Issued : 18/3/06 12:06 PM

AHIGS - IGSSA - Saturday, 18 March 2006

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 7: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 7                          5     2:04.45(1)  4:12.97      0.00   +0.00
    (Byatt,Black,Pretty,Cotter c:Lawrie)           2:04.45     2:08.52
2   PLC SYDNEY 7                             6     2:05.59(2)  4:17.75      4.78   +4.78
    (Papadopoulos,Moran,Thomas,Chapman c:Malek)    2:05.59     2:12.16
3   PLC SYDNEY 8                             3     2:08.76(3)  4:24.09      6.34  +11.12
    (Warburton,Rogers,Dionatos,Konstantinidis      2:08.76     2:15.33
    c:Suranyi)
4   PLC SYDNEY 9                             8     2:16.09(4)  4:33.98      9.89  +21.01
    (Johnston,Thompson,Dedes-Vallas,Ryan           2:16.09     2:17.89
    c:Kritselis)
5   QUEENWOOD 8                              7     2:20.08(5)  4:40.50      6.52  +27.53
    (Gooding,Welsh,Harbon,Healy c:Gotch)           2:20.08     2:20.42
6   QUEENWOOD 9                              2     2:25.80(6)  5:01.59     21.09  +48.62
    (Shaw,Weslake,Henriques,Henry c:Howard)        2:25.80     2:35.79
7   QUEENWOOD 7                              4     2:34.60(7)  5:13.88     12.29  +60.91
    (Pentz,James,Goodrich,O'Connor c:Southey)      2:34.60     2:39.28
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 6: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          3     2:02.75(1)  4:07.20      0.00   +0.00
    (Jones,Kendell,Dalton,Fuery c:Bartlett)        2:02.75     2:04.45
2   PLC SYDNEY 6                             2     2:03.31(2)  4:10.80      3.60   +3.60
    (Poletto,Harden,Moran,Harding c:Homewood)      2:03.31     2:07.49
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      4     2:11.40(4)  4:23.50     12.70  +16.30
    (Bridekirk,Bartlett,Sinclair,Simmonds          2:11.40     2:12.10
    c:Bullock)
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 6                      6     2:14.97(5)  4:26.33      2.83  +19.13
    (McIntyre,Berry-Smith,Blumenthal,Kennedy       2:14.97     2:11.36
    c:Chen)
5   ASCHAM 6                                 7     2:10.12(3)  4:28.51      2.18  +21.31
    (Braid,McPherson,Soloman,Parson c:Rofe)        2:10.12     2:18.39
6   QUEENWOOD 6                              5     2:15.63(6)  4:33.75      5.24  +26.55
    (Stead,Coleman,Adamson,Beerden c:Peschardt)    2:15.63     2:18.12
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 5: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 5                              6     2:04.52(1)  4:16.62      0.00   +0.00
    (Little,Burnham,Kalil,McMahon c:Howard)        2:04.52     2:12.10
2   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          8     2:09.10(2)  4:21.97      5.35   +5.35
    (Gordon,Richardson,Reynolds,Matchett           2:09.10     2:12.87
    c:Bartlett)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 5                      5     2:15.21(5)  4:27.84      5.87  +11.22
    (Mandziy,Humphrey,Ewens,Phillips c:Budge)      2:15.21     2:12.63
4   ASCHAM 5                                 4     2:14.37(4)  4:30.55      2.71  +13.93
    (Peres,Varma,Razmilic-Fisher,Hing              2:14.37     2:16.18
    c:Dabelstein)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      2     2:22.66(6)  4:44.11     13.56  +27.49
    (McCooe,McCauley,Miller,Flowers c:Unsworth)    2:22.66     2:21.45
6   QUEENWOOD 5                              3     2:12.61(3)  4:46.73      2.62  +30.11
    (Stewart,Hunter,Chapman,Rogers c:Takemoto)     2:12.61     2:34.12
6   PLC SYDNEY 5                             7     2:30.41(7)  4:46.73      2.62  +30.11
    (Root,Gilvarry,Bashford,Cook c:McCarter)       2:30.41     2:16.32
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    SCHOOLGIRL JUNIOR DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL 1   (Marriott,Buchanan)      8     2:03.38(1)  4:21.62      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:03.38     2:18.24
