NSW Rowing Association Issued : 2/3/08 12:37 PM

AHIGS-IGSSA - Sunday, 2 March 2008

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   ASCHAM 1                                 4     1:51.23(1)  3:48.27    82.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Jensen,Laughton,Laughton,Malcolm c:Smith)     1:51.23     1:57.04
2   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      9     1:57.34(5)  3:54.80    80.5    6.53   +6.53
    (Illek,McGahey,Nutt,McManus c:O'Connor)        1:57.34     1:57.46
3   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          7     1:55.75(3)  3:55.20    80.4    0.40   +6.93
    (Phillips,Dalton,Bird,Battersby c:Bhuta)       1:55.75     1:59.45
4   PLC SYDNEY 1                             1     1:59.72(6)  3:57.12    79.7    1.92   +8.85
    (Bechara,Petrin,Mascitelli,Achie c:McKenzie)   1:59.72     1:57.40
5   ROSEVILLE 1                              6     1:55.00(2)  3:57.63    79.5    0.51   +9.36
    (Brammall,Elias,Olmstead,Kiely c:Playfair)     1:55.00     2:02.63
6   QUEENWOOD 1                              8     1:56.64(4)  3:57.68    79.5    0.05   +9.41
    (Gotch,Bouris,Bryant,Ludowici c:Minehan)       1:56.64     2:01.04
7   MLC SCHOOL 1                             5     2:03.48(8)  4:06.00    76.8    8.32  +17.73
    (Smith,Jerapetritis,Baloh,Spencer              2:03.48     2:02.52
    c:Van de Wint)
8   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      3     2:02.03(7)  4:11.47    75.2    5.47  +23.20
    (Beale,Sutherland,Halley,Parker c:Kerr)        2:02.03     2:09.44
    TARA SCHOOL 1                            2     SCRATCHED
    (Starr,Wainwright,Appleby,Chandab c:Poletto)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      3     1:58.43(1)  3:58.45    79.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Duggan,Bolger,Pfeiffer,Separovich c:Stilin)   1:58.43     2:00.02
2   TARA SCHOOL 2                            8     1:59.82(3)  4:00.20    78.7    1.75   +1.75
    (Style,Taouk,Temm,Lilleeng c:Kensit)           1:59.82     2:00.38
3   ROSEVILLE 2                              2     1:58.99(2)  4:05.99    76.8    5.79   +7.54
    (Oakes,Gulliver,McGill,Alderson c:Stewart)     1:58.99     2:07.00
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          4     2:03.46(4)  4:09.32    75.8    3.33  +10.87
    (Winch,Grimble,Evans,Tonkin c:Su)              2:03.46     2:05.86
5   QUEENWOOD 2                              6     2:04.77(6)  4:11.27    75.2    1.95  +12.82
    (Bradley,O'Brien,Morby,Sydney c:Hunter)        2:04.77     2:06.50
6   MLC SCHOOL 2                             1     2:04.03(5)  4:12.52    74.8    1.25  +14.07
    (Henrich,Bittar,Raad,McKay c:Wherry)           2:04.03     2:08.49
7   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      7     2:08.99(9)  4:16.90    73.6    4.38  +18.45
    (Irons,McRae,Ridgeway,Moloy c:Cavanagh)        2:08.99     2:07.91
8   ASCHAM 2                                 5     2:06.92(7)  4:18.18    73.2    1.28  +19.73
    (Lynch-Grant,Sundarajumpaka,Lingafelter,       2:06.92     2:11.26
    MacMahon c:Swift)
9   PLC SYDNEY 2                             9     2:07.91(8)  4:24.86    71.4    6.68  +26.41
    (Koay,Waldersee,Peverell,Fox c:Fay)            2:07.91     2:16.95
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          3     1:53.79(1)  3:59.73    78.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Feely,Bartlett,Peper,Sykes c:Neal)            1:53.79     2:05.94
2   ASCHAM 3                                 9     2:03.48(2)  4:08.32    76.1    8.59   +8.59
    (Howes,Allen,O'Halloran,Morgan c:Moss)         2:03.48     2:04.84
