NSW Rowing Association Issued : 18/3/07 4:04 PM

AHIGS/IGSSA - Sunday, 18 March 2007

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 9: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD 9                              4     2:10.65(1)  4:25.21      0.00   +0.00
    (Corben,Armitage,Engelman,Vallance c:Welsh)    2:10.65     2:14.56
2   PLC SYDNEY 9                             5     2:14.63(2)  4:35.58     10.37  +10.37
    (Smith,O'Doherty,Bray,Matic c:Lyons)           2:14.63     2:20.95
3   QUEENWOOD 10                             6     2:18.82(3)  4:41.87      6.29  +16.66
    (Bouris,Walker,Welsh,Faure c:Henry)            2:18.82     2:23.05
4   QUEENWOOD 11                             7     2:21.66(4)  4:56.29     14.42  +31.08
    (Hartog,Roberston,Noble,Minehan c:Takemoto)    2:21.66     2:34.63
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 8: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 7                          5     2:01.47(1)  4:10.34      0.00   +0.00
    (Vahdani,Battersby,McCaugherty,Day c:Grimble)  2:01.47     2:08.87
2   QUEENWOOD 7                              4     2:03.87(2)  4:14.70      4.36   +4.36
    (Werner,Thompson,Richards,Carr c:Henry)        2:03.87     2:10.83
3   PLC SYDNEY 7                             2     2:09.31(4)  4:19.26      4.56   +8.92
    (Fruci,Jarrett,Waldersee,Berzins c:Blake)      2:09.31     2:09.95
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 7                      3     2:06.75(3)  4:28.29      9.03  +17.95
    (Arif,Nicholson,Morley,Denley c:Crocker)       2:06.75     2:21.54
5   QUEENWOOD 8                              7     2:12.26(5)  4:34.58      6.29  +24.24
    (Clarke,O'Brien,Bryant,Henry c:Walker)         2:12.26     2:22.32
6   PLC SYDNEY 8                             6     2:17.79(6)  4:37.95      3.37  +27.61
    (Menzel,Fox,Van-Ewyk,Balis c:Hew-Low)          2:17.79     2:20.16
7   PYMBLE LADIES 8                          8     2:18.01(7)  4:40.46      2.51  +30.12
    (Howland,Sappany,Lyell,Ellis c:Newhall)        2:18.01     2:22.45
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 7: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          3     2:03.11(1)  4:07.48      0.00   +0.00
    (Stubbs,Young,Underwood,Sackville c:Howard)    2:03.11     2:04.37
2   ROSEVILLE 6                              7     2:05.72(2)  4:16.01      8.53   +8.53
    (Kool-Clarke,Hart,Grotte,Price c:Playfair)     2:05.72     2:10.29
3   PLC SYDNEY 6                             8     2:08.77(4)  4:18.90      2.89  +11.42
    (Bechara,Peverell,Petrin,Achie c:Fay)          2:08.77     2:10.13
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 6                      5     2:09.37(5)  4:23.00      4.10  +15.52
    (Christian,Symmes,Boxell,Gouvoussis            2:09.37     2:13.63
    c:Chirgwin)
5   QUEENWOOD 6                              4     2:07.60(3)  4:23.74      0.74  +16.26
    (Lee,Beerden,Goodrich,Stead c:Crawford)        2:07.60     2:16.14
6   ASCHAM 6                                 6     2:19.32(6)  4:42.18     18.44  +34.70
    (Fox,Morgan,Howes,O'Halloran c:Pinczewski)     2:19.32     2:22.86
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Schoolgirl Junior Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   RAVENSWOOD       (Charmaine Bermingham)  4     2:13.78(1)  4:29.22      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:13.78     2:15.44
2   MLC SCHOOL 1     (Ava Hancock)           7     2:17.89(2)  4:41.08     11.86  +11.86
                                                   2:17.89     2:23.19
3   MLC SCHOOL 2     (Emma Stewart)          5     2:22.84(3)  4:51.71     10.63  +22.49
                                                   2:22.84     2:28.87
    CANBERRA GIRLS GS(Amelia Moulis)         3     SCRATCHED
    QUEENWOOD        (Olivia Gotch)          6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Schoolgirl Junior Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m        Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL 1      (Bownds,Cowley)       5     2:02.99(1)  4:18.86(1)  6:31.41      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:02.99     2:15.87     2:12.55
2   TARA SCHOOL 2      (Style,Temm)          2     2:08.41(2)  4:26.58(2)  6:42.57     11.16  +11.16
