NSW Rowing Association Issued : 31/3/07 1:19 PM

AAGPS Head of the River - Saturday, 31 March 2007

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Straight Final: School Year 10 3rd Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE 1                                  3     1:36.81(1)  3:21.46(1)  5:06.99(1)  6:51.60      0.00   +0.00
    (Williment,Chadwick,Cropley,Rowe,Friend,       1:36.81     1:44.65     1:45.53     1:44.61
    Webber,Gunton,O'Malley-Wawn c:Smidmore)
2   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:38.73(2)  3:23.73(2)  5:11.15(2)  6:58.31      6.71   +6.71
    (Hayson,Inglis,Allen,Smith,Pechey,             1:38.73     1:45.00     1:47.42     1:47.16
    Ridgway,Remond,Mitchell c:Carroll)
3   KINGS                                    5     1:41.13(3)  3:29.53(3)  5:20.16(3)  7:10.60     12.29  +19.00
    (Totonjian,Johnston,Druery,Simpson,Templeman,  1:41.13     1:48.40     1:50.63     1:50.44
    Belnick,Quartermaine,Carling c:Guest)
4   ST JOSEPHS 1                             1     1:43.96(5)  3:33.51(5)  5:25.41(4)  7:14.03      3.43  +22.43
    (Baker,McDonogh,Chatfield,Saber,Lee,           1:43.96     1:49.55     1:51.90     1:48.62
    O'Connor,Richards,Payne c:Doyle)
5   SCOTS                                    2     1:42.94(4)  3:32.36(4)  5:25.65(5)  7:17.56      3.53  +25.96
    (Doumanis,Economy,Liddle,Thorp,Lambert,        1:42.94     1:49.42     1:53.29     1:51.91
    Burrell,Taylor,Taylor c:Wu-Kim)
6   SHORE 2                                  8     1:44.92(6)  3:37.36(6)  5:32.78(6)  7:24.56      7.00  +32.96
    (Lloyd,Kanakis,Cowper,Codling,Spiers,          1:44.92     1:52.44     1:55.42     1:51.78
    Wood,Hodge,Douglas c:Wylie)
7   GRAMMAR                                  6     1:49.04(7)  3:44.91(7)  5:43.47(7)  7:40.09     15.53  +48.49
    (Watson,Kaye,Kang,Wasson,Grimes,               1:49.04     1:55.87     1:58.56     1:56.62
    Ma,Finch,Kirk c:Dabelstein)
8   ST JOSEPHS 2                             7     1:53.28(8)  3:54.06(8)  5:59.24(8)  8:00.52     20.43  +68.92
    (Raccanello,Reinoso,Gibbs,Romeo,Murray,        1:53.28     2:00.78     2:05.18     2:01.28
    Lam,Mullen,Shepherd c:Reynolds)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Straight Final: School Year 10 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                    3     1:34.05(1)  3:15.17(1)  4:58.20(1)  6:40.26      0.00   +0.00
    (Martin,Zuylen,Ridge,Thomson,Thomas,           1:34.05     1:41.12     1:43.03     1:42.06
    Harris,Armour,McGuiness c:Beattie)
2   SHORE                                    4     1:36.11(3)  3:19.02(2)  5:03.68(2)  6:46.46      6.20   +6.20
    (Boydle,Torode,Benfell,Thomas,Jensen,          1:36.11     1:42.91     1:44.66     1:42.78
    Blacklaw,Andrews,Mussett c:Kennett)
3   ST IGNATIUS                              5     1:35.22(2)  3:19.26(3)  5:04.67(3)  6:47.17      0.71   +6.91
    (Manna,Locke,Coolican,Dale,Davidson,           1:35.22     1:44.04     1:45.41     1:42.50
    Taylor,O'Brien,Chapman c:Curtin)
4   ST JOSEPHS                               2     1:37.04(4)  3:22.38(4)  5:09.36(4)  6:53.60      6.43  +13.34
    (Valeri,Hurditch,Armstrong,Gely,Christie,      1:37.04     1:45.34     1:46.98     1:44.24
    De Mattia,Hill,Taylor c:Geikie)
5   SCOTS                                    1     1:39.39(5)  3:24.50(5)  5:10.23(5)  6:55.88      2.28  +15.62
    (Frechtling,Love,Brent,Perrie,Connell,         1:39.39     1:45.11     1:45.73     1:45.65
    McKenna,Adams,Van c:Carden-Thomas)