3   QUEENWOOD 3                              4     2:04.05(3)  4:08.68    76.0    0.36   +8.95
    (Pritchard,Collins,Engelman,Corben             2:04.05     2:04.63
    c:Roberston)
4   ROSEVILLE 3                              7     2:06.37(4)  4:15.53    74.0    6.85  +15.80
    (Hodge,Dye,Brammall,Dudley c:Whitworth)        2:06.37     2:09.16
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      5     2:08.49(5)  4:23.81    71.6    8.28  +24.08
    (Checkly,McEwen,Scobie,Checkly c:McKenzie)     2:08.49     2:15.32
6   LORETO NORMANHUST 3                      2     2:11.08(6)  4:26.88    70.8    3.07  +27.15
    (D'Silver,Zammit,Wright,Foster c:Moore)        2:11.08     2:15.80
7   PLC SYDNEY 3                             6     2:12.72(7)  4:31.64    69.6    4.76  +31.91
    (Balis,Bow,Matic,O'Doherty c:Hew Low)          2:12.72     2:18.92
8   TARA SCHOOL 3                            8     2:17.75(8)  4:37.03    68.2    5.39  +37.30
    (Thompson,Bailey,Randell,Stewart c:Wang)       2:17.75     2:19.28
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          4     2:01.51(1)  4:06.61    76.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Coffey,Stubbs,McGregor,Dobb c:De Souza)       2:01.51     2:05.10
2   PLC SYDNEY 4                             6     2:05.06(3)  4:07.62    76.3    1.01   +1.01
    (Kottaras,Auld,Blake,Matchett c:Cheetham)      2:05.06     2:02.56
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      7     2:02.98(2)  4:16.22    73.8    8.60   +9.61
    (Bradley - Azizi,Unsworth,Horton,Green         2:02.98     2:13.24
    c:McHardy)
4   QUEENWOOD 4                              8     2:09.21(4)  4:22.62    72.0    6.40  +16.01
    (Hofer,Zwolinski,Box,Randell c:Armitage)       2:09.21     2:13.41
5   ROSEVILLE 4                              5     2:10.71(5)  4:24.63    71.4    2.01  +18.02
    (Hart,Connor,Smith,Marriot c:Carroll)          2:10.71     2:13.92
6   ASCHAM 4                                 3     2:36.72(6)  4:54.67    64.1   30.04  +48.06
    (Malcolm,Hargreaves,McKean,Gray c:Russell)     2:36.72     2:17.95
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    SCHOOLGIRL JUNIOR SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL 1                            5     2:20.56(1)  4:51.40    76.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Andrea Millar)                                2:20.56     2:30.84
2   MLC SCHOOL                               7     2:53.23(2)  5:49.15    63.6   57.75  +57.75
    (Madeleine Taylor-Menzies)                     2:53.23     2:55.92
    TARA SCHOOL 2                            3     SCRATCHED
    (Emma Poletto)
    ASCHAM 1                                 4     DISQUALIFIED
    (Isabelle Jensen)
    ASCHAM 2                                 6     DID NOT START
    (Sally Laughton)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 5: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          5     2:00.69(1)  4:04.33    77.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Nicholls,Ramos,O'Regan,Afrakoff c:Cocquerel)  2:00.69     2:03.64
2   ROSEVILLE 5                              3     2:06.36(2)  4:15.89    73.9   11.56  +11.56
    (Bevan,Sutton,Madsen,Gilbert c:Penfold)        2:06.36     2:09.53
3   PLC SYDNEY 5                             7     2:08.77(4)  4:18.52    73.1    2.63  +14.19
    (Brown,Van-Ewyk,Menzel,Bray c:Jones)           2:08.77     2:09.75
4   QUEENWOOD 5                              4     2:07.46(3)  4:21.60    72.2    3.08  +17.27
    (Clarke,Spiers,Werner,Henry c:Roberston)       2:07.46     2:14.14
