NSW Rowing Association Issued : 29/3/08 2:41 PM

NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River - Saturday, 29 March 2008

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          4     1:53.97(2)  3:51.56    81.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Bird,Phillips,Dalton,Battersby c:Bhuta)       1:53.97     1:57.59
2   KINROSS WOLAROI 1                        3     1:53.04(1)  3:53.33    81.0    1.77   +1.77
    (Pittman,Hanney,Hordynsky,Wills c:Hayes)       1:53.04     2:00.29
3   RADFORD COLLEGE 1                        7     1:57.11(4)  3:58.99    79.1    5.66   +7.43
    (Goddard,Pidcock,Gordon,McMorrow c:Gleeson)    1:57.11     2:01.88
4   PLC SYDNEY 1                             6     1:58.95(6)  3:59.97    78.8    0.98   +8.41
    (Petrin,Mascitelli,Bechara,Achie c:McKenzie)   1:58.95     2:01.02
4   SYDNEY GIRLS 1                           9     1:56.68(3)  3:59.97    78.8    0.98   +8.41
    (Visser,Moses,Brooks,Graus c:Chen)             1:56.68     2:03.29
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      5     1:59.38(7)  4:06.96    76.5    6.99  +15.40
    (Sutherland,Parker,Halley,Beale c:Kerr)        1:59.38     2:07.58
7   REDLANDS 1                               2     1:58.85(5)  4:08.78    76.0    1.82  +17.22
    (Wilkinson,McCrossin,Westmorland,Taylor        1:58.85     2:09.93
    c:McQueen)
    TARA SCHOOL 1                            8     SCRATCHED
    (Wainwright,Starr,Poletto,Chandab c:Funes)

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 24); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   ASCHAM 1                                 7     1:49.68(1)  3:46.99    83.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Jensen,Laughton,Laughton,Malcolm c:Smith)     1:49.68     1:57.31
2   QUEENWOOD 1                              8     1:51.32(3)  3:48.46    82.7    1.47   +1.47
    (Ludowici,Bouris,Gotch,Bryant c:Hunter)        1:51.32     1:57.14
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1                 5     1:51.31(2)  3:49.95    82.2    1.49   +2.96
    (Hammond,Caudle,Scott,Metcalfe c:Sims)         1:51.31     1:58.64
4   ROSEVILLE 1                              3     1:52.39(5)  3:52.70    81.2    2.75   +5.71
    (Brammall,Elias,Olmstead,Kiely c:Playfair)     1:52.39     2:00.31
5   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      2     1:51.37(4)  3:54.03    80.8    1.33   +7.04
    (Duggan,McGahey,Wright,Nutt c:O'Connor)        1:51.37     2:02.66
6   MLC SCHOOL 1                             6     1:57.96(6)  3:59.90    78.8    5.87  +12.91
    (Smith,Jerapetritis,Baloh,Spencer              1:57.96     2:01.94
    c:Van de Wint)
7   GRAFTON HIGH                             4     2:07.45(7)  4:20.86    72.5   20.96  +33.87
    (Cook,Cuffe,Kitcher,West c:Jones)              2:07.45     2:13.41

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 24); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   MACKELLAR GIRLS                          8     1:58.99(2)  4:01.59(1)  6:04.63    84.5    0.00   +0.00
    (Kate Vanderheide,Alice Connaghan)             1:58.99     2:02.60     2:03.04
2   ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR                       6     1:57.14(1)  4:01.87(2)  6:04.71    84.5    0.08   +0.08
    (Rebecca Novak,Jessica Riley)                  1:57.14     2:04.73     2:02.84
3   FORT STREET HIGH                         3     2:02.38(4)  4:05.72(3)  6:09.51    83.4    4.80   +4.88
    (Freya Cole,Isobel James)                      2:02.38     2:03.34     2:03.79
4   HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR                    5     2:00.17(3)  4:07.47(4)  6:16.95    81.7    7.44  +12.32
    (Madeleine Minch,Katherine Weatherall)         2:00.17     2:07.30     2:09.48
5   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR                        7     2:05.34(5)  4:14.14(5)  6:23.16    80.4    6.21  +18.53
    (Emily Adamson Barnes,Kate Ryan)               2:05.34     2:08.80     2:09.02
6   REDLANDS                                 4     2:13.97(6)  4:37.99(6)  7:04.88    72.5   41.72  +60.25
    (Erin Middlehurst,Aimee Smith)                 2:13.97     2:24.02     2:26.89

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 14); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   KINROSS WOLAROI                          5     1:59.75(1)  4:09.93(1)  6:19.11    81.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Maryanne Ferguson,Georgina Houston)           1:59.75     2:10.18     2:09.18
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   8     2:04.03(3)  4:14.75(2)  6:25.70    79.9    6.59   +6.59
    (Elizabeth Pearson,Ally Butcher)               2:04.03     2:10.72     2:10.95
3   ARDEN                                    7     2:05.82(4)  4:17.16(4)  6:26.74    79.6    1.04   +7.63
    (Alexandra Hutchison,Kimberley Edwards)        2:05.82     2:11.34     2:09.58
4   MLC SCHOOL                               6     2:02.65(2)  4:15.89(3)  6:27.64    79.5    0.90   +8.53
    (Anthea Quail,Katharine Thompson)              2:02.65     2:13.24     2:11.75
5   SYDNEY GIRLS                             3     2:08.94(5)  4:21.97(5)  6:29.66    79.0    2.02  +10.55
    (Janette Chen,Bridget San Miguel)              2:08.94     2:13.03     2:07.69
6   LORETO NORMANHUST                        4     2:11.62(6)  4:30.88(6)  6:48.63    75.4   18.97  +29.52
    (Rose Ryan,Lucy Collignon)                     2:11.62     2:19.26     2:17.75

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 14); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Heat 1: Schoolgirl Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   KINGSWOOD HIGH                           7                 4:02.99(1)  6:11.23(1)  8:24.67    88.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Victoria Orsag)                                                       2:08.24     2:13.44
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            2                 4:07.12(2)  6:19.36(2)  8:29.96    87.1    5.29   +5.29
    (Olivia Heath)                                                         2:12.24     2:10.60