6   NEWINGTON                                6     1:40.60(6)  3:30.60(6)  5:20.77(6)  7:10.29     14.41  +30.03
    (Dodd,Cook,Bunyan,Goodwin,Dovgan,              1:40.60     1:50.00     1:50.17     1:49.52
    Laurendi,Sinclair,Prakash c:Luscombe)
7   GRAMMAR                                  7     1:44.61(8)  3:38.08(8)  5:30.92(7)  7:20.80     10.51  +40.54
    (Perry,Sturgess,Mclintock,Burton,McQuinn,      1:44.61     1:53.47     1:52.84     1:49.88
    Sherry,Wylie,Newman c:Lam)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:44.31(7)  3:37.82(7)  5:33.81(8)  7:29.07      8.27  +48.81
    (Street,Stojanovic,Eriksson,Astafiev,          1:44.31     1:53.51     1:55.99     1:55.26
    Santoso,Kwok,Wachsmann,Nguyen c:Nguyen)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Straight Final: School Year 10 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ST JOSEPHS                               2     1:31.77(1)  3:09.04(1)  4:46.78     6:24.86      0.00   +0.00
    (Reuter-Town,Burg,Akinyemi,Drewett,            1:31.77     1:37.27     1:37.74     1:38.08
    Sandral,Carbone,Khoury,O'Connor c:Carrigan)
2   KINGS                                    4     1:33.47(2)  3:09.71(2)  4:48.71     6:27.76      2.90   +2.90
    (Miller,Cunningham-Reid,Crouch,Boyce,          1:33.47     1:36.24     1:39.00     1:39.05
    Cranney,Girling-Butler,Head,Hubbard c:Kensit)
3   SHORE                                    3     1:34.24(3)  3:10.05(3)  4:49.52     6:28.14      0.38   +3.28
    (Thomas,Connelly,Beatty,Frazer,Taylor,         1:34.24     1:35.81     1:39.47     1:38.62
    MacGregor,Harris,Playfair c:Gowing)
4   ST IGNATIUS                              5     1:34.84(4)  3:15.00(4)  4:53.22     6:31.71      3.57   +6.85
    (Bromley,Gillespie,Hunting,McCaffery,          1:34.84     1:40.16     1:38.22     1:38.49
    Novacek,Mangan,Molloy,O'Neill c:McManus)
5   GRAMMAR                                  1     1:37.28(5)  3:18.32(5)              6:43.84     12.13  +18.98
    (Molloy,Ball,Fermanis,Berriman,McKenzie,       1:37.28     1:41.04                
    Egan,Slattery,Craig c:Iredale)
6   SCOTS                                    7     1:40.51(7)  3:23.05(7)  5:04.36     6:46.38      2.54  +21.52
    (Crowe,Tresidder,Gibbon,Hamilton,Quigley,      1:40.51     1:42.54     1:41.31     1:42.02
    Tzanerous,White,Hunt c:Gale)
7   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:40.70(8)  3:24.13(8)  5:08.91     6:51.25      4.87  +26.39
    (Belokopytov,Chen,Chen,Tsiailis,               1:40.70     1:43.43     1:44.78     1:42.34
    Dimitropoulos,Harvey,Ling,Ridges c:Deacon)
8   NEWINGTON                                6     1:38.56(6)  3:22.12(6)  5:06.51     6:52.44      1.19  +27.58
    (Patterson,Younan,Pitcheuv,Salman,Tucker,      1:38.56     1:43.56     1:44.39     1:45.93
    Ghertos,Boers,Richards c:Sadowsky)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Straight Final: School Third Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:35.06(1)  3:17.37(1)  5:01.34(1)  6:44.80      0.00   +0.00
    (Londish,Smidmore,Twyble,Morris,Begg,          1:35.06     1:42.31     1:43.97     1:43.46
    Austin,Austin,Husselbee c:Buttenshaw)
2   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:37.45(2)  3:22.67(2)  5:10.45(2)  6:56.65     11.85  +11.85
    (Ng,Priestley,Cook,Legrand,Helmich,            1:37.45     1:45.22     1:47.78     1:46.20
    Mayne,Bannister,Coombs c:Luxford)
3   KINGS                                    6     1:41.56(4)  3:30.89(4)  5:21.30(3)  7:11.77     15.12  +26.97
