Issued : 6/3/05 1:02 PM

Independent Girls Schools - Sunday, 6 March 2005

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 6: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 6                              8     2:08.57(1)  4:17.41      0.00   +0.00
    (Miller,Upfold,Ellias,Gilsenan c:Gulliver)     2:08.57     2:08.84
2   CANBERRA GIRLS 6                         3     2:09.21(2)  4:17.82      0.41   +0.41
    (Burrough,Pearson,Hawkins,Narracott c:Conron)  2:09.21     2:08.61
3   PLC SYDNEY 7                             2     2:16.18(4)  4:28.56     10.74  +11.15
    (Guaran,Harding,Gilvarry,Birdsall c:Croaker)   2:16.18     2:12.38
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 8                      4     2:15.60(3)  4:30.07      1.51  +12.66
    (Anderson,Duncan,Fegan,Bateman c:Choy)         2:15.60     2:14.47
5   MLC SCHOOL 5                             5     2:25.64(5)  4:45.79     15.72  +28.38
    (Oddi,Parsons,Passlow,Hayes c:Tourvas)         2:25.64     2:20.15
6   PLC SYDNEY 8                             7     2:27.47(6)  4:52.13      6.34  +34.72
    (Moran,Poletto,Harden,Homewood c:Lowe)         2:27.47     2:24.66
7   QUEENWOOD 8                              6     2:34.80(7)  5:08.48     16.35  +51.07
    (Henry,Rudder,Henriques,Hartog c:Hope)         2:34.80     2:33.68
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 5: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 6                             4     1:59.42     4:07.49      0.00   +0.00
    (Bretag,Finney,Kelly,Stride c:Montgomery)      1:59.42     2:08.07
2   QUEENWOOD 6                              5     2:03.69     4:14.19      6.70   +6.70
    (Aucoin,Cameron,Dunn,Crawford c:Martin)        2:03.69     2:10.50
3   ROSEVILLE 5                              7     2:05.21     4:16.72      2.53   +9.23
    (Romalis,Brammall,Stephens,Taylor c:Kiely)     2:05.21     2:11.51
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 7                      3     2:06.59     4:19.97      3.25  +12.48
    (Martin,Mayoh,Hamer,Jedlin c:Bartels)          2:06.59     2:13.38
5   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          1     2:10.70     4:29.79      9.82  +22.30
    (Reed,Crenigan,Spain,Mount c:Evatt)            2:10.70     2:19.09
6   CANBERRA GIRLS 5                         8                 4:36.58      6.79  +29.09
    (Cotton,Blomfield,Retter,Rolfe c:Clinch)                  
7   QUEENWOOD 7                              2     2:18.64     4:44.54      7.96  +37.05
    (Gotch,Fitzpatrick,Clare-Nazer,Peters          2:18.64     2:25.90
    c:McFarlane)
8   MLC SCHOOL 4                             6     2:20.00     4:46.96      2.42  +39.47
    (Bernie,Irvine,Stewart,Dent c:Williams)        2:20.00     2:26.96
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 4: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 5                             4     2:03.57     4:09.71      0.00   +0.00
    (Hill,Davies,Slipetsky,Blower c:Brodie)        2:03.57     2:06.14
2   ROSEVILLE 4                              8     2:04.92     4:11.32      1.61   +1.61
    (Coxs,Romalis,Ware,Steer c:Clarke)             2:04.92     2:06.40
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6                      2     2:07.34     4:15.34      4.02   +5.63
    (Brown,Dunstan,Mason,Stewart c:Croker)         2:07.34     2:08.00
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      6     2:07.80     4:15.61      0.27   +5.90
    (Di Donato,Curtis,Carmody,McRae c:Ryan)        2:07.80     2:07.81
5   CANBERRA GIRLS 4                         1                 4:18.88      3.27   +9.17
    (Berry,Whitton,Russell,Marshall c:Fitzgerald)             
6   QUEENWOOD 5                              5     2:09.00     4:23.20      4.32  +13.49
    (McClean,Skelton,Earl,Tier c:Boden)            2:09.00     2:14.20
