NSW ROWING ASSOCIATION Issued : 19/3/05 5:17 PM

AAGPS Head of the River - Saturday, 19 March 2005

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    SCHOOL YEAR 10 3RD EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:39.46(1)  3:23.50(1)  5:10.50(1)  6:55.44      0.00   +0.00
    (Buckley,Coates,Fairburn,A Young,Barling,      1:39.46     1:44.04     1:47.00     1:44.94
    Sinclair,Drury,Stein c:Minnett)
2   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        4     1:40.71(2)  3:26.71(2)  5:14.18(2)  7:01.49      6.05   +6.05
    (R.Horman,J.O'Donnell,M.Kilmartin,             1:40.71     1:46.00     1:47.47     1:47.31
    Macarthur-Stanham,A.Walkerden,C.Chaffey,J.Groat,P.Orton c:A.R.Nott)
3   SHORE SCHOOL                             6     1:43.87(3)  3:29.39(3)  5:22.71(3)  7:12.98     11.49  +17.54
    (Kerr,Connor,Burgess,Ryals,Christie,           1:43.87     1:45.52     1:53.32     1:50.27
    Mander-Jones,Smith,Hosking c:Ridout)
4   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           8     1:49.54(7)  3:43.09(7)  5:37.75(6)  7:27.23     14.25  +31.79
    (Humphreys,Pammer,Conomos,Hatziplis-Photios,   1:49.54     1:53.55     1:54.66     1:49.48
    Ainge Allen,Simos,Watson,Cartwright c:Wylie)
5   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        7     1:48.55(6)  3:40.09(5)  5:35.74(4)  7:28.29      1.06  +32.85
    (J.Mcgrath,J.Anderson,H.Webb,A.Ellis,          1:48.55     1:51.54     1:55.65     1:52.55
    D.Ellice-Flint,J.Nottage,P.Crawford-Norrie,B.Miller c:R.Macinnes)
6   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     3     1:44.60(4)  3:39.00(4)  5:36.31(5)  7:30.28      1.99  +34.84
    (Venuti,Russo,Malouf,Joseph,Diserens,          1:44.60     1:54.40     1:57.31     1:53.97
    Payten,Kirkwood,McCaffery c:Cameron)
7   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      2     1:46.11(5)  3:41.64(6)  5:40.68(7)  7:35.48      5.20  +40.04
    (Evangelidis,Bryant,Bennie,Richa,Esterman,     1:46.11     1:55.53     1:59.04     1:54.80
    Orchin,Bellata,Colcowligan c:Schwager)
8   NEWINGTON                                1     1:49.54(8)  3:46.90(8)  5:45.86(8)  7:42.43      6.95  +46.99
    (Hermann,Giourtalis,Jung,Moffitt,Park,         1:49.54     1:57.36     1:58.96     1:56.57
    Hsu,Choi,Allen c:White)
9   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        9     1:50.85(9)  3:54.38(9)  5:59.67(9)  7:57.96     15.53  +62.52
    (Drayton,Hill,Stewart,Suksathit,Quigley,       1:50.85     2:03.53     2:05.29     1:58.29
    Conkey,Pooley,Scoines c:Wu-Kim)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    SCHOOL YEAR 10 2ND EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:36.44(1)  3:16.11(1)  4:58.34(1)  6:37.99      0.00   +0.00
    (Ledgerwood,Olver,Playfair,McKew,Gower,        1:36.44     1:39.67     1:42.23     1:39.65
    Dowming,Wilson,Rubenach c:Harker-Mortlock)
2   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        7     1:37.90(3)  3:19.46(2)  5:03.59(2)  6:46.66      8.67   +8.67
    (D.Brocklehurst,R.Firkins,E.Paulsen,R.Nielsen, 1:37.90     1:41.56     1:44.13     1:43.07
    I.Templeman,F.Williams,P.Heffernan,Hickey c:R.Reid)
3   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      3     1:37.14(2)  3:20.73(3)  5:08.15(3)  6:51.32      4.66  +13.33
    (Fitzsimons,Tucker,Johnston,Carroll,           1:37.14     1:43.59     1:47.42     1:43.17
    Burke,Crombie,Gallagher,Madden c:Jones)
4   NEWINGTON                                8     1:41.99(6)  3:26.89(6)  5:11.86(6)  6:53.00      1.68  +15.01