                                                   2:08.41     2:18.17     2:15.99
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GS  (MacIntyre,Phillips)  3     2:12.45(3)  4:32.34(3)  6:53.56     10.99  +22.15
                                                   2:12.45     2:19.89     2:21.22
4   LORETO NORMANHUST  (Dirckze,MacVean)     6     2:22.50(4)  4:53.79(4)  7:22.48     28.92  +51.07
                                                   2:22.50     2:31.29     2:28.69
5   ROSEVILLE          (Swinsburg,Madsen)    4     2:29.94(5)  5:06.65(5)  7:37.35     14.87  +65.94
                                                   2:29.94     2:36.71     2:30.70
    QUEENWOOD          (Boden,Holt)          7     SCRATCHED
    MLC SCHOOL         (Bernie,Voyias)       8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 6: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 5                              3     4:32.34     4:03.16      0.00   +0.00
    (Brammall,McGill,Gulliver,Alderson c:Hodge)               
2   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          2     4:26.58     4:07.00      3.84   +3.84
    (Watson,Vivers,Sackville,Hopcroft c:McGregor)             
3   QUEENWOOD 5                              4     5:06.65     4:14.69      7.69  +11.53
    (Hollands,Ludowici,Sydney,Harbon c:Fairburn)              
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 5                      7                 4:22.35      7.66  +19.19
    (Heddle,Milne,Collis,Turnbull                             
    c:Hargreaves-Mcdonald)
5   PLC SYDNEY 5                             5     4:18.86     4:27.85      5.50  +24.69
    (Dedes-Vallas,Lamipeti,Thomson,Lemoto c:Gibb)              0:08.99
6   ASCHAM 5                                 6     4:53.79     4:35.71      7.86  +32.55
    (Bell,Allen,Sundarajumpaka,Lingafelter c:Moss)            
7   MLC SCHOOL 5                             8                 5:02.62     26.91  +59.46
    (Pritchard,Nguyen,Raad,Harvey c:Caliskan)                 
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 5: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 4                              2     1:58.66(1)  4:00.14      0.00   +0.00
    (Brammall,Schweikert,Scully,O'Regan            1:58.66     2:01.48
    c:Torrington)
2   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          6     2:00.72(2)  4:03.95      3.81   +3.81
    (Watson,Lewis,Azzopardi,Falkov c:Nicholls)     2:00.72     2:03.23
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 4                      4     2:01.13(3)  4:11.59      7.64  +11.45
    (Sewell,Butcher,Johnstone,Mason c:Dunlop)      2:01.13     2:10.46
4   QUEENWOOD 4                              5     2:04.14(4)  4:13.50      1.91  +13.36
    (Hookway,James,Gotch,Athas c:Engelmann)        2:04.14     2:09.36
5   PLC SYDNEY 4                             9     2:08.46(5)  4:25.15     11.65  +25.01
    (Boyle,Xiao,Ryan,Dionatos c:Kritselis)         2:08.46     2:16.69
6   ASCHAM 4                                 7     2:12.39(7)  4:26.36      1.21  +26.22
    (Guilfoyle,Shelton,Nalborczyk,Varma            2:12.39     2:13.97
    c:Dabelstein)
7   MLC SCHOOL 4                             3     2:12.18(6)  4:31.76      5.40  +31.62
    (Steen,Kukic,Voyias,Dang c:Van de Wint)        2:12.18     2:19.58
8   LORETO NORMANHUST 4                      8     2:17.59(8)  4:37.08      5.32  +36.94
    (Foster,Losanno,Foster,McGahey c:Illek)        2:17.59     2:19.49
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ASCHAM 3                                 8     1:57.86(1)  3:58.63      0.00   +0.00
    (Malcolm,Laughton,Laughton,Jensen c:Droulers)  1:57.86     2:00.77
2   QUEENWOOD 3                              1     2:00.34(3)  4:01.57      2.94   +2.94
    (Adamson,Gooding,Slator,Chapman c:Takemoto)    2:00.34     2:01.23
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 3                      7     1:59.79(2)  4:02.82      1.25   +4.19
    (Stamatis,Godfrey,Sutton,Gibson c:Cvetanoski)  1:59.79     2:03.03
4   ROSEVILLE 3                              9     2:03.31(5)  4:07.79      4.97   +9.16
    (McCarthy,Elias,Olmstead,McCowatt c:Dudley)    2:03.31     2:04.48
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      4     2:02.31(4)  4:09.94      2.15  +11.31