3   BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH                       1                 4:14.84(3)  6:27.22(3)  8:35.42    86.1    5.46  +10.75
    (Elizabeth Lester)                                                     2:12.38     2:08.20
4   RIVERSIDE GIRLS                          3                 4:15.54(4)  6:27.91(4)  8:38.78    85.6    3.36  +14.11
    (Elise Andrews)                                                        2:12.37     2:10.87
5   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8                 4:21.63(5)  6:37.71(5)  8:55.74    82.9   16.96  +31.07
    (Xanthe Larkin)                                                        2:16.08     2:18.03
6   STELLA MARIS                             5                 4:35.91(6)  7:00.08(6)  9:18.66    79.5   22.92  +53.99
    (Jessica Greves)                                                       2:24.17     2:18.58
7   MLC SCHOOL                               4                 4:43.19(7)  7:05.57(7)  9:24.81    78.6    6.15  +60.14
    (Emma Stewart)                                                         2:22.38     2:19.24
8   ST ANDREWS CATHEDRAL                     6                 4:44.82(8)  7:14.21(8)  9:41.23    76.4   16.42  +76.56
    (Madeleine Lesjak-Atton)                                               2:29.39     2:27.02
9   HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR                    9                 4:52.08(9)  7:23.11(9)  9:46.85    75.7    5.62  +82.18
    (Tahnee Blackman)                                                      2:31.03     2:23.74

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 29); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Heat 2: Schoolgirl Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                       5                 4:15.99(1)  6:32.58(1)  8:51.64    83.5    0.00   +0.00
    (Steffanee Colgrave)                                                   2:16.59     2:19.06
2   ARDEN                                    7                 4:33.05(3)  6:52.26(3)  9:04.70    81.5   13.06  +13.06
    (Claire Scott)                                                         2:19.21     2:12.44
3   TARA SCHOOL                              4                 4:29.32(2)  6:50.63(2)  9:05.20    81.4    0.50  +13.56
    (Kirsten Baird)                                                        2:21.31     2:14.57
4   MONTE SAINT ANGELO                       3                 4:36.81(4)  7:01.36(4)  9:20.48    79.2   15.28  +28.84
    (Martina Thiermann)                                                    2:24.55     2:19.12
5   ARTHUR PHILLIP                           2                 4:41.91(5)  7:08.88(5)  9:33.97    77.4   13.49  +42.33
    (Rebecca Chapman)                                                      2:26.97     2:25.09
6   RADFORD COLLEGE                          9                 4:42.23(6)  7:12.43(6)  9:39.51    76.6    5.54  +47.87
    (Alexa Peggie)                                                         2:30.20     2:27.08
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   8                 4:43.40(7)  7:14.09(7)  9:40.33    76.5    0.82  +48.69
    (Laura Wylie)                                                          2:30.69     2:26.24
8   KINROSS WOLAROI                          6                 4:59.05(8)  7:42.80(8) 10:30.33    70.4   50.00  +98.69
    (Edwina Kerrigan)                                                      2:43.75     2:47.53

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 29); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Heat 1: Schoolgirl Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH                             6     1:53.65(1)  3:56.59(1)  5:58.93(1)  7:57.73    85.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Johanna Tarrant,Sarah Jones)                  1:53.65     2:02.94     2:02.34     1:58.80
2   NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS                       5     2:11.06(2)  4:30.11(2)  6:51.41(2)  9:08.77    74.7   71.04  +71.04
    (Rebecca Thompson,Elspeth Price)               2:11.06     2:19.05     2:21.30     2:17.36
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     2:15.83(3)  4:38.01(3)  7:02.80(3)  9:21.73    73.0   12.96  +84.00
    (Lauren Shelley,Clair Phillips)                2:15.83     2:22.18     2:24.79     2:18.93
4   ST ANDREWS CATHEDRAL                     7     2:21.71(4)  5:01.06(4)  7:45.83(4) 10:20.89    66.0   59.16  +143.1
    (Rebecca Gammel,Harriet Priestley)             2:21.71     2:39.35     2:44.77     2:35.06
    NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR                        3     SCRATCHED
    (Candice Bourke,Erin Plummer)

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 30); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Heat 2: Schoolgirl Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD                                4     1:58.83(1)  4:06.86(1)  6:17.74(1)  8:25.38    81.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Hannah Keeble,Freya Rogers)                   1:58.83     2:08.03     2:10.88     2:07.64
2   KINROSS WOLAROI                          5     2:02.31(2)  4:11.84(2)  6:21.72(2)  8:27.54    80.8    2.16   +2.16
    (Laura Burfitt,Alexandra Wallace)              2:02.31     2:09.53     2:09.88     2:05.82
3   ASCHAM                                   7     2:04.72(3)  4:19.49(3)  6:35.40(3)  8:57.47    76.3   29.93  +32.09
    (Jessie Street,Samantha O'Dare)                2:04.72     2:14.77     2:15.91     2:22.07
4   TARA SCHOOL                              6     2:09.11(4)  4:28.79(4)  6:49.12(4)  9:05.19    75.2    7.72  +39.81
    (Emma Poletto,Anna Bownds)                     2:09.11     2:19.68     2:20.33     2:16.07
5   RADFORD COLLEGE                          3     2:14.96(5)  4:34.12(5)  6:54.30(5)  9:08.84    74.7    3.65  +43.46
    (Rhiannon Maggs,Julia Bradshaw)                2:14.96     2:19.16     2:20.18     2:14.54

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 30); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 1                              4     1:49.53(1)  3:45.38(1)  5:42.34    82.7    0.00   +0.00
    (Gulliver,Schweikert,Burnham,Wilson c:Carroll) 1:49.53     1:55.85     1:56.96
2   PLC SYDNEY 1                             7     1:51.67(2)  3:48.89(2)  5:45.41    81.9    3.07   +3.07