    (Webster,Garling,Soul,Davies,Stuart,           1:41.99     1:44.90     1:44.97     1:41.14
    Cho,O'Regan,Brodie c:Faraos)
5   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           4     1:40.83(5)  3:22.88(4)  5:09.49(4)  6:53.47      0.47  +15.48
    (Carter,Wall,De Carvalho,Belessis,Malouf,      1:40.83     1:42.05     1:46.61     1:43.98
    Cartmill,Campbell,Lapsley c:Iredale)
6   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     6     1:39.41(4)  3:24.09(5)  5:11.20(5)  6:55.47      2.00  +17.48
    (Frawley,Hunting,Menary,Levins,Arkell,         1:39.41     1:44.68     1:47.11     1:44.27
    Smith,Donovan,Metcalf c:Murray)
7   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       2     1:42.87(7)  3:36.21(7)  5:31.93(7)  7:19.91     24.44  +41.92
    (Freiman,Zhang,Guo,Park,Liu,                   1:42.87     1:53.34     1:55.72     1:47.98
    Liu,Wang,Liu c:Huang)
8   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        9     1:46.20(8)  3:39.49(8)  5:36.64(8)  7:28.99      9.08  +51.00
    (Goff,Kekatos,Purdle,Henriques,McDonald,       1:46.20     1:53.29     1:57.15     1:52.35
    Parrish,Linegar,Wier c:Keeping)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    SCHOOL YEAR 10 1ST EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        6     1:34.34(2)  3:14.12(2)  4:49.07(2)  6:21.96      0.00   +0.00
    (A.H.Ferris,S.Berzins,G.Gilbert,O.Bligh,       1:34.34     1:39.78     1:34.95     1:32.89
    H.Farthing,M.Cranney,J.Green,D.Mathers c:R.Harvey)
2   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:32.26(1)  3:13.11(1)  4:48.38(1)  6:26.75      4.79   +4.79
    (Frazer,Dixon,Brown,Little,Whitehead,          1:32.26     1:40.85     1:35.27     1:38.37
    Davis,J Taylor,Denning c:Cocqueret)
3   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     4     1:35.97(4)  3:16.79(4)  4:56.65(3)  6:33.17      6.42  +11.21
    (Rowe,Bolster,Harrington,Booyar-Rybak,         1:35.97     1:40.82     1:39.86     1:36.52
    Ryan,Wells,Mair,Renshaw c:Perry)
4   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      3     1:35.20(3)  3:16.06(3)  4:56.91(4)  6:35.22      2.05  +13.26
    (McMahon,Brunskill,Evans,Boardman,             1:35.20     1:40.86     1:40.85     1:38.31
    Vaughan,Dwyer,Eather,McOwan c:Harrison)
5   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           7     1:38.51(6)  3:22.24(6)  5:01.84(6)  6:37.80      2.58  +15.84
    (Frost,Patchett,Wilson,Webb,Sykes,             1:38.51     1:43.73     1:39.60     1:35.96
    Budd,Hillman,Lunney c:Leong)
6   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        2     1:37.28(5)  3:20.59(5)  5:01.46(5)  6:39.17      1.37  +17.21
    (Mapstone,Gait-Smith,Papanikolaou,Grut,        1:37.28     1:43.31     1:40.87     1:37.71
    Miller,Edwards,Carter,Quigley c:O'Sullivan)
7   NEWINGTON                                8     1:40.88(8)  3:29.23(7)  5:14.09(7)  6:58.23     19.06  +36.27
    (Roach,Chalmers,Healy,Aldous,Palmer,           1:40.88     1:48.35     1:44.86     1:44.14
    Waidrowski,Popple,Piet c:Lemerie)
8   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       9     1:39.46(7)  3:29.54(8)  5:15.10(8)  7:04.31      6.08  +42.35
    (Shuttleworth,Song,Lee,MacKay,Pham,            1:39.46     1:50.08     1:45.56     1:49.21
    Kim,Luscombe,Hurrell c:Sun)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    SCHOOL THIRD EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      6     1:37.18(1)  3:19.57(1)  5:02.51(1)  6:42.85      0.00   +0.00
    (Merrick,Logan,Gubbay,Woods,Meoli,             1:37.18     1:42.39     1:42.94     1:40.34
    Bokeyar,Ross,O'Hanlon c:Devlin)