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      8     2:11.68(5)  4:24.69    71.4    3.09  +20.36
    (Malloy,Geldens,Dooley,Halliwell c:Peppitt)    2:11.68     2:13.01
6   ASCHAM 5                                 6     2:12.79(6)  4:27.16    70.7    2.47  +22.83
    (Fox,Triguboff,Lim,Donald c:Fuller)            2:12.79     2:14.37
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 6: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 6                             6     2:06.53(1)  4:19.14    72.9    0.00   +0.00
    (Smith,Blake,Fruci,Ng c:Fay)                   2:06.53     2:12.61
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      3     2:07.07(2)  4:21.77    72.2    2.63   +2.63
    (Hrdina,Fennel,Francis,Flannery c:Cavanagh)    2:07.07     2:14.70
3   QUEENWOOD 6                              7     2:12.46(4)  4:26.19    71.0    4.42   +7.05
    (Henry,Baker,Armstrong,Tisch c:Roberston)      2:12.46     2:13.73
4   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          4     2:14.43(5)  4:28.71    70.3    2.52   +9.57
    (Rigby,Orrock,Walker,Green c:Evans)            2:14.43     2:14.28
5   ROSEVILLE 6                              5     2:08.94(3)  4:57.39    63.6   28.68  +38.25
    (Swinsburg,Rogers,Messenger,Dunford c:Howard)  2:08.94     2:48.45
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 7: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 7                             7     2:04.41(1)  4:15.00    74.1    0.00   +0.00
    (Scott,French,Barakat,Bonus                    2:04.41     2:10.59
    c:Salanitro-Chafei)
2   PLC SYDNEY 8                             3     2:07.12(2)  4:18.47    73.1    3.47   +3.47
    (Shenouda,Ivers,Kazantis,Kerr c:Cetiner)       2:07.12     2:11.35
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 7                      4     2:13.14(3)  4:26.98    70.8    8.51  +11.98
    (Jedlin,Dowding,Still,Evans c:Kerr)            2:13.14     2:13.84
4   PLC SYDNEY 9                             5     2:15.59(4)  4:34.17    68.9    7.19  +19.17
    (Greenshied,Skinner,Saclley,Ledden             2:15.59     2:18.58
    c:Beckefeld)
5   PYMBLE LADIES 7                          6     2:18.04(5)  4:39.57    67.6    5.40  +24.57
    (Pottie,Brown,Taylor,Waters c:Hanna)           2:18.04     2:21.53
6   ASCHAM 7                                 8     2:39.14(6)  5:10.95    60.8   31.38  +55.95
    (Turner,Licardi,Chidson,Deacon c:Ho)           2:39.14     2:31.81
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 1                                4     3:15.80      0.00   +0.00
    (Natalie Bacci)
2   PLC SYDNEY 2                                6     4:09.81     54.01  +54.01
    (Caitlin Owen)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Schoolgirl Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD                                4     2:08.87(1)  4:26.94(1)  6:46.96(1)  9:05.88      0.00   +0.00
    (Millie Collins)                               2:08.87     2:18.07     2:20.02     2:18.92
2   TARA SCHOOL                              6     2:09.85(2)  4:35.05(2)  6:57.37(2)  9:15.92     10.04  +10.04
    (Kirsten Baird)                                2:09.85     2:25.20     2:22.32     2:18.55
3   MLC SCHOOL                               8     2:21.14(3)  4:48.48(3)  7:18.41(3)  9:48.16     32.24  +42.28
    (Emma Stewart)                                 2:21.14     2:27.34     2:29.93     2:29.75
    ROSEVILLE                                3     SCRATCHED
    (Laura Stokes)
    PYMBLE LADIES                            5     SCRATCHED
    (Olivia Heath)
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   7     SCRATCHED