7   ASCHAM 3                                 9     2:09.95     4:29.03      5.83  +19.32
    (Ojerholm,Grant,Collins,Manomaiphan c:Grieve)  2:09.95     2:19.08
8   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          7     2:17.07     4:38.45      9.42  +28.74
    (Hogg,Butterworth,Pammer,Tankard               2:17.07     2:21.38
    c:Hetherington)
9   MLC SCHOOL 3                             3     2:20.42     4:54.60     16.15  +44.89
    (Lieser,Ulbrick,Torzillo,Garling c:Thiele)     2:20.42     2:34.18
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    SCHOOLGIRLS JUNIOR DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY          (Farhart,Stojevski)  7     2:13.22(1)  4:32.42      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:13.22     2:19.20
2   LORETO NORMANHUST   (O'Neil,Giugni)      4     2:14.46(2)  4:35.51      3.09   +3.09
                                                   2:14.46     2:21.05
3   PYMBLE LADIES       (Purcell,Rajaranam)  6     2:36.53(3)  5:03.34     27.83  +30.92
                                                   2:36.53     2:26.81
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM(Buckley,Blom)       2     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE           (Morton,Pickering)   3     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE           (Orr,Alderson)       5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 3: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      5     2:02.40     4:05.77      0.00   +0.00
    (Phelps,Hickey,Stephens,Orlov c:Fick)          2:02.40     2:03.37
2   PLC SYDNEY 3                             6     2:07.81     4:11.73      5.96   +5.96
    (Zoullo,Van Ewyk,Nikitaras,Slee c:Barone)      2:07.81     2:03.92
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      1     2:06.64     4:12.93      1.20   +7.16
    (Deegan,Welsh,Whybourne,Jurd c:Butcher)        2:06.64     2:06.29
4   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          8     2:08.39     4:15.79      2.86  +10.02
    (Wong,Whyte,Brooks,Christensen c:Carfrae)      2:08.39     2:07.40
5   ROSEVILLE 3                              9                 4:17.82      2.03  +12.05
    (Schweikert,Young,Poulton,Burnham c:Gulliver)             
6   CANBERRA GIRLS 3                         4     2:13.03     4:27.80      9.98  +22.03
    (Sutherland,Rasmussen,Joseph,Gouvoussis        2:13.03     2:14.77
    c:Dobson)
7   QUEENWOOD 3                              2     2:20.77     4:39.99     12.19  +34.22
    (Stewart,Jones,Parker,Ewen c:Fairburn)         2:20.77     2:19.22
8   PLC SYDNEY 4                             3     2:15.24     4:43.55      3.56  +37.78
    (Nicotra,Grzelak,Tomasetti,Huie-Robbins        2:15.24     2:28.31
    c:Katsaros)
9   QUEENWOOD 4                              7     2:17.97     4:45.08      1.53  +39.31
    (Robertson,Jones,King,Deegan c:Manettas)       2:17.97     2:27.11
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 2: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS 2                         6     1:58.98(1)  3:58.67      0.00   +0.00
    (Breakwell,Goonetilleke,Sewell,Krig c:Trundle) 1:58.98     1:59.69
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      3     1:59.42(2)  3:59.50      0.83   +0.83
    (Siddle,McHutcheson,Sheridan,Murphy c:Jedlin)  1:59.42     2:00.08
3   ROSEVILLE 2                              9     2:01.24(4)  3:59.81      0.31   +1.14
    (Poulton,Toombes,Clay,Morbey c:Wilson)         2:01.24     1:58.57
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          1     2:02.52(5)  4:03.25      3.44   +4.58
    (Neal,Hetherington,Boyd,Hamilton c:Stevenson)  2:02.52     2:00.73
5   QUEENWOOD 2                              8     2:00.03(3)  4:04.17      0.92   +5.50
    (Williams,Lambooy,Heath,Croxson c:Green)       2:00.03     2:04.14
6   ASCHAM 2                                 4     2:12.46(6)  4:05.57      1.40   +6.90