2   TARA SCHOOL 2   (Doumanis,Maxwell)       4     2:10.11(2)  4:28.42      6.80   +6.80
                                                   2:10.11     2:18.31
3   PYMBLE LADIES   (Hyman,Pammer)           3     2:12.07(3)  4:31.18      2.76   +9.56
                                                   2:12.07     2:19.11
4   QUEENWOOD       (Couston,Bertini)        6     2:24.99(4)  4:58.90     27.72  +37.28
                                                   2:24.99     2:33.91
5   PLC SYDNEY      (Rosen-Evans,Boyle)      7     2:28.29(5)  5:17.45     18.55  +55.83
                                                   2:28.29     2:49.16
    LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1(Booyar - Rybak,Hender.. 2  SCRATCHED
    LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2(Stewart,Parker)      5     SCRATCHED
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM(Elliott,Shelley)    9     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    SCHOOLGIRL ADAPTIVE SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                 (Natalie Bacci)  5     4:38.87      0.00   +0.00
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 4: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 4                             3     1:57.06(1)  3:56.88      0.00   +0.00
    (Lombe,Winstanley,Andrade,McGee-Collett        1:57.06     1:59.82
    c:Lyons)
2   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          4     2:05.52(4)  4:09.32     12.44  +12.44
    (Johnston,Preston,Spiegel,MacKenzie c:O'Regan) 2:05.52     2:03.80
3   ROSEVILLE 4                              8     2:10.35(6)  4:11.83      2.51  +14.95
    (Price,Johnson,McCowatt,Gulliver               2:10.35     2:01.48
    c:Kool-Clarke)
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 4                      5     2:02.27(2)  4:12.39      0.56  +15.51
    (Ingram,Reid,Jones,Hobbs c:Karman)             2:02.27     2:10.12
5   QUEENWOOD 4                              2     2:07.68(5)  4:15.05      2.66  +18.17
    (Dixon,Dixon,Rowe,Slator c:Bertini)            2:07.68     2:07.37
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      7     2:05.13(3)  4:18.38      3.33  +21.50
    (Ohlsson,McIver,Romans,McEwan c:Kerr)          2:05.13     2:13.25
7   ASCHAM 4                                 6     2:15.94(7)  4:36.88     18.50  +40.00
    (Ziegler,Napier,Droulers,Ojerholm c:Grieve)    2:15.94     2:20.94
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 3: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          2     1:56.41(1)  3:58.60      0.00   +0.00
    (Montgomery,Garrett,Abadee,Goldie c:Dal Pozzo) 1:56.41     2:02.19
2   PLC SYDNEY 3                             5     2:00.45(2)  4:04.28      5.68   +5.68
    (Sparre,Hunter,Sprowls,Guaran c:Croaker)       2:00.45     2:03.83
3   ROSEVILLE 3                              6     2:03.73(4)  4:05.21      0.93   +6.61
    (Donaldson,Mears,Elias,Wilson c:Gulliver)      2:03.73     2:01.48
4   ASCHAM 3                                 8     2:06.44(6)  4:13.12      7.91  +14.52
    (Keesing,Di Francesco,Armstong,Buchert         2:06.44     2:06.68
    c:Grieve)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      4     2:04.07(5)  4:13.20      0.08  +14.60
    (Baker,Wynter,Carpenter,Evans c:Miller)        2:04.07     2:09.13
6   LORETO NORMANHUST 3                      7     2:07.13(7)  4:13.77      0.57  +15.17
    (Dirckze,MacVean,Barraclough,Aurisch           2:07.13     2:06.64
    c:Leverignton)
7   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 3                      3     2:03.64(3)  4:16.44      2.67  +17.84
    (Craft,McCarthur,Caldwell,Griffiths c:Davies)  2:03.64     2:12.80
8   QUEENWOOD 3                              1     2:08.00(8)  4:27.27     10.83  +28.67
    (Buttel,Hollands,Brown,Lawson c:Howard)        2:08.00     2:19.27