    (Lauren Shelley)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Schoolgirl Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ASCHAM                                   6     2:10.93(1)  4:24.56(1)  6:43.38(1)  8:56.53      0.00   +0.00
    (Jessie Street,Samantha O'Dare)                2:10.93     2:13.63     2:18.82     2:13.15
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     2:13.51(2)  4:33.65(2)  6:59.30(2)  9:17.65     21.12  +21.12
    (Laura Wylie,Clair Phillips)                   2:13.51     2:20.14     2:25.65     2:18.35
3   TARA SCHOOL                              7     2:17.20(3)  4:39.82(3)  7:08.71(3)  9:28.87     11.22  +32.34
    (Emma Poletto,Anna Bownds)                     2:17.20     2:22.62     2:28.89     2:20.16
    ROSEVILLE                                5     SCRATCHED
    (Alexandra Hawes,Greta Kool-Clarke)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 1                             5     1:48.84(1)  3:42.97(1)  5:38.45    83.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Chapman,Lomb,McGee-Collett,Winstanley         1:48.84     1:54.13     1:55.48
    c:Lyons)
2   ROSEVILLE 1                              7     1:49.29(2)  3:49.52(2)  5:45.11    82.0    6.66   +6.66
    (Gulliver,Schweikert,Burnham,Wilson c:Carroll) 1:49.29     2:00.23     1:55.59
3   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          8     1:52.37(6)  3:52.13(5)  5:45.51    81.9    0.40   +7.06
    (Raleigh,Keating,Moffatt,Flint c:Tse)          1:52.37     1:59.76     1:53.38
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      3     1:51.52(4)  3:51.03(3)  5:49.36    81.0    3.85  +10.91
    (Goldrick,Caldwell,Deegan,Cavanagh c:Samois)   1:51.52     1:59.51     1:58.33
5   QUEENWOOD 1                              4     1:52.17(5)  3:51.65(4)  5:49.57    81.0    0.21  +11.12
    (James,Brown,Adamson,Carter c:Southey)         1:52.17     1:59.48     1:57.92
6   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1                 6     1:53.92(7)  3:54.17(6)  5:55.08    79.7    5.51  +16.63
    (Kaye,Clifford,Daubney,Mason c:Beattie)        1:53.92     2:00.25     2:00.91
7   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      2     1:50.65(3)  3:55.60(7)  5:56.80    79.3    1.72  +18.35
    (Rush,Mort,Dirkis,Rowe c:Stilin)               1:50.65     2:04.95     2:01.20
8   MLC SCHOOL                               9     2:00.74(8)  4:10.03(8)  6:18.27    74.8   21.47  +39.82
    (Steen,Noble,Hancock,Xenos c:Borella)          2:00.74     2:09.29     2:08.24
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 2                              7     1:57.46     3:57.56(1)  5:56.28    79.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Dixon,Hunter,Buttel,Dixon c:Engelmann)        1:57.46     2:00.10     1:58.72
2   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      4     1:58.35     4:00.73(4)  6:00.83    78.4    4.55   +4.55
    (Connell,Thomas,O'Neill,Braithwaite c:Hume)    1:58.35     2:02.38     2:00.10
3   ROSEVILLE 2                              6     1:56.18     3:59.65(3)  6:01.00    78.4    0.17   +4.72
    (McMahon,Johnson,Kalil,Devlin-Smith c:Dye)     1:56.18     2:03.47     2:01.35
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      5     1:54.40     3:57.98(2)  6:04.44    77.7    3.44   +8.16
    (McKay,Chegwyn,Clark,Bluett c:Ticehurst)       1:54.40     2:03.58     2:06.46
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 8     1:58.66     4:05.48(5)  6:11.03    76.3    6.59  +14.75
    (Stamatis,Williams,Milne,Lipp c:Hammond)       1:58.66     2:06.82     2:05.55