    (Chapman,Lomb,McGee-Collett,Winstanley         1:51.67     1:57.22     1:56.52
    c:Lyons)
3   RADFORD COLLEGE 1                        8     1:52.07(3)  3:50.84(3)  5:47.30    81.5    1.89   +4.96
    (Hendry,Williams,Smith,Roderick c:Lymn)        1:52.07     1:58.77     1:56.46
4   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      5     1:53.87(5)  3:51.70(4)  5:48.01    81.3    0.71   +5.67
    (Dirkis,Rush,Thomas,Rowe c:Stilin)             1:53.87     1:57.83     1:56.31
5   QUEENWOOD 1                              3     1:53.53(4)  3:52.33(5)  5:50.71    80.7    2.70   +8.37
    (James,Brown,Adamson,Carter c:Southey)         1:53.53     1:58.80     1:58.38
6   SYDNEY GIRLS                             6     2:03.04(6)  4:10.60(6)  6:19.31    74.6   28.60  +36.97
    (von Kolpakow,Matsumoto,Yu,Shuttleworth        2:03.04     2:07.56     2:08.71
    c:Zinonos)

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 28); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          3     1:51.76(2)  3:49.17(2)  5:44.56    82.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Raleigh,Keating,Moffatt,Flint c:Tse)          1:51.76     1:57.41     1:55.39
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      5     1:49.69(1)  3:46.93(1)  5:45.92    81.8    1.36   +1.36
    (Deegan,Caldwell,Goldrick,Cavanagh c:Samois)   1:49.69     1:57.24     1:58.99
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1                 6     1:52.19(3)  3:53.72(3)  5:52.84    80.2    6.92   +8.28
    (Kaye,Clifford,Daubney,Mason c:Beattie)        1:52.19     2:01.53     1:59.12
4   MLC SCHOOL                               4     1:59.17(5)  4:02.47(4)  6:06.31    77.3   13.47  +21.75
    (Steen,Xenos,Noble,Hancock c:Borella)          1:59.17     2:03.30     2:03.84
5   REDLANDS                                 7     1:55.99(4)  4:02.64(5)  6:08.45    76.8    2.14  +23.89
    (Murray-Baptista,Beerden,Blundell,Bermingham   1:55.99     2:06.65     2:05.81
    c:Smith)

Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 28); Rest->Eliminated
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Division 9: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 7                             7     1:59.14(1)  4:04.43    77.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Saclley,Scott,Bonus,Barakat                   1:59.14     2:05.29
    c:Salanitro-Chafei)
2   PLC SYDNEY 8                             4     2:01.35(2)  4:05.89    76.9    1.46   +1.46
    (Shenouda,Ivers,Kerr,Kazantis c:Cetiner)       2:01.35     2:04.54
3   PLC SYDNEY 9                             3     2:07.37(4)  4:18.04    73.2   12.15  +13.61
    (Greenshied,Ledden,Skinner,French c:Beckefeld) 2:07.37     2:10.67
4   PYMBLE LADIES 7                          5     2:06.38(3)  4:23.88    71.6    5.84  +19.45
    (Pottie,English Tait,Taylor,Waters c:Hanna)    2:06.38     2:17.50
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 7                      6     2:11.34(5)  4:27.81    70.6    3.93  +23.38
    (Still,Dowding,Evans,Jedlin c:Ticehurst)       2:11.34     2:16.47
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 8: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 6                              6     2:05.91     4:12.04    75.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Mathers,Baker,Armstrong,Tisch c:Hunter)       2:05.91     2:06.13
2   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          3                 4:15.21    74.1    3.17   +3.17
    (Rigby,Orrock,Walker,Green c:Evans)                       
3   ROSEVILLE 6                              4     2:06.63     4:17.78    73.3    2.57   +5.74
    (Swinsburg,Stewart,Messenger,Dunford c:Howard) 2:06.63     2:11.15
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      8     2:05.66     4:18.46    73.1    0.68   +6.42
    (Hrdina,Fennel,Flannery,Francis c:Samois)      2:05.66     2:12.80
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 6                 7     2:06.93     4:18.60    73.1    0.14   +6.56
    (Rainbow,Turnbull,Houston,Scully c:Stavaruk)   2:06.93     2:11.67
6   PLC SYDNEY 6                             5     2:02.50     4:39.26    67.7   20.66  +27.22
    (Smith,Fruci,Blake,Ng c:Fay)                   2:02.50     2:36.76
7   SYDNEY GIRLS 6                           2     2:35.34     5:21.53    58.8   42.27  +69.49
    (San Miguel,Li,Chu,Lai c:Lo)                   2:35.34     2:46.19
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 7: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          2     1:56.63(1)  3:59.78    78.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Nicholls,Ramos,O'Regan,Afrakoff c:Cocquerel)  1:56.63     2:03.15
2   ROSEVILLE 5                              3     2:01.68(3)  4:12.22    74.9   12.44  +12.44
    (Bevan,Sutton,Madsen,Gilbert c:Penfold)        2:01.68     2:10.54
3   PLC SYDNEY 5                             7     2:03.72(4)  4:12.38    74.9    0.16  +12.60
    (Bray,Van-Ewyk,Menzel,Brown c:McKenzie)        2:03.72     2:08.66
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 5                 6     2:01.16(2)  4:13.00    74.7    0.62  +13.22
    (Schleiger,Lyons,Walsh,Velzen c:Niemi)         2:01.16     2:11.84
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      5     2:08.62(6)  4:21.48    72.3    8.48  +21.70
    (Geldens,Malloy,Dooley,Halliwell c:Peppitt)    2:08.62     2:12.86
6   QUEENWOOD 5                              8     2:06.51(5)  4:21.61    72.2    0.13  +21.83
    (Spiers,Werner,Henry,Carr c:Hartog)            2:06.51     2:15.10
7   ASCHAM 5                                 4     2:18.35(7)  4:37.72    68.1   16.11  +37.94
    (Fox,Triguboff,Lim,Donald c:Swift)             2:18.35     2:19.37
8   SYDNEY GIRLS 5                           9     2:25.08(8)  4:53.88    64.3   16.16  +54.10
    (Tran,Mahapatra,Brady,Chen c:Leslie)           2:25.08     2:28.80
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR                       4     1:57.13(1)  3:59.14(1)  6:01.22    85.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Rebecca Novak,Jessica Riley)                  1:57.13     2:02.01     2:02.08
