DID NOT FINISH
    (Hunt,Girdis,Hosegood,Ettelson,Brown,
    Wright,Reardon,Weir c:Marcobello)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 46   A Final: School Year 10 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     4:12.37      0.00   +0.00
    (Knight,Stanistreet,Clydsdale,Bernerius,
    Hanbury-Brown,Wheatley,Chapman,Snelson c:Minnett)
2   GRAMMAR                                     3     4:18.45      6.08   +6.08
    (Simpson,Medway,Brown,Chadwick,Reynolds,
    Ditmarsch,Pullar,Goddard c:Graf)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 4     4:19.37      0.92   +7.00
    (Reynolds,O'Connor,Kirkwood,Aitchison,
    Bowditch,Newnham,Watt,McCloskey c:Lee)
    ST JOSEPHS                                  1     DID NOT START
    (Separovich,Cullen,Johnston,Bond,McDonald,
    Hughes,Taylor,Johnston c:Cooke)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 47   Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ASCHAM                                      2     5:19.36      0.00   +0.00
    (White,Reardon,Di Francesco,Coutts c:Grieve)
2   PYMBLE LADIES                               3     5:26.03      6.67   +6.67
    (Harrowell,Hyman,Boyd,Maddocks c:Nicholls)
3   SYDNEY GIRLS                                1     5:37.61     11.58  +18.25
    (Gruber,Doolan,Matthews,Elgindy c:Herman)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 48   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 2                                 2     5:07.85      0.00   +0.00
    (McMahon,Johnson,Kalil,Devlin-Smith c:Dye)
2   PLC SYDNEY 2                                1     5:18.03     10.18  +10.18
    (Caseceli,McKenzie,Moran,Rogers c:Gibb)
3   LORETO NORMANHURST 2                        4     5:26.24      8.21  +18.39
    (Connell,Thomas,O'Neill,Tanfara c:Hume)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                             5     5:30.60      4.36  +22.75
    (Crotty,Wallace,Hopcroft,Sackville c:Boyle)
5   LEICHHARDT 2                                3     5:44.87     14.27  +37.02
    (Thomas,Dwyer,Edwards,Montgomerie c:Cartmill)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 49   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 1                                4     5:16.32      0.00   +0.00
    (Chapman,Lomb,McGee-Collett,Winstanley c:Lyons)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                         5     5:25.84      9.52   +9.52
    (Clark,Chegwyn,McKay,Bluett c:Ticehurst)
3   LORETO NORMANHURST 1                        2     5:30.23      4.39  +13.91
    (Dirkis,Mort,Rush,Rowe c:Stilin)
4   LEICHHARDT 1                                3     5:31.19      0.96  +14.87
    (Girdler,Hutchison,Cole,James c:Lester)
5   SYDNEY GIRLS 1                              1                          
    (von Kolpakow,Matsumoto,Yu,Shuttleworth c:Zinonos)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 50   Division 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                             3     5:20.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Raleigh,Keating,Moffatt,Flint c:Tse)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                         5     5:23.29      3.29   +3.29
    (Goldrick,Cavanagh,Caldwell,Deegan c:Samois)
3   ROSEVILLE 1                                 1     5:29.52      6.23   +9.52
    (Gulliver,Schweikert,Burnham,Wilson c:Carroll)
4   MLC SCHOOL                                  4     5:44.48     14.96  +24.48
    (Steen,Noble,Hancock,Xenos c:Borella)
5   REDLANDS                                    2     5:45.61      1.13  +25.61
    (Murray-Baptista,Beerden,Blundell,Bermingham c:Smith)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 51   Division 2: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL                                 2     5:20.73      0.00   +0.00
    (Board,Mackenzie,Boydell,Doumanis c:Appleby)
2   LEICHHARDT                                  1     5:35.32     14.59  +14.59
    (Thomas,Chapman,Collins - White,Van Ewyk c:Cartmill)
3   REDLANDS                                    3     5:55.43     20.11  +34.70
    (Day,Stockley,Easdale,Kenny c:Tan)
4   SYDNEY GIRLS                                4     6:07.94     12.51  +47.21