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 2: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 2                             6     1:53.94(1)  3:54.39      0.00   +0.00
    (Bretag,Davies,Meyer,Kelly c:Brodie)           1:53.94     2:00.45
2   QUEENWOOD 2                              7     1:55.81(2)  3:58.09      3.70   +3.70
    (Gilbert,Collins,McClean,Collins c:Tba)        1:55.81     2:02.28
3   ROSEVILLE 2                              4     1:56.87(3)  3:58.61      0.52   +4.22
    (Taylor,Stephens,Brammall,Young c:Alderson)    1:56.87     2:01.74
4   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      1     1:59.81(5)  4:03.93      5.32   +9.54
    (Daly,Aquilina,Foster,Westwood c:Graham)       1:59.81     2:04.12
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 2                      8     1:59.35(4)  4:06.40      2.47  +12.01
    (Bourke,Wild-Taylor,Ewens,Scully c:Parker)     1:59.35     2:07.05
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      2     2:03.29(6)  4:08.53      2.13  +14.14
    (Henderson,Wogowitsch,Lee,Pavolvic c:Bell)     2:03.29     2:05.24
7   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          3     2:12.32(8)  4:17.09      8.56  +22.70
    (Day,Moles,Goyen,Boustred c:Colubriale)        2:12.32     2:04.77
8   ASCHAM 2                                 5     2:08.05(7)  4:22.85      5.76  +28.46
    (Pinczewski,Nott,Lau,Street c:Allen)           2:08.05     2:14.80
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 1: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 1                             5     1:50.20     3:56.41      0.00   +0.00
    (Garven,Stride,Finney,Blower c:Montgomery)     1:50.20     2:06.21
2   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      2     1:52.80     3:59.92      3.51   +3.51
    (O'Hara,Evans,Barlow,Maunsell c:Devlin)        1:52.80     2:07.12
3   ROSEVILLE 1                              8     1:52.41     4:00.29      0.37   +3.88
    (Toombes,Poulton,Clay,Pound c:Kay)             1:52.41     2:07.88
4   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          4     1:56.42     4:02.46      2.17   +6.05
    (Osborn,Boehm,Creighton,Heath c:Nicholls)      1:56.42     2:06.04
5   QUEENWOOD 1                              6                 4:02.69      0.23   +6.28
    (Gotch,Tier,Boden,Holt c:Crawford)                        
6   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 1                      3     1:57.01     4:10.26      7.57  +13.85
    (King,Anderson,McDonald,Tapp c:Bradbury)       1:57.01     2:13.25
7   ASCHAM 1                                 9     2:02.73     4:12.60      2.34  +16.19
    (White,Reardon,Coutts,Mason c:Grieve)          2:02.73     2:09.87
8   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      7     2:01.85     4:18.60      6.00  +22.19
    (Kirby- Lewis,McNamara,Peppitt,Laba c:Dowding) 2:01.85     2:16.75
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   SCHOOLGIRL JUNIOR SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL      (Kirsten Baird)         5     2:05.94(1)  4:18.27      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:05.94     2:12.33
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2(Alexandra Parker)    1     2:09.32(2)  4:21.94      3.67   +3.67
                                                   2:09.32     2:12.62
3   RAVENSWOOD       (Charmaine Bermingham)  8     2:11.84(3)  4:27.09      5.15   +8.82
                                                   2:11.84     2:15.25
4   MONTE ST ANGELO  (Georgina Brown)        3     2:13.50(4)  4:35.51      8.42  +17.24
                                                   2:13.50     2:22.01
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1(Nina Booyar - Rybak) 4     2:15.23(5)  4:42.40      6.89  +24.13
                                                   2:15.23     2:27.17
6   LORETO NORMANHUST 2(Caitlin Macinante)   6     2:28.67(6)  5:04.05     21.65  +45.78