    (Vijayakumaran,Reid,Woollett,Stevens,Mills,    1:41.56     1:49.33     1:50.41     1:50.47
    Anderson,Anstely-O'Donnell,Cosgrove c:Firkins)
4   ST JOSEPHS                               5     1:39.79(3)  3:30.09(3)  5:24.62(4)  7:17.76      5.99  +32.96
    (Bryant,Pollard,Bellato,Gerard,Majarich,       1:39.79     1:50.30     1:54.53     1:53.14
    Major,Macourt,Yore c:Hasler)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Straight Final: School 4th Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:43.66(1)  3:31.83(1)  5:23.34(1)  7:13.51      0.00   +0.00
    (Hudson,Hannibal,Strang,Jackson c:Conolly)     1:43.66     1:48.17     1:51.51     1:50.17
2   KINGS                                    5     1:45.69(3)  3:35.38(2)  5:27.65(2)  7:19.25      5.74   +5.74
    (Harvey,Danos,Tierney,McCutcheon c:Edwards)    1:45.69     1:49.69     1:52.27     1:51.60
3   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:46.73(4)  3:37.69(4)  5:30.35(4)  7:21.18      1.93   +7.67
    (Rushton,Fleming,Aitchison,Perry c:L'Huede)    1:46.73     1:50.96     1:52.66     1:50.83
4   ST JOSEPHS                               6     1:44.84(2)  3:36.38(3)  5:30.27(3)  7:24.92      3.74  +11.41
    (Gerard,McGirr,Gorrie,Summers c:Rushton)       1:44.84     1:51.54     1:53.89     1:54.65
5   NEWINGTON                                2     1:49.26(5)  3:46.88(5)  5:45.73(5)  7:40.35     15.43  +26.84
    (Schulz,Hardman,Soul,Brodie c:Roberts Love)    1:49.26     1:57.62     1:58.85     1:54.62
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Straight Final: School 3rd Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:40.97(2)                          7:08.84      0.00   +0.00
    (Playfair,Copeman,Kindred,Rubenach c:Russo)    1:40.97                            
2   KINGS                                    4     1:41.27(3)                          7:14.45      5.61   +5.61
    (Pye,Cary,Gibbins,Lee-Warner c:Nott)           1:41.27                            
3   ST IGNATIUS                              5     1:39.85(1)                          7:20.26      5.81  +11.42
    (Masi,Passmore,Hunt,Polfanders c:Mort)         1:39.85                            
4   ST JOSEPHS                               6     1:43.82(4)                          7:27.19      6.93  +18.35
    (Bakarich,Turrin,Kane,Tucker c:Avvenevole)     1:43.82                            
5   NEWINGTON                                2     1:44.48(5)                          7:35.05      7.86  +26.21
    (Gyurasits,Whiteman,Anderson,Jun c:Angeli)     1:44.48                            
6   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         1     1:52.97(6)                          8:04.45     29.40  +55.61
    (Malek,Nadkarni,Phu,Ahmed c:Denny-Smith)       1:52.97                            
7   GRAMMAR                                  7     1:55.30(7)                          8:24.47     20.02  +75.63
    (Campbell,Dinihan,Colubriale,Schonell          1:55.30                            
    c:Dawson)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Straight Final: School 2nd Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:36.37(1)  3:18.87(1)  5:04.42(1)  6:46.30      0.00   +0.00
    (Bushell,Hale,Duddy,Lloyd c:Minifie)           1:36.37     1:42.50     1:45.55     1:41.88
2   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:39.57(2)  3:24.47(2)  5:13.57(2)  7:01.71     15.41  +15.41
    (Rushton,Mushan,Freeman,Kertesz c:Cameron)     1:39.57     1:44.90     1:49.10     1:48.14