    (Street,Mason,Coutts,Pinczewski c:Droulers)    2:12.46     1:53.11
7   PLC SYDNEY 2                             2     2:13.06(7)  4:10.93      5.36  +12.26
    (Toohey,Chapman,Falkenmire,Bakoulis            2:13.06     1:57.87
    c:Doukakis)
8   MLC SCHOOL 2                             5     2:14.22(8)  4:34.54     23.61  +35.87
    (Cotes,Kane,Crossley,Donnelly c:Spencer)       2:14.22     2:20.32
9   LORETO NORMANHUST 8                      7     2:15.71(9)  4:41.52      6.98  +42.85
    (Rochester,Adams,Broekhuijse,Parsonson         2:15.71     2:25.81
    c:Dirkze)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 1: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE 1                              9     1:54.67(1)  3:53.61      0.00   +0.00
    (Welsman,Orr,Alderson,Doecke c:Howard)         1:54.67     1:58.94
2   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          3     1:58.66(3)  3:56.97      3.36   +3.36
    (Honson,Bennett,Kirkwood,Dowling c:Warden)     1:58.66     1:58.31
3   CANBERRA GIRLS 1                         5     1:57.50(2)  3:57.14      0.17   +3.53
    (Morris,Welch,Blom,Cookman c:Cser)             1:57.50     1:59.64
4   PLC SYDNEY 1                             4     1:59.99(5)  4:00.50      3.36   +6.89
    (Briggs,Scott,Koutoulas,Bechara c:Poletto)     1:59.99     2:00.51
5   QUEENWOOD 1                              1     1:59.27(4)  4:02.80      2.30   +9.19
    (Battersby,Hlusko,Warner,Wenham c:Paterson)    1:59.27     2:03.53
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      2     2:00.54(6)  4:02.90      0.10   +9.29
    (Moore,Grave,Mumby,McHardy c:Mayberry)         2:00.54     2:02.36
7   ASCHAM 1                                 6     2:03.86(7)  4:10.59      7.69  +16.98
    (Weston,White,Robertson,Cassidy c:Mougios)     2:03.86     2:06.73
8   MLC SCHOOL 1                             7     2:06.64(8)  4:16.48      5.89  +22.87
    (Baloh,Venchiarutti,Curko,Starr c:Baloh)       2:06.64     2:09.84
9   LORETO NORMANHUST 6                      8     2:08.73(9)  4:21.38      4.90  +27.77
    (Duggan,Crea,Dirkis,O'Sullivan c:Wright)       2:08.73     2:12.65
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   TARA SCHOOL           (Kirsten Baird)    5                 4:40.26      0.00   +0.00
                                                              
2   MONTE SANT ANGELO     (Georgina Brown)   7     2:32.39     5:09.38     29.12  +29.12
                                                   2:32.39     2:36.99
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM  (Laura Wylie)      2     SCRATCHED
    LORETO NORMANHUST     (Jessica Perkins)  3     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE 1           (Jenna Doecke)     4     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE 3           (Lucy Clay)        6     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE 2           (Ellie Welsman)    8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 4: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 7                          4     2:00.39(1)  4:05.08      0.00   +0.00
    (Wall,McDonald,Azzopardi,Duff c:Warden)        2:00.39     2:04.69
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5                      8     2:04.36(3)  4:11.12      6.04   +6.04
    (May,Carbone,Gale-Driscoll,Evans c:Crowe)      2:04.36     2:06.76
3   CANBERRA GIRLS 6                         3     2:01.21(2)  4:11.38      0.26   +6.30
    (Cole,Luton,Gredley,Willis c:Kennett)          2:01.21     2:10.17
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      5     2:05.05(4)  4:14.57      3.19   +9.49
    (Arnold,Von Sperl,Lamond,Simmonds c:Fitler)    2:05.05     2:09.52
5   PYMBLE LADIES 8                          7     2:08.42(5)  4:30.90     16.33  +25.82
    (Burnet,Simmer,Hanna,Getley c:Monaghan)        2:08.42     2:22.48