                                                   2:28.67     2:35.38
7   QUEENWOOD        (Madeline Dunn)         7     2:35.60(7)  5:18.24     14.19  +59.97
                                                   2:35.60     2:42.64
    LORETO NORMANHUST 1(Samantha Devlin)     2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Division 6: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          6     1:56.12(1)  3:58.74      0.00   +0.00
    (Underwood,Harrowell,Mount,Hamilton            1:56.12     2:02.62
    c:Dal Pozzo)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 7                      3     2:03.71(2)  4:13.79     15.05  +15.05
    (Di Donato,Mason,Dunstan,Jedlin c:McCarney)    2:03.71     2:10.08
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 6                      4     2:07.44(3)  4:18.99      5.20  +20.25
    (Burrough,Blomfield,Hawkins,Berry c:Long)      2:07.44     2:11.55
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      5     2:09.24(4)  4:23.99      5.00  +25.25
    (Hammer,Feehan,Martin,Grant c:Wagstaff)        2:09.24     2:14.75
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 5: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          4     1:59.52(1)  4:04.86      0.00   +0.00
    (Luckie,Tankard,Whyte,Betar c:Lawrie)          1:59.52     2:05.34
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      3     2:06.04(3)  4:11.21      6.35   +6.35
    (Stewart,Swan,Murphy,Weber c:Butcher)          2:06.04     2:05.17
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 5                      6     2:03.74(2)  4:12.75      1.54   +7.89
    (Narracott,Fitzgerald,Russell,Retter c:Jones)  2:03.74     2:09.01
4   MLC SCHOOL 5                             5     2:15.61(4)  4:37.22     24.47  +32.36
    (Jerapetritis,Hancock,Pserras,Irvine           2:15.61     2:21.61
    c:Van de Wint)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 4: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      6     1:52.55(1)  3:52.42      0.00   +0.00
    (Welsh,Whybourne,Deegan,Bateman c:McCrae)      1:52.55     1:59.87
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 4                      5     1:59.33(3)  4:02.18      9.76   +9.76
    (Pearson,Gouvoussis,Breakwell,Pedersen         1:59.33     2:02.85
    c:Collins)
3   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          3     1:58.58(2)  4:03.22      1.04  +10.80
    (Willshire,Adams,Kofoed,Wong c:Taylor)         1:58.58     2:04.64
4   MLC SCHOOL 4                             4     2:07.25(4)  4:21.33     18.11  +28.91
    (Bernie,Crossley,Stewart,Dent c:Borella)       2:07.25     2:14.08
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   SCHOOLGIRL OPEN SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   RAVENSWOOD            (Emma Paver)       4     2:08.11(1)  4:22.35(1)  6:38.73(1)  8:51.94      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:08.11     2:14.24     2:16.38     2:13.21
2   TARA SCHOOL           (Allison Morgan)   7     2:09.37(2)  4:26.20(2)  6:46.27(2)  9:01.24      9.30   +9.30
                                                   2:09.37     2:16.83     2:20.07     2:14.97
3   MLC SCHOOL 2          (Hannah Stanley)   8     2:12.91(3)  4:32.13(3)  6:51.24(3)  9:04.37      3.13  +12.43
                                                   2:12.91     2:19.22     2:19.11     2:13.13
4   ROSEVILLE             (Laura Condon)     6     2:23.01(4)  4:53.38(4)  7:24.71(4)  9:58.52     54.15  +66.58
                                                   2:23.01     2:30.37     2:31.33     2:33.81
5   MLC SCHOOL 1          (Jenelle Starkey)  3     2:29.63(5)  5:10.52(5)  7:58.81(5) 10:43.19     44.67  +111.2
                                                   2:29.63     2:40.89     2:48.29     2:44.38
    QUEENWOOD             (Chloe Hickey)     5     DID NOT START
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 3: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      8     1:54.14(1)  3:51.83      0.00   +0.00