6   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          2                 4:07.27(6)  6:12.09    76.1    1.06  +15.81
    (Crotty,Wallace,Hopcroft,Sackville c:Boyle)                            2:04.82
7   PLC SYDNEY 2                             3     2:03.86     4:11.35(7)  6:19.40    74.6    7.31  +23.12
    (Caseceli,McKenzie,Moran,Rogers c:Gibb)        2:03.86     2:07.49     2:08.05
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          1     1:53.95(1)  3:55.94(1)  5:56.78    79.3    0.00   +0.00
    (Bay,Swain,Dye,Campbell c:Lawrie)              1:53.95     2:01.99     2:00.84
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3                 4     1:54.91(2)  4:00.71(2)  6:00.70    78.5    3.92   +3.92
    (Sewell,Johnstone,Long,Gibson c:Dunlop)        1:54.91     2:05.80     1:59.99
3   QUEENWOOD 3                              3     1:57.29(4)  4:01.33(3)  6:04.67    77.6    3.97   +7.89
    (Heller,Harbon,Rogers,Gotch c:Takemoto)        1:57.29     2:04.04     2:03.34
4   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          8     1:56.04(3)  4:03.42(4)  6:08.25    76.8    3.58  +11.47
    (Young,McCaugherty,Stubbs,Vahdani c:Howard)    1:56.04     2:07.38     2:04.83
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 4                 9     1:58.69(6)  4:08.18(5)  6:08.35    76.8    0.10  +11.57
    (Godfrey,Collis,Sutton,Christian c:Dwyer)      1:58.69     2:09.49     2:00.17
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      2     1:58.25(5)  4:08.66(6)  6:19.09    74.7   10.74  +22.31
    (Evans,Pribula,Buddee,Doyle c:Cunningham)      1:58.25     2:10.41     2:10.43
7   LORETO NORMANHUST 3                      5     2:03.15(8)  4:15.28(7)  6:22.81    73.9    3.72  +26.03
    (Coombs,Ryan,Collignon,Tanfara c:Foster)       2:03.15     2:12.13     2:07.53
8   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      7     2:02.08(7)  4:17.26(8)  6:29.01    72.7    6.20  +32.23
    (Doherty,Prodinger,Carroll,Carpenter           2:02.08     2:15.18     2:11.75
    c:McKenzie)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 6                 7     2:02.95(2)  4:13.03(1)  6:21.61    74.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Hargraves-McDonald,Passari,Heddle,Turnbull    2:02.95     2:10.08     2:08.58
    c:Beattie)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 5                 3     2:00.54(1)  4:13.51(2)  6:27.68    73.0    6.07   +6.07
    (Arif,Jones,Gouvoussis,Skacel c:Crocker)       2:00.54     2:12.97     2:14.17
3   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          2     2:06.60(3)  4:22.38(3)  6:40.09    70.7   12.41  +18.48
    (Wilson,Bartlett,Howland,Sappany c:Mathews)    2:06.60     2:15.78     2:17.71
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      4     2:10.17(4)  4:29.80(4)  6:44.65    69.9    4.56  +23.04
    (Butler-Ryan,Parmentier,Church,Davies c:Kerr)  2:10.17     2:19.63     2:14.85
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      8     2:10.36(5)  4:31.06(5)  6:45.17    69.8    0.52  +23.56
    (O'Neill,Dowling,Urwin,Cara c:Cavanagh)        2:10.36     2:20.70     2:14.11
    PYMBLE LADIES 6                          6     SCRATCHED
    (Dowsett,Vivers,Corrigan,Underwood c:Bhuta)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Schoolgirl JUNIOR DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m      %       Margins
1   MLC SCHOOL                               8     2:01.33(1)  4:09.94(1)  6:26.17    79.8    0.00   +0.00
    (Anthea Quail,Katharine Thompson)              2:01.33     2:08.61     2:16.23
2   QUEENWOOD                                6     2:05.12(2)  4:15.82(2)  6:26.62    79.7    0.45   +0.45