    (Zhang,Gibb Smith,Quek,Pullen c:Castillo)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 52   Division 1: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                                  4     5:45.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Poletto,Sprowls,Moran,Davies c:Brodie)
2   PYMBLE LADIES                               2     5:54.40      9.40   +9.40
    (Underwood,Pammer,Christensen,Attard c:Wilson)
3   ASCHAM                                      3     6:18.60     24.20  +33.60
    (Parsons,Buchert-Palmisano,Armstong,Dawson c:Swift)
    MLC SCHOOL                                  1     DID NOT START
    (Smith,Jerapetritis,Baloh,Spencer c:Van de Wint)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 53   Heat 1: Women's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                             2     4:45.16      0.00   +0.00
    (Neal,Mitchell,Honson,Boehm,Sackville,
    Dowling,Garrett,Battersby c:Warden)
2   QUEENWOOD                                   3     4:54.66      9.50   +9.50
    (Keeble,Brown,Buttel,Carter,Gotch,
    Overall,Collins,Boden c:Hollands)
3   ROSEVILLE 2                                 1     5:02.58      7.92  +17.42
    (Schweikert,Stephens,Clay,Poulton,Toombes,
    Alderson,McCann,Pound c:Howard)
4   LORETO NORMANHURST                          4     5:05.95      3.37  +20.79
    (Devlin,Perera,Denton,Foster,Wright,
    O'Hara,Dodd,Barlow c:Hall)

Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 66); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 54   Heat 2: Women's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                           3     4:46.55      0.00   +0.00
    (McEwen,McRae,Deegan,Murphy,Swan,
    Leask,Wogowitsch,Curtis c:Fick)
2   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY                           4     4:51.12      4.57   +4.57
    (Nicholls,Handley,Sedgman,Beasley,
    Peppernell,Coolican,Marshall,Watson c:McCaughan)
3   PYMBLE LADIES 2                             1     4:52.20      1.08   +5.65
    (Adams,Osborn,Booyar - Rybak,Dalton,Black,
    Hogg,Hetherington,Richardson c:Hetherington)
4   ROSEVILLE                                   2     5:18.52     26.32  +31.97
    (Reid,Kool-Clarke,Hawes,Stokes,Brammall,
    Brown,Patterson,Cox c:Little)

Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 66); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 55   School Third Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   ST IGNATIUS                                 2     4:27.65      0.00   +0.00
    (La Cava,Story,Davison,May,Martin,
    Cook,Bannister,Manna c:Woods)
2   SHORE                                       3     4:28.82      1.17   +1.17
    (Lloyd,Douglas,Andrews,Husselbee,Cowper,
    Smidmore,Gunton,Friend c:Russo)
    CRANBROOK                                   1     SCRATCHED
    (Butcher,Kravchenko,Betan,Odare,Lyall,
    Fereday,Bartlett,Fishwick c:Emdur)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 56   B Final: School 4th Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   KINGS 2                                     2     5:10.00      0.00   +0.00
    (McMahon,Armour,Cosgrove,Johnston c:Chandradas)
2   REDLANDS                                    1     5:15.83      5.83   +5.83
    (Learoyd,Laughlin,Morrow,Dellomont c:Westmorland)
3   ST JOSEPHS 1                                3     5:35.86     20.03  +25.86
    (Shepherd,Plummer,Primmer,Reinoso c:Giles)
4   NEWINGTON                                   4     5:51.76     15.90  +41.76
    (Tang,Tapa,Steer,Lapstun c:Roberts Love)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 57   A Final: School 4th Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     4:42.46      0.00   +0.00
    (Twyble,Spiers,Jensen,O'Malley-Wawn c:Smidmore)
2   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     4:49.89      7.43   +7.43
    (Hayson,Inglis,Allen,Smith c:Herschederfer)
3   KINGS 1                                     4     5:02.61     12.72  +20.15
    (Downes,Van Zuylen,Simpson,McCutcheon c:Callaghan)
4   ST JOSEPHS 2                                1                    easily
    (Lewis,Huggett,Donlon,Carolan-Work c:Cusack)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 58   B Final: School 3rd Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   GRAMMAR                                     2     5:06.25      0.00   +0.00
    (Sherry,McQuinn,Perry,Berriman c:Lam)
2   REDLANDS                                    5     5:11.78      5.53   +5.53