    (Hickey,Phelps,Stevens,Moore c:Mayberry)       1:54.14     1:57.69
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 3                      5     1:55.51(2)  3:54.24      2.41   +2.41
    (Marshall,Goonetilleke,Krig,Whitton c:Conran)  1:55.51     1:58.73
3   PLC SYDNEY 3                             2     1:58.45(3)  4:04.22      9.98  +12.39
    (Nicotra,Farhart,Zullo,Grzelak c:Harmer)       1:58.45     2:05.77
4   QUEENWOOD 3                              6     2:02.45(4)  4:08.35      4.13  +16.52
    (Williams,MacFarlane,Warner,Fairburn c:Hartog) 2:02.45     2:05.90
5   MLC SCHOOL 3                             7     2:07.37(6)  4:10.73      2.38  +18.90
    (Parsons,Thiele,Tourvas,Hayes c:Baloh)         2:07.37     2:03.36
6   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          4     2:06.14(5)  4:10.85      0.12  +19.02
    (Brooks,Christensen,Snowden,Boyd c:Wilson)     2:06.14     2:04.71
7   LORETO NORMANHUST 3                      3     2:09.21(7)  4:18.49      7.64  +26.66
    (O'Sullivan,Vlahos,Adams,Parsonson c:Taylor)   2:09.21     2:09.28
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 2: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      6     1:50.30(1)  3:46.76      0.00   +0.00
    (McHardy,Bartels,McHutchinson,Curtis           1:50.30     1:56.46
    c:Montgomery)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 2                      7     1:54.01(2)  3:51.60      4.84   +4.84
    (Joseph,Morris,Sutherland,Sewell c:Roberts)    1:54.01     1:57.59
3   PLC SYDNEY 2                             9     1:56.68(3)  3:51.64      0.04   +4.88
    (Bakoulis,Toohey,Van Ewyk,Koutoulas c:Poletto) 1:56.68     1:54.96
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          5     2:02.54(5)  3:51.86      0.22   +5.10
    (Bennett,Le Leivre,Neal,Mitchell               2:02.54     1:49.32
    c:Hetherington)
5   ROSEVILLE 2                              4     1:58.02(4)  3:57.40      5.54  +10.64
    (Schweikert,Gilsenan,O'Regan,McCann c:Kiely)   1:58.02     1:59.38
6   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      3     2:04.59(6)  3:57.60      0.20  +10.84
    (McManus,Hollestelle,Crea,Duggan c:Hall)       2:04.59     1:53.01
7   QUEENWOOD 2                              2     2:06.73(7)  4:00.55      2.95  +13.79
    (Robertson,Stewart,Green,Heath c:Henry)        2:06.73     1:53.82
8   MLC SCHOOL 2                             8     2:07.87(8)  4:03.26      2.71  +16.50
    (Oddi,West,Passlow,Garling c:Spencer)          2:07.87     1:55.39
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 1: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 1                             8     1:47.95(1)  3:42.73      0.00   +0.00
    (Anthony,Nikitaras,Bechara,Slee c:Barone)      1:47.95     1:54.78
2   QUEENWOOD 1                              9     1:50.05(2)  3:46.64      3.91   +3.91
    (Wenham,Lambooy,Croxson,Williams c:Henry)      1:50.05     1:56.59
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 1                      2     1:50.68(3)  3:47.47      0.83   +4.74
    (Balmaks,Blom,Welch,Rasmussen c:Trundle)       1:50.68     1:56.79
4   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          3     1:52.29(4)  3:49.68      2.21   +6.95
    (Hetherington,Honson,Dowling,Hogg c:Warden)    1:52.29     1:57.39
5   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      5     1:55.05(6)  3:52.20      2.52   +9.47
    (Dirkis,Or,Monaghan,Coolican c:Wright)         1:55.05     1:57.15
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      7     1:53.50(5)  3:52.34      0.14   +9.61
    (Orlov,Siddle,Beale,Sheridan c:Fick)           1:53.50     1:58.84
7   ROSEVILLE 1                              4     1:57.02(7)  3:57.90      5.56  +15.17
    (Morbey,Cox,Alderson,Welsman c:Howard)         1:57.02     2:00.88