2   MACKELLAR GIRLS                          6     2:01.66(3)  4:03.41(2)  6:06.01    84.2    4.79   +4.79
    (Kate Vanderheide,Alice Connaghan)             2:01.66     2:01.75     2:02.60
3   FORT STREET HIGH                         8     2:00.52(2)  4:05.99(3)  6:08.88    83.5    2.87   +7.66
    (Freya Cole,Isobel James)                      2:00.52     2:05.47     2:02.89
4   HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR                    2     2:03.46(4)  4:07.11(4)  6:16.22    81.9    7.34  +15.00
    (Madeleine Minch,Katherine Weatherall)         2:03.46     2:03.65     2:09.11
5   KINROSS WOLAROI                          5     2:05.93(5)  4:16.59(5)  6:32.40    78.5   16.18  +31.18
    (Maryanne Ferguson,Georgina Houston)           2:05.93     2:10.66     2:15.81
6   MLC SCHOOL                               9     2:07.57(6)  4:22.21(6)  6:35.90    77.8    3.50  +34.68
    (Anthea Quail,Katharine Thompson)              2:07.57     2:14.64     2:13.69
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   7     2:09.68(7)  4:24.12(7)  6:38.48    77.3    2.58  +37.26
    (Elizabeth Pearson,Ally Butcher)               2:09.68     2:14.44     2:14.36
8   ARDEN                                    3     2:11.98(8)  4:28.00(8)  6:39.25    77.1    0.77  +38.03
    (Alexandra Hutchison,Kimberley Edwards)        2:11.98     2:16.02     2:11.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   MACKELLAR GIRLS                          9     1:59.65(2)  4:07.49(1)  6:21.67    87.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Naomi Schuf)                                  1:59.65     2:07.84     2:14.18
2   MACLEAN HIGH                             3     1:58.31(1)  4:11.65(2)  6:31.28    85.1    9.61   +9.61
    (Leah Saunders)                                1:58.31     2:13.34     2:19.63
3   CRESTWOOD HIGH                           8     2:02.10(3)  4:17.26(3)  6:34.77    84.4    3.49  +13.10
    (Alexa Hearn)                                  2:02.10     2:15.16     2:17.51
4   JAMISON HIGH                             2     2:11.36(6)  4:29.14(5)  6:43.98    82.4    9.21  +22.31
    (Victoria Delipetar)                           2:11.36     2:17.78     2:14.84
5   SYDNEY GIRLS                             5     2:06.28(4)  4:27.23(4)  6:49.31    81.4    5.33  +27.64
    (Leila Packett)                                2:06.28     2:20.95     2:22.08
6   KINROSS WOLAROI                          4     2:13.41(7)  4:33.35(7)  6:52.07    80.8    2.76  +30.40
    (Candice Williams)                             2:13.41     2:19.94     2:18.72
7   ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR                        7     2:09.84(5)  4:30.02(6)  6:54.39    80.4    2.32  +32.72
    (Naomi Wootton)                                2:09.84     2:20.18     2:24.37
8   TARA SCHOOL                              6     2:15.27(8)  4:39.09(8)  7:07.46    77.9   13.07  +45.79
    (Andrea Millar)                                2:15.27     2:23.82     2:28.37
9   QUEENWOOD                                1     2:16.61(9)  4:44.29(9)  7:18.35    76.0   10.89  +56.68
    (Lauren Goodrich)                              2:16.61     2:27.68     2:34.06
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 6: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 4                             1     1:53.02(1)  3:52.83    81.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Auld,Kottaras,Blake,Matchett c:Cheetham)      1:53.02     1:59.81
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      6     1:56.50(2)  4:01.92    78.1    9.09   +9.09
    (Bradley - Azizi,Unsworth,Green,Horton         1:56.50     2:05.42
    c:McHardy)
3   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          4     1:57.34(4)  4:02.96    77.8    1.04  +10.13
    (Coffey,Stubbs,McGregor,Dobb c:De Souza)       1:57.34     2:05.62
4   SYDNEY GIRLS 4                           9     1:56.87(3)  4:06.31    76.7    3.35  +13.48
    (Chan,Britt,Aitken-Radburn,Ling c:Kuruparan)   1:56.87     2:09.44
5   ASCHAM 4                                 5     2:02.61(5)  4:13.15    74.7    6.84  +20.32
    (Malcolm,Hargreaves,McKean,Gray c:Russell)     2:02.61     2:10.54
6   KINROSS WOLAROI 4                        2     2:05.53(7)  4:13.43    74.6    0.28  +20.60
    (Mclaughlan,Morrison,O'Connor,Byrne c:Hordern) 2:05.53     2:07.90
7   QUEENWOOD 4                              8     2:04.68(6)  4:18.57    73.1    5.14  +25.74
    (Hofer,Zwolinski,Box,Randell c:Minehan)        2:04.68     2:13.89
8   ROSEVILLE 4                              3     2:08.85(9)  4:19.05    73.0    0.48  +26.22
    (Hart,Smith,Marriot,Connor c:Messenger)        2:08.85     2:10.20
9   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 4                 7     2:06.34(8)  4:20.46    72.6    1.41  +27.63
    (Smyth,Kriz,Townsend,Pearce c:Dunlop)          2:06.34     2:14.12
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 5: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          5     1:53.20(1)  3:55.61    80.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Feely,Bartlett,Peper,Sykes c:Neal)            1:53.20     2:02.41
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3                 4     1:55.24(2)  3:59.46    78.9    3.85   +3.85
    (Hughes,Ball,Johnson,Antill c:Crow)            1:55.24     2:04.22
3   ROSEVILLE 3                              7     2:00.44(4)  4:02.38    78.0    2.92   +6.77
    (Hodge,Brammall,Dudley,Dye c:Whitworth)        2:00.44     2:01.94
4   ASCHAM 3                                 6     2:00.09(3)  4:07.01    76.5    4.63  +11.40
    (Howes,Allen,O'Halloran,Morgan c:Moss)         2:00.09     2:06.92
5   REDLANDS 3                               8     2:04.28(5)  4:09.59    75.7    2.58  +13.98
    (McQueen,Cohen,Shearman,Stone c:Kenny)         2:04.28     2:05.31
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      3     2:04.59(6)  4:19.18    72.9    9.59  +23.57
    (McEwen,Scobie,Checkly,Checkly c:McKenzie)     2:04.59     2:14.59
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 3                              4     1:55.43(1)  3:58.46    79.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Pritchard,Collins,Corben,Engelman             1:55.43     2:03.03