    (Stanton,Bluett,Carpenter,Evans c:Tweedie)     2:02.31     2:07.63
6   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          3     2:06.37(6)  4:10.80      0.86  +12.17
    (Steinberg,Moore,Swain,Cale c:Tse)             2:06.37     2:04.43
7   LORETO NORMANHUST 3                      5     2:08.15(8)  4:19.21      8.41  +20.58
    (O'Neill,Hehir,Boland,Thomas c:McKay)          2:08.15     2:11.06
8   PLC SYDNEY 3                             6     2:07.47(7)  4:20.84      1.63  +22.21
    (Meuross,Thompson,Warburton,Papadopoulos       2:07.47     2:13.37
    c:Rosen-Evans)
9   MLC SCHOOL 3                             2     2:11.56(9)  4:24.46      3.62  +25.83
    (McKay,Smith,Martin,Jerapetritis c:Borella)    2:11.56     2:12.90
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 2               (Natalie Bacci)  6     4:05.01      0.00   +0.00
2   PLC SYDNEY 1               (Caitlin Owen)   5     5:21.38     76.37  +76.37
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Schoolgirl Second Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            4     1:45.77(1)  3:36.25(1)  5:29.24(1)  7:18.89      0.00   +0.00
    (Hetherington,Hogg,Neal,Adams,Sackville,       1:45.77     1:50.48     1:52.99     1:49.65
    Boyd,Harrowell,Maddocks c:Warden)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5     1:48.47(2)  3:41.54(2)  5:36.15(2)  7:26.15      7.26   +7.26
    (Andrews,Hickey,Ippolito,MacHutchinson,        1:48.47     1:53.07     1:54.61     1:50.00
    O'Gorman,Raven,Siddle,Swan c:Montgomery)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GS                        6     1:51.05(3)  3:55.43(3)  5:59.52(3)  7:58.49     32.34  +39.60
    (Johnson,Sewell,Joseph,Whitton,Christian,      1:51.05     2:04.38     2:04.09     1:58.97
    Blom,Peatey,Lioulios c:Trundle)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL 2                            7     1:57.45(1)  3:57.09      0.00   +0.00
    (Taouk,Marriott,Board,Napthali c:Lake)         1:57.45     1:59.64
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 2                      6     1:59.29(2)  3:57.55      0.46   +0.46
    (Lipp,Jones,Peadon,Long c:Ryan)                1:59.29     1:58.26
3   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          3     1:59.94(3)  4:03.35      5.80   +6.26
    (Wallace,Bay,McLean,Campbell c:Boyle)          1:59.94     2:03.41
4   PLC SYDNEY 2                             5     2:01.47(4)  4:07.23      3.88  +10.14
    (Chapman,Moran,Thomas,Rogers c:Suranyi)        2:01.47     2:05.76
5   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      4     2:04.22(5)  4:13.32      6.09  +16.23
    (Collignon,Rowe,Needham,Tanfara c:De Bortoli)  2:04.22     2:09.10
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 2                              7     1:55.92(1)  3:55.48      0.00   +0.00
    (Gulliver,Johnson,Kiely,Little c:Howard)       1:55.92     1:59.56
2   QUEENWOOD 2                              6     1:59.49(2)  4:02.96      7.48   +7.48
    (Dixon,Dixon,Hunter,Rogers c:Hunter)           1:59.49     2:03.47
3   MLC SCHOOL 2                             3     2:03.75(3)  4:08.86      5.90  +13.38
    (Baloh,Turner,Xenos,Tourvas c:Ghabriel)        2:03.75     2:05.11
4   ASCHAM 2                                 5     2:06.96(5)  4:14.75      5.89  +19.27
    (Parsons,Braid,Razmilic-Fisher,Murray c:Rofe)  2:06.96     2:07.79
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      4     2:05.69(4)  4:18.27      3.52  +22.79
    (Buddee,Chegwyn,Davies,Pribula c:Urwin)        2:05.69     2:12.58
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 1                      5     1:52.43     3:47.27      0.00   +0.00
    (Daubney,Clifford,Borg,Kaye c:Beattie)         1:52.43     1:54.84
2   PLC SYDNEY 1                             7     1:53.02     3:49.15      1.88   +1.88
    (Winstanley,McGee-Collett,Andrade,Caseceli     1:53.02     1:56.13
    c:Lyons)
3   ROSEVILLE 1                              9     1:51.69     3:49.86      0.71   +2.59
    (Kalil,McMahon,Wilson,Burnham c:Dye)           1:51.69     1:58.17
4   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          6                 3:54.33      4.47   +7.06