8   MLC SCHOOL 1                             6     1:59.34(8)  4:04.28      6.38  +21.55
    (Baloh,Venchiarutti,Regattieri,Curko c:Cotes)  1:59.34     2:04.94
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   SCHOOLGIRL OPEN DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   MLC SCHOOL           (Hardman,Borella)   6     2:01.86(2)  4:08.53(1)  6:19.37     8:29.55      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:01.86     2:06.67     2:10.84     2:10.18
2   ASCHAM               (Duncan,Cassidy)    7     2:03.76(3)  4:14.86(3)  6:26.01     8:32.68      3.13   +3.13
                                                   2:03.76     2:11.10     2:11.15     2:06.67
3   QUEENWOOD            (Hodgson,Stirling)  4     2:00.85(1)  4:12.95(2)  6:30.91     8:50.38     17.70  +20.83
                                                   2:00.85     2:12.10     2:17.96     2:19.47
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI    (Barkl,Simmonds)    5     2:40.37(4)  5:22.39(4)             10:38.67    108.29  +129.1
                                                   2:40.37     2:42.02                
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   SCHOOLGIRL 1ST AND OPEN FOUR
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            3     1:53.25(1)  3:49.18(1)  5:46.06(1)  7:44.17      0.00   +0.00
    (Phillips,Hedges,Boustred,Dowling c:Duly)      1:53.25     1:55.93     1:56.88     1:58.11
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM                     4     1:53.58(2)  3:56.00(2)  5:58.86(2)  8:00.58     16.41  +16.41
    (McKinnon,Joseph,Lawrence,Wild-Taylor          1:53.58     2:02.42     2:02.86     2:01.72
    c:Latimer)
3   QUEENWOOD                                5     1:57.03(3)  4:01.73(3)  6:05.98(3)  8:09.48      8.90  +25.31
    (Johns,Harbon,Nabulsi,Kulic c:Brookes)         1:57.03     2:04.70     2:04.25     2:03.50
4   ASCHAM  OPEN                             2     1:58.12(4)  4:02.98(4)  6:09.23(4)  8:10.86      1.38  +26.69
    (McMahon,Hunt,Forsyth,White c:Macpherson)      1:58.12     2:04.86     2:06.25     2:01.63
5   ROSEVILLE                                7     2:02.02(5)  4:10.74(5)  6:16.42(5)  8:19.51      8.65  +35.34
    (Collins,Toombes,Mackay,Gardner c:Kiely)       2:02.02     2:08.72     2:05.68     2:03.09
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        6     2:04.40(6)  4:14.58(6)  6:26.65(6)  8:36.99     17.48  +52.82
    (Gale-Driscoll,Arnold,Evans,Rocca c:Jurd)      2:04.40     2:10.18     2:12.07     2:10.34
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   SCHOOLGIRL 2ND COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 1                      8     1:53.88(1)  3:56.56(2)  5:56.00(1)  7:56.49      0.00   +0.00
    (Christian,Baker,Patrick,Milne c:Gorringe)     1:53.88     2:02.68     1:59.44     2:00.49
2   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          7     1:57.93(3)  3:58.96(3)  6:00.66(2)  8:00.39      3.90   +3.90
    (Hanna,Foster,Cole,Clare c:Nicholls)           1:57.93     2:01.03     2:01.70     1:59.73
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 2                      4     1:55.53(2)  3:55.35(1)  6:02.73(3)  8:06.83      6.44  +10.34
    (Lord,Lagos,Underwood,Lioulios c:Skacel)       1:55.53     1:59.82     2:07.38     2:04.10
4   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 4                      2     2:00.10(5)  4:03.57(4)  6:08.92(4)  8:13.49      6.66  +17.00
    (Willis,Kennedy,Shiels,Shiels c:Roberts)       2:00.10     2:03.47     2:05.35     2:04.57
5   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          9     2:03.44(6)  4:09.84(6)  6:18.27(6)  8:23.14      9.65  +26.65
    (Hewett,Probert,Lockley,Withinshaw c:Lawrie)   2:03.44     2:06.40     2:08.43     2:04.87
6   CANBERRA GIRLS GR 3                      6     1:58.64(4)  4:05.95(5)  6:18.12(5)  8:26.07      2.93  +29.58
    (Campbell,Blackwell,Gredley,Wadham c:Bradbury) 1:58.64     2:07.31     2:12.17     2:07.95