    (Lauren Goodrich,Liv Chapman)                  2:05.12     2:10.70     2:10.80
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   2     2:06.32(3)  4:21.95(3)  6:40.58    76.9   13.96  +14.41
    (Elizabeth Pearson,Ally Butcher)               2:06.32     2:15.63     2:18.63
4   QUEENWOOD                                4     2:16.07(6)  4:32.85(5)  6:49.60    75.2    9.02  +23.43
    (Megan Vallance,Hannah Clarke)                 2:16.07     2:16.78     2:16.75
5   TARA SCHOOL                              3     2:14.10(5)  4:31.44(4)  6:50.40    75.0    0.80  +24.23
    (Kylie Funes,Georgia Appleby)                  2:14.10     2:17.34     2:18.96
6   TARA SCHOOL                              9     2:25.88(8)  4:37.26(6)  6:54.06    74.4    3.66  +27.89
    (Alexandra Wainwright,Kaitlyn Starr)           2:25.88     2:11.38     2:16.80
7   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     2:12.35(4)  4:37.72(7)  7:04.08    72.6   10.02  +37.91
    (Brittany Underwood,Emma Lewis)                2:12.35     2:25.37     2:26.36
8   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        7     2:17.91(7)  4:47.80(8)  7:29.25    68.6   25.17  +63.08
    (Matilda Coy,Amelia Pridham)                   2:17.91     2:29.89     2:41.45
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Schoolgirl Second Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            7     1:45.37(1)  3:39.90(1)  5:34.59(1)  7:26.42      0.00   +0.00
    (Christensen,Osborn,Adams,Dalton,Black,        1:45.37     1:54.53     1:54.69     1:51.83
    Hogg,Hetherington,Richardson c:Hetherington)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   4     1:47.67(2)  3:41.17(2)  5:35.67(2)  7:28.51      2.09   +2.09
    (Burke,Sainty,King,Jones,Nitschki,             1:47.67     1:53.50     1:54.50     1:52.84
    Latour,Anderson,Whitton c:Narracott)
3   ROSEVILLE                                6     1:56.23(3)  3:57.95(3)  6:00.78(3)  8:01.93     33.42  +35.51
    (Kool-Clarke,Reid,Brammall,Hawes,Stokes,       1:56.23     2:01.72     2:02.83     2:01.15
    Brown,Patterson,Cox c:Little)
    LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5     SCRATCHED
    (McKay,Bluett,Chegwyn,Clark,Caldwell,
    Goldrick,Deegan,Cavanagh c:Fick)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 1: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   QUEENWOOD                                5     1:51.48(1)  3:48.65(1)  5:47.88(1)  7:44.43    81.2    0.00   +0.00
    (Keeble,Overall,Gotch,Boden c:Hollands)        1:51.48     1:57.17     1:59.23     1:56.55
2   TARA SCHOOL                              8     1:53.82(2)  3:55.90(2)  5:58.86(2)  7:58.82    78.7   14.39  +14.39
    (Board,Mackenzie,Boydell,Doumanis c:Manthos)   1:53.82     2:02.08     2:02.96     1:59.96
3   MLC SCHOOL                               3     2:00.32(4)  4:03.13(4)  6:04.18(3)  8:04.85    77.8    6.03  +20.42
    (Baloh,Venchiarutti,Curko,Garling              2:00.32     2:02.81     2:01.05     2:00.67
    c:Van de Wint)
4   PLC SYDNEY                               6     1:59.28(3)  4:02.84(3)  6:09.20(4)  8:14.50    76.2    9.65  +30.07
    (Winstanley,Sprowls,Moran,Davies c:Brodie)     1:59.28     2:03.56     2:06.36     2:05.30
5   ASCHAM                                   4     2:10.43(5)  4:25.08(5)  6:44.25(5)  8:58.43    70.0   43.93  +74.00
    (Parsons,Buchert-Palmisano,Armstong,Dawson     2:10.43     2:14.65     2:19.17     2:14.18
    c:Swift)
    ROSEVILLE 1                              7     SCRATCHED