    c:Roberston)
2   SYDNEY GIRLS 3                           5     1:56.55(2)  4:04.89    77.2    6.43   +6.43
    (Baker,Marinos,Nemanic,Mourney c:Chan)         1:56.55     2:08.34
3   PLC SYDNEY 3                             8     1:59.63(3)  4:08.60    76.0    3.71  +10.14
    (Matic,Balis,O'Doherty,Bow c:Hew Low)          1:59.63     2:08.97
4   KINROSS WOLAROI 3                        3     2:01.87(4)  4:13.12    74.7    4.52  +14.66
    (Kocanda,Corey,Conn,Aylward c:Fisher)          2:01.87     2:11.25
5   LORETO NORMANHUST 3                      6     2:05.48(5)  4:15.82    73.9    2.70  +17.36
    (D'Silver,Zammit,Foster,Bolger c:Stilin)       2:05.48     2:10.34
6   TARA SCHOOL 3                            7     2:08.98(6)  4:26.08    71.0   10.26  +27.62
    (Thompson,Bailey,Appleby,Stewart c:Wang)       2:08.98     2:17.10
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 1                                4     3:23.75      0.00   +0.00
    (Natalie Bacci)
2   PLC SYDNEY 2                                6     3:50.67     26.92  +26.92
    (Caitlin Owen)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   KINROSS WOLAROI                          6     1:54.19(1)  3:58.18    86.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Harriet Hain,Jordan Duffy-Watson)             1:54.19     2:03.99
2   GRAFTON HIGH                             2     1:57.87(3)  4:04.49    83.8    6.31   +6.31
    (Jessica Glawson,Natasha Green)                1:57.87     2:06.62
3   HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR                    4     1:57.30(2)  4:06.17    83.3    1.68   +7.99
    (Genevieve Riorden,Chloe Burns)                1:57.30     2:08.87
4   TARA SCHOOL                              8     2:02.55(4)  4:14.56    80.5    8.39  +16.38
    (Kaitlyn Starr,Alexandra Wainwright)           2:02.55     2:12.01
5   QUEENWOOD                                7     2:05.83(5)  4:21.93    78.3    7.37  +23.75
    (Megan Vallance,Hannah Clarke)                 2:05.83     2:16.10
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     2:11.23(6)  4:33.01    75.1   11.08  +34.83
    (Matilda Coy,Amelia Pridham)                   2:11.23     2:21.78
7   MONTE SAINT ANGELO                       5     2:11.76(7)  4:37.01    74.0    4.00  +38.83
    (Elizabeth Owen,Molly McDonald)                2:11.76     2:25.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   MACKELLAR GIRLS                          1     1:57.45(1)  4:07.53    89.7    0.00   +0.00
    (Mikaela Brown)                                1:57.45     2:10.08
2   ST COLUMBAS COLLEGE                      9     2:01.23(2)  4:13.63    87.5    6.10   +6.10
    (Natalie Tai)                                  2:01.23     2:12.40
3   EVANS RIVER K-12                         5     2:03.47(3)  4:16.83    86.4    3.20   +9.30
    (Ainsley Hyder)                                2:03.47     2:13.36
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR                        7     2:06.23(5)  4:22.42    84.6    5.59  +14.89
    (Angela Collins)                               2:06.23     2:16.19
5   BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH                       6     2:05.77(4)  4:24.07    84.1    1.65  +16.54
    (Georgia Girdler)                              2:05.77     2:18.30
6   GRAFTON HIGH                             8     2:14.22(6)  4:40.72    79.1   16.65  +33.19
    (Chelsea Pilgrim)                              2:14.22     2:26.50
7   TARA SCHOOL                              2     2:34.45(7)  5:15.75    70.3   35.03  +68.22
    (Isabella Randell)                             2:34.45     2:41.30
8   MLC SCHOOL                               3     2:40.03(8)  5:24.74    68.4    8.99  +77.21
    (Madeleine Taylor-Menzies)                     2:40.03     2:44.71
9   KINROSS WOLAROI                          4     4:47.68(9)  7:02.67    52.5   97.93  +175.1
    (Emily O'Brien)                                4:47.68     2:14.99
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      6     1:53.58(1)  3:49.53    82.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Separovich,Pfeiffer,Illek,McManus c:Moore)    1:53.58     1:55.95
2   ROSEVILLE 2                              2     1:53.62(2)  3:51.87    81.5    2.34   +2.34
    (Oakes,McGill,Gulliver,Alderson c:Stewart)     1:53.62     1:58.25
3   TARA SCHOOL 2                            3     1:55.85(4)  3:52.08    81.4    0.21   +2.55
    (Taouk,Style,Temm,Lilleeng c:Kensit)           1:55.85     1:56.23
4   SYDNEY GIRLS 2                           4     1:55.01(3)  3:53.52    80.9    1.44   +3.99
    (Wallington,Kerr,Schlosser,Evans c:Yuan)       1:55.01     1:58.51
5   KINROSS WOLAROI 2                        7     1:59.39(5)  4:04.33    77.4   10.81  +14.80
    (Simpson,Cope,Archibald,Patterson c:Plant)     1:59.39     2:04.94
6   RADFORD COLLEGE 2                        5     2:01.50(7)  4:10.37    75.5    6.04  +20.84
    (Pino,Hitches,Brown,Butler c:Nimmo)            2:01.50     2:08.87
7   PLC SYDNEY 2                             8     2:00.21(6)  4:11.13    75.3    0.76  +21.60
    (Koay,Waldersee,Peverell,Fox c:Fay)            2:00.21     2:10.92
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 7     1:51.10(1)  3:53.25    81.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Miller,Velzen,Taylor,Marques c:Beale)         1:51.10     2:02.15
2   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          6     1:56.16(3)  3:56.27    80.0    3.02   +3.02
    (Winch,Tonkin,Evans,Grimble c:Su)              1:56.16     2:00.11
3   REDLANDS 2                               5     1:56.80(4)  3:58.18    79.4    1.91   +4.93
    (Shearman,Isaac,Stephens,Knight c:Bowen)       1:56.80     2:01.38
4   QUEENWOOD 2                              3     1:52.88(2)  3:58.20    79.3    0.02   +4.95
    (Bradley,O'Brien,Morby,Sydney c:Armitage)      1:52.88     2:05.32
5   MLC SCHOOL 2                             4     1:57.32(5)  4:02.81    77.8    4.61   +9.56
    (Henrich,Bittar,Raad,McKay c:Wherry)           1:57.32     2:05.49
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      2     1:58.84(6)  4:08.18    76.2    5.37  +14.93