2   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        7     1:39.86(3)  3:22.62(3)  5:04.33(2)  6:43.03      0.18   +0.18
    (A.E.Savage,I.L.Rea,J.Heron,R.Mccann,L.Foster, 1:39.86     1:42.76     1:41.71     1:38.70
    J.E.Macdonald,J.O.Rutherford,C.Ward c:L.Bowman)
3   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     4     1:38.00(2)  3:21.90(2)  5:06.21(3)  6:50.29      7.26   +7.44
    (Chandler,Whiteway,Malouf,Wilson,Ryan,         1:38.00     1:43.90     1:44.31     1:44.08
    Kalyk,Martin,Brassill c:Taylor)
4   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:40.46(4)  3:25.59(4)  5:09.55(4)  6:53.83      3.54  +10.98
    (Tweedie,Lloyd,Saul,Overall,King,              1:40.46     1:45.13     1:43.96     1:44.28
    Trebeck,Muysken,Loosli c:Lenne)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    SCHOOL 4TH FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     5     1:40.84(1)  3:27.94(1)  5:16.55(1)  7:03.27      0.00   +0.00
    (McKay,Lloyd,O'Kane,Millett c:Nigem)           1:40.84     1:47.10     1:48.61     1:46.72
2   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        4     1:42.14(3)  3:29.67(2)  5:18.55(2)  7:06.90      3.63   +3.63
    (O.Boyd-Jones,R.P.Beak,J.Baker,W.Scott         1:42.14     1:47.53     1:48.88     1:48.35
    c:E.Downes)
3   SHORE SCHOOL                             6     1:41.37(2)  3:31.27(3)  5:21.91(3)  7:08.74      1.84   +5.47
    (Roper,Davidson,Wirth,Robertson                1:41.37     1:49.90     1:50.64     1:46.83
    c:C.R.Davidson)
4   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      7     1:46.87(4)  3:38.69(4)  5:31.68(4)  7:19.54     10.80  +16.27
    (Lyons,Reuter-Town,Dooner,Newton c:Wright)     1:46.87     1:51.82     1:52.99     1:47.86
5   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           3     1:48.59(5)  3:40.57(5)  5:38.24(5)  7:30.48     10.94  +27.21
    (Slade,Danos,Bilinsky,Meares c:Crew)           1:48.59     1:51.98     1:57.67     1:52.24
6   NEWINGTON                                8     1:49.37(6)  3:45.18(6)  5:41.23(6)  7:32.21      1.73  +28.94
    (Raven,Stockton,Treloar,Jarvis c:Kachoyan)     1:49.37     1:55.81     1:56.05     1:50.98
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    SCHOOL 3RD FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      7     1:41.14(1)  3:28.85(1)  5:15.83(1)  7:01.47      0.00   +0.00
    (Zammit,Ainsworth,Quilty,Thomas c:Murphy)      1:41.14     1:47.71     1:46.98     1:45.64
2   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        6     1:41.97(2)  3:30.03(2)  5:17.07(2)  7:03.05      1.58   +1.58
    (M.Lee-Warner,J.Krajcik,W.Moses,Giassetti      1:41.97     1:48.06     1:47.04     1:45.98
    c:Marshall)
3   SHORE SCHOOL                             4     1:43.52(3)  3:32.85(4)  5:20.70(4)  7:08.01      4.96   +6.54
    (Horne,Berner,Graham,Daniel c:Lang)            1:43.52     1:49.33     1:47.85     1:47.31
4   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           3     1:44.29(4)  3:33.66(5)  5:22.82(5)  7:10.33      2.32   +8.86
    (Ramos,Penrose,Healey,Brent c:Palmer)          1:44.29     1:49.37     1:49.16     1:47.51
5   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     5     1:45.32(5)  3:32.43(3)  5:19.96(3)  7:10.73      0.40   +9.26
    (Hogan,Fekete,Coolican,Palfreeman c:Checkley)  1:45.32     1:47.11     1:47.53     1:50.77
6   NEWINGTON                                2     1:47.62(6)  3:43.26(6)  5:38.57(6)  7:31.77     21.04  +30.30
    (Rooney,Robson,Rooke,Gujral c:Pike)            1:47.62     1:55.64     1:55.31     1:53.20