6   CANBERRA GIRLS 7                         6     2:13.50(6)  4:42.88     11.98  +37.80
    (Buckley,Blom,McCredie,Sloper c:Alexander)     2:13.50     2:29.38
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Division 3: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          2     1:59.71(3)  3:58.90      0.00   +0.00
    (White,Johnston,Uhlhorn,Hewett c:Garrett)      1:59.71     1:59.19
2   CANBERRA GIRLS 5                         7     1:58.24(2)  3:59.29      0.39   +0.39
    (Reid,Pullen,Staniforth,Wadham c:McGeechan)    1:58.24     2:01.05
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      6     1:57.66(1)  4:00.34      1.05   +1.44
    (Rocca,Superina,San Miguel,Jurd c:Friedrich)   1:57.66     2:02.68
4   PYMBLE LADIES 5                          5     2:03.34(6)  4:01.49      1.15   +2.59
    (Ekas,Girling-Butler,Stanistreet,Lehman        2:03.34     1:58.15
    c:Montgomery)
5   CANBERRA GIRLS 4                         4     2:00.12(4)  4:05.18      3.69   +6.28
    (Newton,Neville,Lioulios,Campbell-Smeltink     2:00.12     2:05.06
    c:Traynor)
6   PYMBLE LADIES 6                          8     2:02.88(5)  4:10.86      5.68  +11.96
    (Knibbs,Cale,Reid-Terrey,Kenny c:Redman)       2:02.88     2:07.98
7   MLC SCHOOL 3                             3     2:11.09(7)  4:24.63     13.77  +25.73
    (Starkey,Andrikidis,Shah,Parnham c:Hay)        2:11.09     2:13.54
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   RAVENSWOOD           (Emma Paver)        6     2:08.68(1)  4:19.80      0.00   +0.00
                                                   2:08.68     2:11.12
2   ASCHAM               (Sophie Moffat)     4     2:15.02(2)  4:33.81     14.01  +14.01
                                                   2:15.02     2:18.79
    ROSEVILLE 3          (Rachel Pickering)  2     SCRATCHED
    QUEENWOOD            (Isabelle Gotch)    3     DID NOT START
    ROSEVILLE 2          (Steph Kelly)       5     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE 1          (Jordan Toombes)    7     DID NOT START
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM (Erin Neil)         8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 2: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          5     2:10.92(1)  3:47.99      0.00   +0.00
    (Daymond,Phillips,Clare,Harrowell c:Duly)      2:10.92     1:37.07
2   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          7     2:12.10(2)  3:52.38      4.39   +4.39
    (Doyle,Levingston,Alexander,Carr c:Nicholls)   2:12.10     1:40.28
3   CANBERRA GIRLS 3                         8     2:13.11(3)  3:53.41      1.03   +5.42
    (Milne,Underwood,Christian,Lord c:Bradbury)    2:13.11     1:40.30
4   ROSEVILLE 2                              4     2:13.92(4)  3:54.39      0.98   +6.40
    (Withinshaw,Steedman,Collins,Botha c:Kiely)    2:13.92     1:40.47
5   CANBERRA GIRLS 2                         3     2:15.14(5)  3:56.62      2.23   +8.63
    (Patrick,Moulds,Miniter,Peatey c:Carlson)      2:15.14     1:41.48
6   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      2     2:16.02(6)  4:03.07      6.45  +15.08
    (Ippolito,Wilkinson,Andrews,Raven c:Barkl)     2:16.02     1:47.05
7   LORETO NORMANHUST 2                      6     2:16.87(7)  4:11.55      8.48  +23.56
    (Lord,Ledlin,Jenkins,Westerway c:Macinante)    2:16.87     1:54.68
8   MLC SCHOOL 2                             1     2:17.66(8)  4:20.72      9.17  +32.73
    (Scheurer,Elia,Thomas,Udall-Levett             2:17.66     2:03.06
    c:Hutchison)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 1: SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS 1                         6     1:44.98(1)  3:33.76      0.00   +0.00
    (Lawrence,Sheils,Tamsitt,Uhr c:Marson)         1:44.98     1:48.78
2   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          4     1:45.95(2)  3:36.39      2.63   +2.63