7   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          5     2:03.97(7)  4:12.38(7)  6:20.28(7)  8:27.28      1.21  +30.79
    (Lehman,Knibbs,Stanistreet,Zlatarich           2:03.97     2:08.41     2:07.90     2:07.00
    c:Colubriale)
    LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     SCRATCHED
    (Bartelss,McHutchinson,McHardy,Curtis
    c:Montgomery)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   SCHOOLGIRL FIRST AND OPEN COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            4     1:50.62(1)  3:48.13(1)  5:47.03(1)  7:43.96      0.00   +0.00
    (Carr,Arnheim,Harrowell,Bartlett               1:50.62     1:57.51     1:58.90     1:56.93
    c:Hetherington)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM                     6     1:52.98(2)  3:53.33(2)  5:55.37(2)  7:53.18      9.22   +9.22
    (Uhr,Moulds,Way,Peatey c:Bradbury)             1:52.98     2:00.35     2:02.04     1:57.81
3   TARA SCHOOL OPEN                         2     2:00.12(3)  4:04.88(3)  6:05.56(3)  8:08.18     15.00  +24.22
    (Brienesse,Boydell,Butt,Smith c:Lake)          2:00.12     2:04.76     2:00.68     2:02.62
4   LORETO NORMANHUST                        3     2:03.05(4)  4:13.64(4)  6:24.44(4)  8:31.81     23.63  +47.85
    (Deans,Doolan,O'Hanlon,Jenkins c:Macinante)    2:03.05     2:10.59     2:10.80     2:07.37
5   PLC SYDNEY                               5     2:13.93(5)  4:29.33(5)  6:46.79(5)  9:05.27     33.46  +81.31
    (Cheshire,Staples,Tomasetti,Michaelidis        2:13.93     2:15.40     2:17.46     2:18.48
    c:Katsaros)
    LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        7     SCRATCHED
    (Orlov,Beale,Siddle,Sheridan c:Fick)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   SCHOOLGIRL EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            5     1:43.63(3)  3:27.72     5:13.65(1)  6:59.04      0.00   +0.00
    (Vohralik,Doyle,Scott,Dalton,Handley,          1:43.63     1:44.09     1:45.93     1:45.39
    Nicholls,Boehm,O'Regan c:Hendy)
2   QUEENWOOD                                6     1:41.15(1)  3:28.02     5:16.47(2)  7:04.28      5.24   +5.24
    (Maspero,Macdonald,Alexander,Cooper Trent,     1:41.15     1:46.87     1:48.45     1:47.81
    Jenkins,Madderom,Gotch,Battersby c:Hewett)
3   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM                     2     1:42.37(2)  3:31.96     5:20.31(3)  7:06.87      2.59   +7.83
    (Miniter,Gasson,Middleton,Bradshaw,            1:42.37     1:49.59     1:48.35     1:46.56
    Tamsitt,Northam,Taylor,Hart c:Long)
4   ROSEVILLE                                9     1:45.05(4)  3:35.19     5:25.96(4)  7:14.38      7.51  +15.34
    (Kelly,Mears,Newsom,Mellowship,Morton,         1:45.05     1:50.14     1:50.77     1:48.42
    Richards,Blessington,Brezny c:Norton)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        3     1:47.26(5)              5:30.00(5)  7:21.42      7.04  +22.38
    (Ippolito,O'Neill,Wilkinson,Mumby,Pye,         1:47.26                             1:51.42
    Mumby,Raven,O'Gorman c:Mulcahy)
6   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8     1:49.13(6)  3:41.53     5:32.20(6)  7:24.30      2.88  +25.26
    (O'Neil,Quigley,Separovich,Woods,              1:49.13     1:52.40     1:50.67     1:52.10
    Westerway,Egan,Lord,Giugni c:Lord)
7   PLC SYDNEY                               7     1:50.82(7)  3:45.72     5:39.68(7)  7:31.65      7.35  +32.61
    (Lloyd,Swan,Jenkins,Greer,Huie-Robbins,        1:50.82     1:54.90     1:53.96     1:51.97
    Dare,Tiwari,Fischer c:Doukakis)
8   MLC SCHOOL                               4     1:53.31(8)  3:50.30     5:48.67(8)  7:44.87     13.22  +45.83
    (Scheurer,Ferris,Jerapetritis,Thompson,        1:53.31     1:56.99     1:58.37     1:56.20
    Teal,Thomas,Gillies,Baloh c:McCosker)
_____________________________________________________________________________________