    (Raleigh,Flint,Keating,Moffatt c:Lawrie)                  
5   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      2                 3:54.68      0.35   +7.41
    (Dirkis,Leverignton,Payten,Ball c:Butler)                 
6   QUEENWOOD 1                              8     1:55.60     3:59.78      5.10  +12.51
    (Buttel,Brown,Rowe,Carter c:Southey)           1:55.60     2:04.18
7   ASCHAM 1                                 4     1:58.95     4:02.24      2.46  +14.97
    (Hing,Armstong,Buchert-Palmisano,Di Francesco  1:58.95     2:03.29
    c:Grieve)
8   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      1                 4:02.52      0.28  +15.25
    (Deegan,Goldrick,Cavanagh,Leask c:Church)                 
9   MLC SCHOOL 1                             3     2:02.59     4:07.25      4.73  +19.98
    (Quail,Thompson,Noble,Spencer c:Van de Wint)   2:02.59     2:04.66
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Schoolgirl Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES      (Michelle Battersby)  7     2:05.83                 6:39.30(1)  8:52.15      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:05.83                             2:12.85
2   MLC SCHOOL 2       (Hannah Stanley)      8                             6:45.71(2)  8:56.47      4.32   +4.32
                                                                                       2:10.76
3   RAVENSWOOD         (Emma Paver)          6                             6:53.65(3)  9:14.25     17.78  +22.10
                                                                                       2:20.60
4   TARA SCHOOL        (Kirsten Baird)       3                             7:10.39(4)  9:29.74     15.49  +37.59
                                                                                       2:19.35
5   QUEENWOOD          (Isabella Williams)   4                             7:35.33(5) 10:05.72     35.98  +73.57
                                                                                       2:30.39
    MLC SCHOOL 1       (Hannah Crossley)     2            
    CANBERRA GIRLS GS  (Kate Russell)        5     SCRATCHED
    PYMBLE LADIES      (Mariam Hanna)        9     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Schoolgirl Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   MLC SCHOOL          (McCosker,Scheurer)  5                             6:22.30(1)  8:24.99      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       2:02.69
2   PLC SYDNEY          (Van Ewyk,Bakoulis)  6                             7:00.47(2)  9:17.69     52.70  +52.70
                                                                                       2:17.22
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 4: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          4                 4:05.29(1)  6:11.36      0.00   +0.00
    (Abadee,Spiegel,Montgomery,Cotter c:Su)                                2:06.07
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 5                      5                 4:12.97(3)  6:19.48      8.12   +8.12
    (Moulis,Craft,MacIntyre,Nitschke c:Smyth)                              2:06.51
3   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          6                 4:11.57(2)  6:22.27      2.79  +10.91
    (Reynolds,Matchett,Johnston,Brown c:Gordon)                            2:10.70
    CANBERRA GIRLS GS 6                      7     SCRATCHED
    (Davies,Mandziy,Nitschke,Phillips c:Smyth)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 3: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3                             5         NTT      0.00   +0.00
    (Moles,Day,Fuery,Jones c:Dal Pozzo)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 3                         3                  2.40   +2.40
    (Bourke,Miniter,Ingram,White c:Purdy)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 4                         8                  9.48  +11.88
    (Caldwell,Patterson,Lancaster,Scully c:Gwynn-Jones)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 4                             7                  7.77  +19.65
    (Richardson,Preston,Pretty,Goldie c:Lauer)
5   ROSEVILLE 3                                 4                 15.34  +34.99
    (Reid,Pullinger,Elias,Patterson c:Bevan)