    (Brammall,Brown,Patterson,Cox c:Playfair)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 2: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   ASCHAM                                   1     1:42.28(1)  3:46.25(1)  5:49.59(1)  7:43.35    86.5    0.00   +0.00
    (Reardon,Coutts,White,Di Francesco c:Grieve)   1:42.28     2:03.97     2:03.34     1:53.76
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 2: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          3     1:55.39(1)  3:59.27(1)  6:03.98(1)  8:06.03    77.6    0.00   +0.00
    (Boyd,Hyman,Harrowell,Maddocks c:Nicholls)     1:55.39     2:03.88     2:04.71     2:02.05
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3                 4     1:57.53(2)  4:04.32(2)  6:12.09(2)  8:12.93    76.5    6.90   +6.90
    (Mobbs,Gouvoussis,Scully,Berry)                1:57.53     2:06.79     2:07.77     2:00.84
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2                 6     1:58.38(3)  4:06.06(3)  6:13.12(3)  8:14.08    76.3    1.15   +8.05
    (Turnbull,Patterson,Park,Caldwell c:Sims)      1:58.38     2:07.68     2:07.06     2:00.96
4   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          7     2:02.70(5)  4:09.52(4)  6:15.40(4)  8:19.17    75.5    5.09  +13.14
    (Underwood,Pammer,Attard,Sackville c:Wilson)   2:02.70     2:06.82     2:05.88     2:03.77
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 4                 2     2:02.68(4)  4:14.01(5)  6:26.91(5)  8:36.55    73.0   17.38  +30.52
    (Hurley,McArthur,Russell,Lancaster c:McLaren)  2:02.68     2:11.33     2:12.90     2:09.64
    ROSEVILLE 2                              5     SCRATCHED
    (Kool-Clarke,Hawes,Stokes,Reid c:Little)
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 5                 8     SCRATCHED
    (Phillips,Ingram,Wylie,Shelley c:Crow)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Four
CANCELLED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Schoolgirl 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m      %       Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                               4     1:38.87(1)              5:15.10(1)  7:02.41    86.4    0.00   +0.00
    (Koutoulas,Salmon,Falkenmire,Stride,           1:38.87                             1:47.31
    Blower,Bechara,Finney,Slee c:Poletto)
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            7     1:41.56(2)  3:29.31     5:19.28(2)  7:05.33    85.8    2.92   +2.92
    (Neal,Mitchell,Booyar - Rybak,Boehm,           1:41.56     1:47.75     1:49.97     1:46.05
    Sackville,Dowling,Garrett,Battersby c:Warden)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR                   8     1:43.44(3)  3:35.26     5:29.59(3)  7:21.67    82.6   16.34  +19.26
    (Sewell,Rasmussen,Johnson,Sutherland,          1:43.44     1:51.82     1:54.33     1:52.08
    Welch,Marshall,Tapp,Balmaks c:Trundle)
4   LORETO NORMANHUST                        3     1:46.86(4)  3:41.16     5:37.55(4)  7:31.23    80.9    9.56  +28.82
    (Foster,Perera,Denton,Devlin,Wright,           1:46.86     1:54.30     1:56.39     1:53.68
    Barlow,Dodd,O'Hara c:Hall)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5     1:48.17(5)              5:43.14(5)  7:39.58    79.4    8.35  +37.17
    (McEwen,McRae,Deegan,Murphy,Swan,              1:48.17                             1:56.44
    Leask,Wogowitsch,Curtis c:Fick)
6   ROSEVILLE                                6     1:51.10(6)  3:50.36     5:54.48(6)  7:56.26    76.6   16.68  +53.85
    (Clay,Stephens,Poulton,Schweikert,             1:51.10     1:59.26     2:04.12     2:01.78
    Toombes,Alderson,McCann,Pound c:Howard)
_____________________________________________________________________________________