    (McRae,Ridgeway,Irons,Moloy c:Cavanagh)        1:58.84     2:09.34
7   ASCHAM 2                                 8     2:00.77(7)  4:10.67    75.4    2.49  +17.42
    (Lynch-Grant,Sundarajumpaka,Lingafelter,       2:00.77     2:09.90
    MacMahon c:Fuller)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   ASCHAM 1                                 5     1:50.42(1)  3:44.69    84.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Jensen,Laughton,Laughton,Malcolm c:Smith)     1:50.42     1:54.27
2   QUEENWOOD 1                              7     1:52.28(2)  3:46.93    83.3    2.24   +2.24
    (Ludowici,Bouris,Gotch,Bryant c:Hunter)        1:52.28     1:54.65
3   KINROSS WOLAROI 1                        4     1:52.50(3)  3:47.51    83.1    0.58   +2.82
    (Pittman,Hanney,Hordynsky,Wills c:Hayes)       1:52.50     1:55.01
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1                 3     1:52.81(4)  3:50.21    82.1    2.70   +5.52
    (Hammond,Caudle,Scott,Metcalfe c:Sims)         1:52.81     1:57.40
5   ROSEVILLE 1                              9     1:54.56(5)  3:52.27    81.4    2.06   +7.58
    (Brammall,Elias,Olmstead,Kiely c:Playfair)     1:54.56     1:57.71
6   SYDNEY GIRLS 1                           1     1:58.21(7)  4:00.92    78.4    8.65  +16.23
    (Visser,Moses,Brooks,Graus c:Chen)             1:58.21     2:02.71
7   PLC SYDNEY 1                             2     2:00.18(8)  4:01.79    78.2    0.87  +17.10
    (Petrin,Mascitelli,Bechara,Achie c:McKenzie)   2:00.18     2:01.61
8   RADFORD COLLEGE 1                        8     1:58.18(6)  4:03.36    77.7    1.57  +18.67
    (Goddard,Pidcock,Gordon,McMorrow c:Gleeson)    1:58.18     2:05.18
9   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          6     2:07.52(9)  5:05.95    61.8   62.59  +81.26
    (Bird,Phillips,Dalton,Battersby c:Bhuta)       2:07.52     2:58.43
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 6                 4                 4:08.72(1)  6:14.58    75.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Hargraves-McDonald,Passari,Heddle,Turnbull                            2:05.86
    c:Beattie)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 5                 8                 4:17.21(2)  6:27.73    73.0   13.15  +13.15
    (Gouvoussis,Arif,Skacel,Jones c:Crocker)                               2:10.52
3   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          3                 4:17.82(3)  6:29.31    72.7    1.58  +14.73
    (Underwood,Cale,Corrigan,Dowsett c:Pottie)                             2:11.49
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      7                 4:21.90(5)  6:34.44    71.7    5.13  +19.86
    (Butler-Ryan,Parmentier,Church,Davies c:Gavan)                         2:12.54
5   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          6                 4:21.00(4)  6:45.58    69.8   11.14  +31.00
    (Wilson,Sappany,Bartlett,Howland c:Mathews)                            2:24.58
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      2                 4:35.19(6)  6:49.24    69.2    3.66  +34.66
    (O'Neill,Dowling,Urwin,Cara c:Roberts)                                 2:14.05
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3                 5                 3:53.99(2)  5:49.27    81.0    0.00   +0.00
    (Sewell,Johnstone,Long,Gibson c:Dunlop)                                1:55.28
2   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          6                 3:53.24(1)  5:51.38    80.5    2.11   +2.11
    (Bay,Swain,Dye,Campbell c:Lawrie)                                      1:58.14
3   QUEENWOOD 3                              7                 3:57.46(3)  6:00.07    78.6    8.69  +10.80
    (Heller,Harbon,Rogers,Chapman c:Takemoto)                              2:02.61
4   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          2                 4:00.66(4)  6:02.96    78.0    2.89  +13.69
    (Young,McCaugherty,Stubbs,Vahdani c:Howard)                            2:02.30
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 4                 3                 4:06.39(6)  6:05.36    77.5    2.40  +16.09
    (Godfrey,Collis,Sutton,Christian c:Dwyer)                              1:58.97
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      4                 4:06.22(5)  6:15.01    75.5    9.65  +25.74
    (Doherty,Carroll,Prodinger,Carpenter                                   2:08.79
    c:Bleasal)
7   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      9                 4:11.12(7)  6:22.31    74.0    7.30  +33.04
    (Buddee,Evans,Pribula,Doyle c:Cunningham)                              2:11.19
8   RADFORD COLLEGE 3                        8                 4:19.06(8)  6:34.30    71.8   11.99  +45.03
    (Yazidjoglou,Vesala,Richards,Morgan c:Lambe)                           2:15.24
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 2                              3                 3:50.42(2)  5:47.92    81.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Dixon,Hunter,Buttel,Dixon c:Engelmann)                                1:57.50
2   ROSEVILLE 2                              8                 3:49.27(1)  5:48.43    81.2    0.51   +0.51
    (McMahon,Johnson,Kalil,Devlin-Smith                                    1:59.16
    c:Torrington)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 4                 3:52.60(3)  5:52.63    80.3    4.20   +4.71
    (Milne,Williams,Lipp,Stamatis c:Hammond)                               2:00.03
4   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      2                 3:55.20(5)  5:57.09    79.3    4.46   +9.17
    (Connell,Mort,O'Neill,Tanfara c:Hume)                                  2:01.89
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      7                 3:54.35(4)  5:58.43    79.0    1.34  +10.51
    (Clark,Chegwyn,McKay,Bluett c:Ticehurst)                               2:04.08
6   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          5                 4:00.10(7)  6:01.98    78.2    3.55  +14.06
    (Crotty,Wallace,Hopcroft,Sackville c:Boyle)                            2:01.88
7   PLC SYDNEY 2                             6                 3:58.60(6)  6:05.44    77.4    3.46  +17.52