6   PLC SYDNEY 3                                6                  6.05  +41.04
    (Harding,Harden,Poletto,Root c:Kelly)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 2                             3     1:53.87(1)  3:53.40(1)  5:51.71      0.00   +0.00
    (Moran,Sprowls,Davies,Blower c:Carew)          1:53.87     1:59.53     1:58.31
2   ROSEVILLE 2                              8     1:54.15(2)  3:55.33(2)  5:54.20      2.49   +2.49
    (Donaldson,Stephens,Brown,Brammall c:Morby)    1:54.15     2:01.18     1:58.87
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 2                      6     1:58.50(4)  3:58.37(3)  5:58.61      4.41   +6.90
    (Sainty,Jones,Tamsitt,Reid c:Sloper)           1:58.50     1:59.87     2:00.24
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          5     1:57.87(3)  4:02.23(4)  6:04.73      6.12  +13.02
    (Dalton,Black,Garlick,Goyen c:Colubriale)      1:57.87     2:04.36     2:02.50
5   QUEENWOOD 2                              7     1:58.89(5)  4:05.34(5)  6:10.05      5.32  +18.34
    (Collins,Gilbert,Keeble,McIver c:Howard)       1:58.89     2:06.45     2:04.71
6   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      4     2:06.83(7)  4:20.78(7)  6:24.61     14.56  +32.90
    (Devlin,Perera,Hall,Dodd c:Aquilina)           2:06.83     2:13.95     2:03.83
7   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      2     2:06.40(6)  4:19.74(6)  6:29.45      4.84  +37.74
    (Kerr,Laba,McEwan,Wogowitsch c:Simmonds)       2:06.40     2:13.34     2:09.71
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          6     1:51.29(1)  3:45.57(1)  5:40.51      0.00   +0.00
    (Boustred,Osborn,Boehm,Garrett c:Nicholls)     1:51.29     1:54.28     1:54.94
2   ROSEVILLE 1                              8     1:52.98(2)  3:50.35(2)  5:48.33      7.82   +7.82
    (Toombes,Poulton,Pound,Clay c:Kay)             1:52.98     1:57.37     1:57.98
3   PLC SYDNEY 1                             4     1:55.39(3)  3:54.30(3)  5:50.77      2.44  +10.26
    (Guaran,Stride,Cook,Finney c:Brodie)           1:55.39     1:58.91     1:56.47
4   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      9     1:55.61(4)  3:55.09(4)  5:51.10      0.33  +10.59
    (Foster,Wright,Evans,Barlow c:Hall)            1:55.61     1:59.48     1:56.01
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 1                      3     1:56.60(5)  3:57.13(5)  5:55.48      4.38  +14.97
    (Kingma,Tapp,Anderson,King c:Bradbury)         1:56.60     2:00.53     1:58.35
6   QUEENWOOD 1                              2     1:59.87(6)  4:03.87(6)  6:05.06      9.58  +24.55
    (Boden,Holt,Overall,Collins c:Henry)           1:59.87     2:04.00     2:01.19
7   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      1     2:08.62(7)  4:21.43(7)  6:31.48     26.42  +50.97
    (Booyar - Rybak,Carpenter,Evans,Henderson      2:08.62     2:12.81     2:10.05
    c:Bell)
8   ASCHAM                                   7     2:15.85(8)  4:34.71(8)  6:53.32     21.84  +72.81
    (Ziegler,O'Dare,Nott,Napier c:Grieve)          2:15.85     2:18.86     2:18.61
    MLC SCHOOL                               5     SCRATCHED
    (Dent,Mokrzycki,Bernie,Voyias c:Bittar)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Division 2: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 3                      6     1:58.70(4)  4:02.54     6:06.41(1)  8:08.66      0.00   +0.00
    (Latour,Gouvoussis,Evans,Wadham c:Crow)        1:58.70     2:03.84     2:03.87     2:02.25
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      4     1:57.95(2)  4:02.27     6:08.62(2)  8:12.23      3.57   +3.57
    (Curtis,McRae,Moore,Welsh c:Butcher)           1:57.95     2:04.32     2:06.35     2:03.61
3   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          9     2:02.79(5)  4:09.20     6:16.12(5)  8:17.09      4.86   +8.43
    (Mitchell,Wong,Pammer,Brooks c:Hetherington)   2:02.79     2:06.41     2:06.92     2:00.97
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 1                      1     1:58.53(3)  4:06.41     6:14.44(4)  8:18.20      1.11   +9.54
    (Lord,Underwood,Milne,Willis c:Narracott)      1:58.53     2:07.88     2:08.03     2:03.76
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      7     1:57.02(1)  4:04.81     6:13.71(3)  8:19.27      1.07  +10.61