3   KINGS                                    2     1:42.83(4)  3:29.71(4)  5:23.83(4)  7:13.89     12.18  +27.59
    (Bruderlin,Simpson,Quinan,Funes c:Downes)      1:42.83     1:46.88     1:54.12     1:50.06
4   NEWINGTON                                5     1:43.08(5)  3:28.89(3)  5:20.56(3)  7:15.30      1.41  +29.00
    (Bunyan,Mackenzie,Widmer,Stockton c:Carter)    1:43.08     1:45.81     1:51.67     1:54.74
5   ST JOSEPHS                               6     1:42.14(3)  3:31.21(5)  5:26.46(5)  7:19.60      4.30  +33.30
    (Mulligan,Doherty,Tate,Smith c:Seaman)         1:42.14     1:49.07     1:55.25     1:53.14
6   GRAMMAR                                  1     1:48.61(6)  3:34.98(6)  5:31.83(6)  7:22.19      2.59  +35.89
    (Cotter,Carter,Graham,Wall c:Crew)             1:48.61     1:46.37     1:56.85     1:50.36
7   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         7     1:56.78(7)  3:49.10(7)  5:44.60(7)  7:41.96     19.77  +55.66
    (Freiman,Guo,McDonnell,Andrews                 1:56.78     1:52.32     1:55.50     1:57.36
    c:Radhakrishnan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Straight Final: School 1st Four
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:36.77(1)  3:19.67(1)  5:05.03(1)  6:47.96      0.00   +0.00
    (Tisch,Drabble,Frazer,Hofer c:Prior)           1:36.77     1:42.90     1:45.36     1:42.93
2   NEWINGTON                                5     1:40.60(4)  3:25.40(3)  5:13.26(3)  6:57.40      9.44   +9.44
    (Felice,Shaw,Popple,Boers c:Claydon)           1:40.60     1:44.80     1:47.86     1:44.14
3   ST IGNATIUS                              4     1:38.82(2)  3:24.47(2)  5:12.52(2)  6:58.99      1.59  +11.03
    (Venuti,May,Curtin,Bolster c:Raven)            1:38.82     1:45.65     1:48.05     1:46.47
4   KINGS                                    6     1:41.49(5)  3:26.01(4)  5:14.03(4)  7:03.58      4.59  +15.62
    (Robertson,McGeoch,Ellice-Flint,Paulsen        1:41.49     1:44.52     1:48.02     1:49.55
    c:Horman)
5   ST JOSEPHS                               2     1:40.37(3)  3:29.90(5)  5:21.75(5)  7:10.67      7.09  +22.71
    (Madden,Porter,Coupland,Bernadi c:Mulhearn)    1:40.37     1:49.53     1:51.85     1:48.92
6   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         7     1:43.43(6)  3:36.03(6)  5:26.59(6)  7:20.52      9.85  +32.56
    (Joo,Lee,Palau,Mackay c:Schilling)             1:43.43     1:52.60     1:50.56     1:53.93
7   GRAMMAR                                  1     1:45.61(7)  3:37.10(7)  5:31.86(7)  7:25.10      4.58  +37.14
    (Norris,Williams,Bickmore-Hutt,Turner c:Audas) 1:45.61     1:51.49     1:54.76     1:53.24
8   SCOTS                                    8     1:46.24(8)  3:41.65(8)  5:38.57(8)  7:33.06      7.96  +45.10
    (Petrie,Dowling,Scoines,Scoines c:Collison)    1:46.24     1:55.41     1:56.92     1:54.49
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Straight Final: School 2nd Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE                                    3     1:27.94(2)  3:02.30(1)  4:38.34(1)  6:11.93      0.00   +0.00
    (Clarke,Dixon,Purnell,Chapman,Taylor,          1:27.94     1:34.36     1:36.04     1:33.59
    McKew,Barling,Fairbairn c:Garnett)
2   ST JOSEPHS                               1     1:29.40(4)  3:03.47(2)  4:40.75(2)  6:14.35      2.42   +2.42
    (Crombie,Hannaford,Ferguson,Ball,              1:29.40     1:34.07     1:37.28     1:33.60
    Johnston,Burke,Tilse,Prentice c:Mancini)
3   KINGS                                    4     1:30.40(5)  3:05.14(4)  4:43.38(3)  6:20.59      6.24   +8.66