    (Handley,Dalton,Vohralik,Boustred c:Winch)     1:45.95     1:50.44
3   ROSEVILLE 1                              1     1:47.55(3)  3:40.52      4.13   +6.76
    (Morton,Pickering,Mackay,Deadman c:Kiely)      1:47.55     1:52.97
4   PLC SYDNEY                               8     1:55.17(6)  3:47.79      7.27  +14.03
    (Dare,Jenkins,Tiwari,Fischer c:Anthony)        1:55.17     1:52.62
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1                      5     1:51.25(4)  3:48.34      0.55  +14.58
    (O'Neill,O'Gorman,Pye,Mumby c:Greaves)         1:51.25     1:57.09
6   MLC SCHOOL 1                             3     1:55.69(7)  3:52.67      4.33  +18.91
    (Ferris,Gillies,Teal,Thompson c:McCosker)      1:55.69     1:56.98
7   LORETO NORMANHUST 1                      2     1:52.39(5)  3:53.32      0.65  +19.56
    (Deans,Hopkins,Separovich,Flynn c:Wilson)      1:52.39     2:00.93
8   QUEENWOOD                                9     1:57.53(8)  3:57.54      4.22  +23.78
    (Hickey,Johns,Willis,Stirling c:Van Der Heide) 1:57.53     2:00.01
9   ASCHAM                                   7     1:59.28(9)  4:10.17     12.63  +36.41
    (Weekes,Smith,Moylan-Blaikie,Treliving         1:59.28     2:10.89
    c:Diamond)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Division 1: SCHOOLGIRL OPEN SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM   (Kiera Sheils)    3                             6:43.35(1)  8:58.19      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       2:14.84
2   TARA SCHOOL            (Allison Morgan)  7                             6:50.31(2)  9:02.65      4.46   +4.46
                                                                                       2:12.34
    ROSEVILLE 1            (Ash Richards)    2     DID NOT START
    ASCHAM 2               (Hannah McKay)    4     SCRATCHED
    RAVENSWOOD             (Emma Paver)      5     SCRATCHED
    ASCHAM 1               (Brynne Allen)    6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 2: SCHOOLGIRL OPEN SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD           (Nikki Hodgson)      4                 4:34.01(1)              9:05.50      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                      
    ASCHAM 3            (Bridget Cooper)     2     DID NOT START
    ROSEVILLE 2         (Sally Newsom)       3     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE 5         (Tahni Blessington)  5     DID NOT START
    ASCHAM 4            (Rosie Allport)      6     SCRATCHED
    ROSEVILLE 3         (Karina Brezny)      7     DID NOT START
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   SCHOOLGIRL OPEN DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   QUEENWOOD             (Maspero,Harbon)   4                             6:30.79(1)  8:42.46      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       2:11.67
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI     (Parmentier,Rowe)  5                             6:46.78(2)  9:09.06     26.60  +26.60
                                                                                       2:22.28
    SCEGGS DARLINGHURST   (Kehlet,Hiscock)   6     SCRATCHED
    CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM  (Johnston,Neil)    7     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 2: SCHOOLGIRL 2ND COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 4                          4                 4:08.24(1)  6:17.44(1)  8:23.20      0.00   +0.00
    (McLachlan,Berry,Marin-Guzman,Joseph                                   2:09.20     2:05.76
    c:Nicholls)
2   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4                      7                 4:10.12(2)  6:25.69(2)  8:33.48     10.28  +10.28
    (Higgins,Ryan,Easter,Prichard c:Satterthwaite)                         2:15.57     2:07.79