    (Moran,McKenzie,Rogers,Caseceli c:Gibb)                                2:06.84
8   RADFORD COLLEGE 2                        9                 4:08.77(8)  6:21.19    74.2   15.75  +33.27
    (Huynh,Lambe,Culley,Whiteside c:Nielsen)                               2:12.42
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 1                              6                 3:42.47(1)  5:37.63    83.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Gulliver,Schweikert,Burnham,Wilson c:Carroll)                         1:55.16
2   PLC SYDNEY 1                             4                 3:46.94(4)  5:39.61    83.3    1.98   +1.98
    (Chapman,Lomb,McGee-Collett,Winstanley                                 1:52.67
    c:Lyons)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      7                 3:45.30(3)  5:41.36    82.9    1.75   +3.73
    (Deegan,Caldwell,Goldrick,Cavanagh c:Samois)                           1:56.06
4   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          5                 3:44.44(2)  5:41.38    82.9    0.02   +3.75
    (Raleigh,Keating,Moffatt,Flint c:Tse)                                  1:56.94
5   RADFORD COLLEGE 1                        8                 3:50.95(5)  5:48.89    81.1    7.51  +11.26
    (Hendry,Williams,Smith,Roderick c:Lymn)                                1:57.94
6   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      2                 3:52.71(7)  5:49.09    81.1    0.20  +11.46
    (Dirkis,Rush,Thomas,Rowe c:Stilin)                                     1:56.38
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1                 3                 3:52.31(6)  5:50.81    80.7    1.72  +13.18
    (Kaye,Clifford,Daubney,Mason c:Beattie)                                1:58.50
8   MLC SCHOOL                               9                 4:04.29(8)  6:09.78    76.5   18.97  +32.15
    (Steen,Xenos,Noble,Hancock c:Borella)                                  2:05.49
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   KINGSWOOD HIGH                           5                             6:06.05     8:09.46    90.7    0.00   +0.00
    (Victoria Orsag)                                                                   2:03.41
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            7                             6:11.88     8:19.02    89.0    9.56   +9.56
    (Olivia Heath)                                                                     2:07.14
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                       6                                         8:25.99    87.7    6.97  +16.53
    (Steffanee Colgrave)                                                              
4   BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH                       3                             6:24.22     8:31.93    86.7    5.94  +22.47
    (Elizabeth Lester)                                                                 2:07.71
5   RIVERSIDE GIRLS                          9                             6:26.19     8:35.18    86.2    3.25  +25.72
    (Elise Andrews)                                                                    2:08.99
6   MONTE SAINT ANGELO                       2                             6:41.20     8:56.67    82.7   21.49  +47.21
    (Martina Thiermann)                                                                2:15.47
7   TARA SCHOOL                              8                             6:52.06     9:10.07    80.7   13.40  +60.61
    (Kirsten Baird)                                                                    2:18.01
    ARDEN                                    4     DID NOT FINISH
    (Claire Scott)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH                             6     1:52.95(1)              5:53.62(1)  7:49.15    87.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Johanna Tarrant,Sarah Jones)                  1:52.95                             1:55.53
2   QUEENWOOD                                5     2:03.48(3)              6:13.25(2)  8:16.02    82.7   26.87  +26.87
    (Hannah Keeble,Freya Rogers)                   2:03.48                             2:02.77
3   KINROSS WOLAROI                          7     2:02.70(2)              6:19.36(3)  8:19.20    82.1    3.18  +30.05
    (Laura Burfitt,Alexandra Wallace)              2:02.70                             1:59.84
4   ASCHAM                                   3     2:03.96(4)              6:26.51(4)  8:40.02    78.8   20.82  +50.87
    (Jessie Street,Samantha O'Dare)                2:03.96                             2:13.51
5   NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS                       4     2:11.70(5)              6:47.80(5)  9:02.10    75.6   22.08  +72.95
    (Rebecca Thompson,Elspeth Price)               2:11.70                             2:14.30
6   TARA SCHOOL                              9     2:12.30(6)              6:51.31(6)  9:06.51    75.0    4.41  +77.36
    (Emma Poletto,Anna Bownds)                     2:12.30                             2:15.20
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   8     2:14.17(7)              6:54.62(7)  9:13.36    74.1    6.85  +84.21
    (Lauren Shelley,Clair Phillips)                2:14.17                             2:18.74
8   ST ANDREWS CATHEDRAL                     2     2:22.91(8)              7:38.55(8) 10:09.50    67.3   56.14  +140.3
    (Rebecca Gammel,Harriet Priestley)             2:22.91                             2:30.95
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   Division 2: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3                 4     1:53.76(1)              5:58.43(1)  7:59.93      0.00   +0.00
    (Mobbs,Gouvoussis,Scully,Berry c:Purdy)        1:53.76                             2:01.50
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 7     1:54.24(2)              6:00.03(2)  8:02.73      2.80   +2.80
    (Turnbull,Patterson,Park,Caldwell c:Sims)      1:54.24                             2:02.70
3   NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS 2                     6     1:56.65(3)              6:01.24(3)  8:04.80      2.07   +4.87
    (Wallace,Wallace,Carrette,Shepanski            1:56.65                             2:03.56