    (Michell,Miller,Wolley,Williams,               1:30.40     1:34.74     1:38.24     1:37.21
    Archibald,Nielsen,Hanigan,Cranney c:Norton)
4   ST IGNATIUS                              5     1:28.79(3)  3:06.29(5)  4:45.35(4)  6:23.35      2.76  +11.42
    (Smith,Bellemore,Harrington,Wainwright,        1:28.79     1:37.50     1:39.06     1:38.00
    Levins,Bicknell,Arkell,Meagher c:Kelly)
5   NEWINGTON                                6     1:27.32(1)  3:04.50(3)  4:46.04(5)  6:25.75      2.40  +13.82
    (Odgers,Piet,Garth,Raven,Webster,              1:27.32     1:37.18     1:41.54     1:39.71
    Jarvis,Roach,Aldous c:Budd)
6   GRAMMAR                                  2     1:32.49(6)  3:11.67(6)  5:03.20(6)  6:31.35      5.60  +19.42
    (Kluger,Webb,Forbes,Deutch,Lapsley,            1:32.49     1:39.18     1:51.53     1:28.15
    Celermajer,Hillman,Jenkins c:Freedman)
7   SCOTS                                    7     1:35.83(7)  3:19.00(7)  5:03.51(7)  6:44.34     12.99  +32.41
    (Thompson,Blomfield,Heslop,Irvine,             1:35.83     1:43.17     1:44.51     1:40.83
    Keeping,Purtle,Waller,McLennon c:Brown)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         8     1:37.63(8)  3:21.14(8)  5:07.97(8)  6:50.14      5.80  +38.21
    (Pfull,Leung,Merom,Song,Lee,                   1:37.63     1:43.51     1:46.83     1:42.17
    Reid,Shuttleworth,Chen c:Huang)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Straight Final: School 1st Eight
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                    4     1:24.95(2)  2:53.93(1)  4:24.63(1)  5:54.11      0.00   +0.00
    (Harley,Firkins,Ferris,Bligh,Green,            1:24.95     1:28.98     1:30.70     1:29.48
    Berzins,Gilbert,Farthing c:White)
2   ST IGNATIUS                              5     1:26.18(4)  2:56.30(4)  4:27.85(4)  5:56.07      1.96   +1.96
    (Donovan,Rowe,Ryan,Booyar-Rybak,Hunting,       1:26.18     1:30.12     1:31.55     1:28.22
    Wells,Mair,McDuling c:Forrest)
3   GRAMMAR                                  2     1:26.74(5)  2:58.08(5)  4:29.19(5)  5:56.38      0.31   +2.27
    (Cartmill,Decarvalho,Saloman,Wong,Sykes,       1:26.74     1:31.34     1:31.11     1:27.19
    Dignan,Campbell,Budd c:Grimes)
4   SHORE                                    3     1:25.52(3)  2:55.63(3)  4:26.51(2)  5:58.44      2.06   +4.33
    (Gower,Denning,Edwards,Barraclough,            1:25.52     1:30.11     1:30.88     1:31.93
    Whitehead,Little,Mathers,Ledgerwood c:Nunn)
5   NEWINGTON                                6     1:23.52(1)  2:54.14(2)  4:27.51(3)  5:59.64      1.20   +5.53
    (Stanway,Wiadrowski,Healy,Schmidt,             1:23.52     1:30.62     1:33.37     1:32.13
    Woodward,Spencer,Clarke,Treloar c:Bird)
6   ST JOSEPHS                               1     1:28.24(6)  2:58.94(6)  4:33.31(6)  6:04.95      5.31  +10.84
    (O'Hara,Vaughan,Eather,Turrin,Boardman,        1:28.24     1:30.70     1:34.37     1:31.64
    Evans,Gresham,Dwyer c:Clarke)
7   SCOTS                                    8     1:30.13(7)  3:04.01(7)  4:39.80(7)  6:12.78      7.83  +18.67
    (Drayton,Kellaway,Conkey,Hill,Porter,          1:30.13     1:33.88     1:35.79     1:32.98
    Quigley,Veron,Simpson c:O'Sullivan)
8   SYDNEY BOYS HIGH                         7     1:30.36(8)  3:06.12(8)  4:44.97(8)  6:21.19      8.41  +27.08
    (Linegar,Hurrell,Kim,O'Keefe,Vien,             1:30.36     1:35.76     1:38.85     1:36.22
    Kelly,Komarov,Pham c:Desmond)
_____________________________________________________________________________________