3   PYMBLE LADIES 3                          6                 4:13.20(3)  6:29.64(3)  8:39.81      6.33  +16.61
    (Lockley,O'Shea,Dunn,Boles c:Winch)                                    2:16.44     2:10.17
4   CANBERRA GIRLS 3                         3                 4:20.16(4)  6:39.16(4)  8:56.15     16.34  +32.95
    (Lagos,Fitzgerald,Mackinnon,Kennedy                                    2:19.00     2:16.99
    c:Griffiths)
5   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3                      5                 4:26.79(5)  6:46.92(5)  9:01.49      5.34  +38.29
    (Montgomery,O'Hanlon,Wise,Benson c:Mayberry)                           2:20.13     2:14.57
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 1: SCHOOLGIRL 2ND COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                          6                 3:55.38(1)  5:58.27(1)  7:59.24      0.00   +0.00
    (Foster,Mallin,Arnheim,Gilkes c:Lawrie)                                2:02.89     2:00.97
2   CANBERRA GIRLS 1                         7                 4:00.61(2)  6:06.41(2)  8:07.26      8.02   +8.02
    (Harrison,Northam,Toua,Hooke c:Hanrahan)                               2:05.80     2:00.85
3   CANBERRA GIRLS 2                         4                 4:06.65(3)  6:14.88(3)  8:21.74     14.48  +22.50
    (Baker,Middleton,Montgomery-Hribar,Buckley                             2:08.23     2:06.86
    c:Fetherston)
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2                      5                 4:08.31(4)  6:18.80(4)  8:28.11      6.37  +28.87
    (Kenny,Wilkinson,Jurd,Meagher c:McKenna)                               2:10.49     2:09.31
5   PYMBLE LADIES 2                          3                 4:11.02(5)  6:21.24(5)  8:30.65      2.54  +31.41
    (Slatem,McCarthy,Cole,Bodle c:Duly)                                    2:10.22     2:09.41
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   SCHOOLGIRL 1ST & OPEN COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM                     3                 3:44.23(1)  5:45.57(1)  7:45.76      0.00   +0.00
    (Joseph,Bishell,Taylor,Wild-Taylor c:Kajewski)                         2:01.34     2:00.19
2   PYMBLE LADIES                            2                 3:53.32(2)  5:54.85(2)  7:55.35      9.59   +9.59
    (Bartlett,Dowling,Eckert,Hedges c:Hendy)                               2:01.53     2:00.50
3   QUEENWOOD                                7                 3:58.10(3)  6:04.04(3)  8:06.10     10.75  +20.34
    (Holman,Jenkins,Madderom,Gilbert c:Brookes)                            2:05.94     2:02.06
4   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        9                 3:59.48(4)  6:04.95(4)  8:07.55      1.45  +21.79
    (Carmody,Ross,Kelly,Mendel c:Mulcahy)                                  2:05.47     2:02.60
5   MLC SCHOOL                               4                 4:02.69(5)  6:10.00(5)  8:15.29      7.74  +29.53
    (Casale,Allan,Casale,Drenovac c:Hore-Thorburn)                         2:07.31     2:05.29
6   PLC SYDNEY                               6                 4:06.77(7)  6:10.92(6)  8:16.40      1.11  +30.64
    (Boyle-Hare,Epanomatis,Swan,Lloyd c:Doukakis)                          2:04.15     2:05.48
7   ROSEVILLE                                5                 4:04.95(6)  6:18.42(7)  8:28.81     12.41  +43.05
    (Francis,Wannan,Corcoran,Dobell-Brown c:Kiely)                         2:13.47     2:10.39
8   ASCHAM                                   1                 4:14.01(8)  6:30.06(8)  8:46.28     17.47  +60.52
    (Manomaiphan,Moses,Griffiths,Allport                                   2:16.05     2:16.22
    c:Treliving)
9   LORETO NORMANHUST                        8                 4:29.59(9)  6:57.19(9)  9:17.36     31.08  +91.60
    (Connaire,Doolan,Deans,Lord c:Wilson)                                  2:27.60     2:20.17