    c:Thompson)
4   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:59.92(5)              6:11.39(5)  8:16.89     12.09  +16.96
    (Underwood,Pammer,Christensen,Attard c:Wilson) 1:59.92                             2:05.50
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 4                 3     1:57.82(4)              6:11.11(4)  8:21.52      4.63  +21.59
    (Hurley,McArthur,Russell,Lancaster c:McLaren)  1:57.82                             2:10.41
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   Division 1: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD                                7     1:48.63                 5:38.51(1)  7:33.96      0.00   +0.00
    (Collins,Overall,Gotch,Boden c:Hollands)       1:48.63                             1:55.45
2   KINROSS WOLAROI                          6     1:49.72                 5:44.58(2)  7:38.88      4.92   +4.92
    (Wannan,Everleigh,Daniel,Michell c:Pasquali)   1:49.72                             1:54.30
3   TARA SCHOOL                              9     1:51.44                 5:44.70(3)  7:40.11      1.23   +6.15
    (Board,Mackenzie,Boydell,Doumanis c:Appleby)   1:51.44                             1:55.41
4   NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS 1                     2     1:54.54                 5:47.37(4)  7:44.32      4.21  +10.36
    (Traill,Burgess,Goh,Zafirovska c:Price)        1:54.54                             1:56.95
5   RADFORD COLLEGE                          4     1:53.92                 5:48.69(5)  7:49.34      5.02  +15.38
    (Thomson,Shaw,Currier,McKenna c:Vlandis)       1:53.92                             2:00.65
6   REDLANDS                                 8                             5:57.94(6)  8:00.21     10.87  +26.25
    (Day,Stockley,Easdale,Kenny c:Tan)                                                 2:02.27
7   PLC SYDNEY                               5     1:57.26                 6:02.72(7)  8:05.27      5.06  +31.31
    (Poletto,Sprowls,Davies,Moran c:Brodie)        1:57.26                             2:02.55
8   SYDNEY GIRLS                             3     2:06.50                 6:21.97(8)  8:33.07     27.80  +59.11
    (Zhang,Gibb Smith,Quek,Pullen c:Castillo)      2:06.50                             2:11.10
9   ASCHAM                                   1     2:06.13                 6:28.13(9)  8:38.07      5.00  +64.11
    (Parsons,Buchert-Palmisano,Armstong,Dawson     2:06.13                             2:09.94
    c:Swift)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ASCHAM                                   7     1:53.38(1)              5:48.23(1)  7:49.05      0.00   +0.00
    (Reardon,Coutts,White,Di Francesco c:Grieve)   1:53.38                             2:00.82
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR                        4     1:56.96(3)              5:57.46(2)  8:02.24     13.19  +13.19
    (Main,Killin,MacAdam-Kellie,Thompson           1:56.96                             2:04.78
    c:Matheson)
3   MLC SCHOOL                               5     1:56.50(2)              6:01.94(4)  8:02.42      0.18  +13.37
    (Baloh,Venchiarutti,Curko,Garling              1:56.50                             2:00.48
    c:Van de Wint)
4   PYMBLE LADIES                            3     1:58.16(4)              6:00.80(3)  8:05.43      3.01  +16.38
    (Harrowell,Hyman,Boyd,Maddocks c:Nicholls)     1:58.16                             2:04.63
5   SYDNEY GIRLS                             6     2:01.38(5)              6:18.39(5)  8:28.64     23.21  +39.59
    (Gruber,Doolan,Matthews,Elgindy c:Herman)      2:01.38                             2:10.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   Schoolgirl Second Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:42.55(1)              5:27.91(1)  7:20.22    82.9    0.00   +0.00
    (Adams,Osborn,Booyar - Rybak,Dalton,Black,     1:42.55                             1:52.31
    Hogg,Hetherington,Richardson c:Hetherington)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     1:46.01(2)              5:47.97(2)  7:26.00    81.8    5.78   +5.78
    (Burke,Sainty,King,Jones,Nitschki,             1:46.01                             1:38.03
    Latour,Anderson,Whitton c:Narracott)
3   ROSEVILLE                                6     1:48.59(3)              5:49.91(3)  7:42.21    79.0   16.21  +21.99
    (Kool-Clarke,Reid,Brammall,Hawes,Stokes,       1:48.59                             1:52.30
    Brown,Patterson,Cox c:Little)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   Schoolgirl 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:38.41                 5:02.34(1)  6:43.87    90.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Neal,Mitchell,Honson,Boehm,Sackville,         1:38.41                             1:41.53
    Dowling,Garrett,Battersby c:Warden)
2   PLC SYDNEY                               6     1:36.28                 5:03.35(2)  6:48.20    89.4    4.33   +4.33
    (Koutoulas,Stride,Blower,Bechara,              1:36.28                             1:44.85
    Falkenmire,Salmon,Finney,Slee c:Poletto)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     1:41.82                 5:20.69(3)  7:09.96    84.9   21.76  +26.09
    (Sewell,Rasmussen,Johnson,Sutherland,          1:41.82                             1:49.27
    Welch,Marshall,Tapp,Whitton c:Trundle)
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        7     1:44.24                 5:26.50(4)  7:16.03    83.7    6.07  +32.16
    (McEwen,McRae,Deegan,Murphy,Swan,              1:44.24                             1:49.53
    Leask,Wogowitsch,Curtis c:Fick)
5   LORETO NORMANHUST                        3                             5:29.55(6)  7:20.00    83.0    3.97  +36.13
    (Devlin,Perera,Denton,Foster,Wright,                                               1:50.45
    O'Hara,Dodd,Barlow c:Hall)
6   ROSEVILLE                                8     1:46.38                 5:28.10(5)  7:21.38    82.7    1.38  +37.51
    (Clay,Stephens,Poulton,Schweikert,             1:46.38                             1:53.28
    Toombes,Alderson,McCann,Pound c:Howard)
_____________________________________________________________________________________