    (List,Watzlawick,Harding,Gough c:Stockley)
3   NEWINGTON                                   3     5:18.13      6.35  +11.88
    (Tucker,Churchward,Riley,Lee c:Luscombe)
4   CRANBROOK                                   1     5:28.65     10.52  +22.40
    (Fishwick,Odare,Lyall,Bartlett c:Betan)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            4     5:37.76      9.11  +31.51
    (Peters,Binns,Kite,Abeysuriya c:Jian)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 59   A Final: School 3rd Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     4:44.26      0.00   +0.00
    (Hudson,Cropley,Morris,Londish c:Gowing)
2   KINGS                                       4     4:49.08      4.82   +4.82
    (Tierney,Simpson,Stevens,Landmark c:Madigan)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     4:49.77      0.69   +5.51
    (Pechey,Ridgeway,Remond,Mitchell c:Marshall)
4   ST JOSEPHS                                  1     4:55.41      5.64  +11.15
    (Lam,Baker,Coveny,Carbone c:Hegerty)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 60   B Final: School 2nd Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   REDLANDS                                    5     4:55.30      0.00   +0.00
    (Cook,Griffith,Gordon,Talbot c:Earl)
2   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     4:57.13      1.83   +1.83
    (McDonogh,Curran,Christie,Heffernan c:Avvenevole)
3   NEWINGTON                                   4     4:59.54      2.41   +4.24
    (Schulz,Rea,Goodwin,Martin c:Carter)
4   SCOTS                                       2     5:19.06     19.52  +23.76
    (Connell,Scoines,Heslop,Keeping c:Collison)
    SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     DISQUALIFIED
    (Eriksson,Horton,Santoso,Street)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 61   A Final: School 2nd Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       2     4:24.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Thomas,Hannibal,Begg,Jackson c:Alpe)
2   KINGS                                       3     4:27.95      3.95   +3.95
    (Bruderlin,Cary,Thomas,Harris c:Danos)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 1     4:30.95      3.00   +6.95
    (Dale,Coolican,Corrigan,Davidson c:Joseph)
4   GRAMMAR                                     4     4:40.41      9.46  +16.41
    (Grimes,Kirk,Ball,Finch c:Ma)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 62   B Final: School 1st Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m      %       Margins
1   REDLANDS                                    5     4:47.53    95.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Isaac,Shearman,Thomas,Marriott c:Hollings)
2   NEWINGTON                                   4     4:51.65    94.3    4.12   +4.12
    (Dovgan,Bunyan,Younan,Stockton c:Sadowsky)
3   ST JOSEPHS                                  2     4:53.82    93.6    2.17   +6.29
    (Tate,Turrin,Major,Kane c:Rushton)
4   GRAMMAR                                     3     4:57.99    92.3    4.17  +10.46
    (Williams,Fermanis,Norris,Turner c:Iredale)
5   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     5:04.41    90.3    6.42  +16.88
    (Ahmed,Joo,McDonnell,Na c:Schilling)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 63   A Final: School 1st Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m      %       Margins
1   SHORE                                       2         NTT      0.00   +0.00
    (Beatty,Ellice- Flint,Tisch,Macgregor c:Prior)
2   ST IGNATIUS                                 4                  4.00   +4.00
    (Rushton,Kertesz,Passmore,Masi c:Riordan)
3   KINGS                                       3                  1.64   +5.64
    (Quartermaine,Robertson,McGeoch,Miller c:Beattie)
4   SCOTS                                       1                 10.62  +16.26
    (Taylor,Frechtling,Irvine,Crowe c:Stephens)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 64   B Final: School 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                                   3     4:31.52      0.00   +0.00
    (Patterson,Roach,Mackenzie,Hardman,Widmar,
    Gyurasits,Richards,Bunyan c:Budd)
2   GRAMMAR                                     2     4:37.17      5.65   +5.65
    (Bickmore-Hutt,Sturgess,Craig,Molloy,
    McDougall-Monk,Egan,Newman,Burton c:Audas)