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   SCHOOLGIRL FIRST & OPEN FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            4                 3:47.70(1)  5:53.11(1)  7:50.99      0.00   +0.00
    (Hendy,King,Neal,Daymond c:Redman)                                     2:05.41     1:57.88
2   QUEENWOOD                                8                 3:54.86(3)  5:59.45(2)  7:59.76      8.77   +8.77
    (Macdonald,Kulic,Cooper Trent,Alexander                                2:04.59     2:00.31
    c:Hewett)
3   LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5                 3:56.18(4)  6:04.08(4)  8:03.60      3.84  +12.61
    (Pye,Carroll,McClure,Murphy c:Butcher)                                 2:07.90     1:59.52
4   ROSEVILLE                                2                 3:53.84(2)  6:03.22(3)  8:03.64      0.04  +12.65
    (Strudwick,Mears,Blessington,Mathews                                   2:09.38     2:00.42
    c:Pokrzywa)
5   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM                     3                 4:04.64(5)  6:24.27(5)  8:36.74     33.10  +45.75
    (Bradley,Way,Gasson,Hart c:Freeman)                                    2:19.63     2:12.47
6   SCEGGS DARLINGHURST                      6                 4:19.31(6)  6:42.65(6)  8:54.17     17.43  +63.18
    (Smith,Bailey,Bateman,Nicholson c:Kaye)                                2:23.34     2:11.52
    LORETO NORMANHUST                        7     SCRATCHED
    (Neville,Wolley,Moore,Norton c:Klarich)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   SCHOOLGIRL EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                            3                             5:05.29(1)  6:47.65      0.00   +0.00
    (Kirkwood,Scott,Mulvey,Boehm,O'Regan,                                              1:42.36
    Gerrand,Handley,Nicholls c:Monaghan)
2   CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMM                     9                             5:15.40(2)  7:01.70     14.05  +14.05
    (Bradshaw,Kranz,Walker,Tapp,Burraston,                                             1:46.30
    Northam,Kilby,Winkworth c:Bain)
3   ROSEVILLE                                4                             5:20.22(3)  7:09.36      7.66  +21.71
    (Blessington,Brezny,Mathews,Mellowship,                                            1:49.14
    Morgan,Newsom,Richards,Richards c:Norton)
4   ASCHAM                                   6                             5:27.31(4)  7:17.81      8.45  +30.16
    (King,Cooper,Duncan,McKay,Hunt,                                                    1:50.50
    Cassidy,Smith,Allen c:Macpherson)
5   PLC SYDNEY                               7                             5:31.08(7)  7:19.43      1.62  +31.78
    (O'Sullivan,Huie-Robbins,Greer,Miller,                                             1:48.35
    Hing,Wickenden,McKeever,Stride c:Griffith)
6   MLC SCHOOL                               1                             5:30.42(6)  7:21.40      1.97  +33.75
    (Scott,McClean,Jerapetritis,Cotes,                                                 1:50.98
    Hardman,Borella,Avramides,Baloh c:Whittaker)
7   SCEGGS DARLINGHURST                      8                             5:29.22(5)  7:22.56      1.16  +34.91
    (Costello,Maxwell,Leslie,Marshall,Ormsby,                                          1:53.34
    Fisher,Smith,Glendenning c:Matchett)
8   LORETO NORMANHUST                        2                             5:47.00(8)  7:43.16     20.60  +55.51
    (Egan,Black,Separovich,Flynn,Partington,                                           1:56.16
    Vlahos,Woods,Quigley c:Williams)
    LORETO KIRRIBILLI                        5     SCRATCHED
    (Hudson,Grant,Wall,Coolican,Wogowitsch,
    Grinter,Simmons,Marshall c:Gay)
_____________________________________________________________________________________