    (Deegan,Murphy,Phelps,Wilkinson c:Greaves)     1:57.02     2:07.79     2:08.90     2:05.56
6   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          5     2:03.63(7)  4:10.17     6:17.54(6)  8:21.69      2.42  +13.03
    (Attard,Underwood,Hyman,Christensen c:Wilson)  2:03.63     2:06.54     2:07.37     2:04.15
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 2                      8     2:03.41(6)  4:12.27     6:23.43(7)  8:28.25      6.56  +19.59
    (Goonetilleke,Berry,Tapper,Campbell-Smeltink   2:03.41     2:08.86     2:11.16     2:04.82
    c:Sims)
8   CANBERRA GIRLS GS 4                      3     2:06.39(9)              6:29.33(8)  8:31.76      3.51  +23.10
    (Hurley,Shelley,Russell,Turnball c:Melham)     2:06.39                             2:02.43
9   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      2     2:06.12(8)              6:30.21(9)  8:41.38      9.62  +32.72
    (Fischer,Jedlin,Martin,Weber c:Unsworth)       2:06.12                             2:11.17
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Final: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD                                7     1:53.38(1)  3:52.44(1)  5:54.32(1)  7:51.47      0.00   +0.00
    (Gotch,Croxson,Gotch,Lambooy c:Henry)          1:53.38     1:59.06     2:01.88     1:57.15
2   ASCHAM                                   5     1:56.00(2)  3:58.86(2)  6:03.20(2)  8:02.26     10.79  +10.79
    (Street,Mason,Cassidy,Duncan c:Grieve)         1:56.00     2:02.86     2:04.34     1:59.06
3   TARA SCHOOL                              6     1:56.78(3)  3:59.53(3)  6:04.82(3)  8:05.26      3.00  +13.79
    (Brienesse,Buchanan,Boydell,Doumanis           1:56.78     2:02.75     2:05.29     2:00.44
    c:Maxwell)
    ROSEVILLE                                4     DNF
    (Gilsenan,Cox,Collins,Condon c:Howard)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Final: Schoolgirl Senior Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   MLC SCHOOL                               5     1:58.80(2)  4:03.23(2)  6:05.46(1)  8:05.62      0.00   +0.00
    (Baloh,Garling,Curko,Venchiarutti              1:58.80     2:04.43     2:02.23     2:00.16
    c:Hore-Thorburn)
2   ASCHAM                                   4     1:55.55(1)  3:58.36(1)  6:06.36(2)  8:08.98      3.36   +3.36
    (Hunt,White,Coutts,Reardon c:Grieve)           1:55.55     2:02.81     2:08.00     2:02.62
3   QUEENWOOD                                6     2:04.89(3)  4:15.19(3)  6:24.99(3)  8:31.99     23.01  +26.37
    (Wenham,Stirling,Green,Johns c:Howard)         2:04.89     2:10.30     2:09.80     2:07.00
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:41.33(2)  3:25.27(1)  5:11.40(1)  6:56.10      0.00   +0.00
    (Hanna,Heath,Honson,Dowling,Carr,              1:41.33     1:43.94     1:46.13     1:44.70
    Phillips,Doyle,Handley c:Duly)
2   PLC SYDNEY                               7     1:42.84(3)  3:29.42(3)  5:15.93(2)  7:00.05      3.95   +3.95
    (Koutoulas,Anthony,Zullo,Bechara,Dare,         1:42.84     1:46.58     1:46.51     1:44.12
    Slee,Tiwari,Fischer c:Doukakis)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        4     1:41.05(1)  3:28.42(2)  5:17.57(3)  7:05.01      4.96   +8.91
    (Orlov,Mumby,Beale,Mumby,Pye,                  1:41.05     1:47.37     1:49.15     1:47.44
    Bartels,Sheridan,Grave c:Fick)
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GS                        6     1:44.23(4)  3:33.58(4)  5:26.58(4)  7:19.51     14.50  +23.41
    (Peatey,Marshall,Sutherland,Balmaks,           1:44.23     1:49.35     1:53.00     1:52.93
    Patrick,Lawrence,Miniter,Tamsitt c:Long)
5   ROSEVILLE                                3     1:45.46(5)  3:38.83(5)  5:33.12(5)  7:23.19      3.68  +27.09
    (Toombes,McCann,Kelly,Alderson,Morton,         1:45.46     1:53.37     1:54.29     1:50.07
    Mellowship,Richards,Mackay c:Kiely)
6   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8     1:48.59(6)  3:44.00(6)  5:39.95(6)  7:30.68      7.49  +34.58
    (Giugni,Westerway,Barlow,O'Neil,Woods,         1:48.59     1:55.41     1:55.95     1:50.73
    Monaghan,Larkin,Separovich c:Wright)
_____________________________________________________________________________________