3   CRANBROOK                                   5     4:39.22      2.05   +7.70
    (Correy,Ross,Hudson,Jacobs,Stevens,
    Hunter,Nugent,Wran c:Middleton)
4   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            4     4:41.06      1.84   +9.54
    (Chen,Belokopytov,Nguyen,Wachsmann,Harvey,
    Ling,Chen,Chen c:Radhakrishran)
    ST JOSEPHS                                  1     DISQUALIFIED
    (Gely,De Mattia,Jollye,Saber,Gorrie,
    Drewett,Akinyemi,McGirr c:Mulhearn)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 65   A Final: School 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SHORE                                       3     4:08.05      0.00   +0.00
    (Irving,Frazer,Harris,Copeman,Tisch,
    Blacklaw,Raleigh,Playfair c:Minifie)
2   KINGS                                       4     4:11.25      3.20   +3.20
    (Pye,Harris,Martin,Wolley,Cranney,
    Girling-Butler,Lee-Warner,Head c:Norton)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 2     4:12.88      1.63   +4.83
    (Rushton,Polfanders,Molloy,Mushan,Aitchison,
    Gillespie,McCaffrey,Hunt c:Raven)
4   SCOTS                                       1     4:27.46     14.58  +19.41
    (Perrie,Tresidder,Arkins,Scoines,Tzaneros,
    Hunt,Quigley,Burrell c:Harrigan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 66   Final: Women's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                             4     4:42.24      0.00   +0.00
    (Neal,Mitchell,Honson,Boehm,Sackville,
    Dowling,Garrett,Battersby c:Warden)
2   QUEENWOOD                                   2     4:54.21     11.97  +11.97
    (Keeble,Brown,Buttel,Carter,Gotch,
    Overall,Collins,Boden c:Hollands)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                           3     4:58.89      4.68  +16.65
    (McEwen,McRae,Deegan,Murphy,Swan,
    Leask,Wogowitsch,Curtis c:Fick)
4   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY                           5     5:00.49      1.60  +18.25
    (Nicholls,Handley,Sedgman,Beasley,
    Peppernell,Coolican,Marshall,Watson c:McCaughan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 67   C Final: Men's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   KINGS                                       2     4:15.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Hubbard,Boyce,Thomson,Mitchell,Archibald,
    Harley,Crouch,Hanigan c:Kensit)
2   SCOTS                                       3     4:21.52      6.52   +6.52
    (Drayton,McLennon,Simpson,White,Veron,
    Hill,Waller,Conkey c:Gale)
3   CRANBROOK                                   4     4:25.84      4.32  +10.84
    (Becker,Isles,Stevens,Hamilton,Graham,
    Nugent,Fay,Sacre c:Kaiser)
4   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                            1     4:28.15      2.31  +13.15
    (Ridges,Pfull,Vien,Andrews,Reid,
    Kelly,Merom,O'Keefe c:Desmond)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 68   B Final: Men's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                                   2     4:15.27      0.00   +0.00
    (Garth,Crockford,Felice,Schmidt,Jarvis,
    Treloar,Woodward,Boers c:Claydon)
2   GRAMMAR                                     4     4:16.21      0.94   +0.94
    (Slattery,Jenkins,McClintock,Deutch,
    Celermajer,Dignan,Saloman,Wong c:Dawson)
3   ST IGNATIUS                                 3     4:18.81      2.60   +3.54
    (Wainwright,Bellemore,Freeman,Hunting,
    Curtin,Mangan,Bicknell,O'Neill c:Kelly)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 69   A Final: Men's Open Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   SYDNEY                                      4     4:03.93      0.00   +0.00
    (Carter,Wiadrowski,Woods,Berzins,Quilty,
    Grimm,Kehlet,Spencer c:Grimes)
2   SHORE                                       2     4:06.02      2.09   +2.09
    (Hofer,Chapman,Clarke,Bushell,Drabble,
    Lloyd,Purnell,Barraclough c:Garnett)
3   ST JOSEPHS                                  3     4:13.54      7.52   +9.61
    (O'Connor,Hannaford,Doherty,O'Connor,Tilse,
    Ball,Turrin,Prentice c:Clarke)
4   UTS                                         1     4:15.84      2.30  +11.91
    (Zuk,Farthing,Thomas,Levins,Scharfegger,
    Allsop,Collins,Dinnie c:Williams)
_____________________________________________________________________________________