7   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       8     1:49.55(7)  3:46.01(7)  5:46.12(7)  7:49.10     17.33  +47.63
    (Stamati,Seow,Stretton,Dam c:Grech)            1:49.55     1:56.46     2:00.11     2:02.98
8   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        9     2:01.80(8)  4:17.43(8)  6:27.74(8)  8:41.53     52.43  +100.0
    (Kristenson,Draper,Street,Harvey               2:01.80     2:15.63     2:10.31     2:13.79
    c:Braithwaite)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    SCHOOL 2ND FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:39.23(2)  3:21.84(1)  5:06.93(1)  6:54.22      0.00   +0.00
    (Fisher,A. Burns,Thompson,Shepherd c:Robinson) 1:39.23     1:42.61     1:45.09     1:47.29
2   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     4     1:38.78(1)  3:23.36(2)  5:10.97(2)  6:56.69      2.47   +2.47
    (Dalton,Julian,Gall,Young c:Forrest)           1:38.78     1:44.58     1:47.61     1:45.72
3   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      6     1:39.43(3)  3:23.86(3)  5:12.59(3)  7:00.92      4.23   +6.70
    (Dorron,McMahon,Handford,Hartigan c:Wright)    1:39.43     1:44.43     1:48.73     1:48.33
4   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        7     1:44.76(5)  3:28.73(4)  5:16.80(4)  7:02.15      1.23   +7.93
    (J.Carter,C.Moxham,M.Small,E.Simpson           1:44.76     1:43.97     1:48.07     1:45.35
    c:D.Jwhite)
5   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       8     1:45.44(6)  3:32.89(5)  5:27.57(5)  7:21.32     19.17  +27.10
    (Angell,Shao,Brown,Chang c:Amin)               1:45.44     1:47.45     1:54.68     1:53.75
6   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        2     1:48.47(8)  3:40.54(8)  5:31.91(7)  7:24.30      2.98  +30.08
    (Jones,Matthew,Ross,Doherty c:G Gale)          1:48.47     1:52.07     1:51.37     1:52.39
7   NEWINGTON                                9     1:44.26(4)  3:34.00(6)  5:30.81(6)  7:24.80      0.50  +30.58
    (Knight,Mackellar,Douglass,Casey c:Champion)   1:44.26     1:49.74     1:56.81     1:53.99
8   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           3     1:47.47(7)  3:39.25(7)  5:47.21(8)  7:46.43     21.63  +52.21
    (Napier,Keeble,Jenkins,Nash c:Cotter)          1:47.47     1:51.78     2:07.96     1:59.22
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    SCHOOL 1ST FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        6     1:40.19(3)  3:23.46(1)  5:08.33(1)  5:53.50      0.00   +0.00
    (G.Woodgate,M.Hosking,M.Mathers,L.Mcculloch    1:40.19     1:43.27     1:44.87     0:45.17
    c:J.Roddy)
2   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      7     1:42.11(5)  3:26.98(4)  5:14.16(4)  6:57.51     64.01  +64.01
    (Rayner,McGroder,Armstrong,Hills c:Hart)       1:42.11     1:44.87     1:47.18     1:43.35
3   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     4     1:38.91(1)  3:24.86(2)  5:12.21(2)  6:59.70      2.19  +66.20
    (Egan,Cullen,Carter,Lynch c:Bannister)         1:38.91     1:45.95     1:47.35     1:47.49
4   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:39.62(2)  3:25.46(3)  5:13.31(3)  7:02.22      2.52  +68.72
    (Kerr,Slessar,Uebergang,Loosli c:McDougall)    1:39.62     1:45.84     1:47.85     1:48.91
5   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           2     1:43.59(7)  3:32.88(6)  5:25.24(6)  7:14.81     12.59  +81.31
    (Frazis,Pasternacki,Pralija,Hamilton           1:43.59     1:49.29     1:52.36     1:49.57
    c:Pinczewski)
6   NEWINGTON                                8     1:42.70(6)  3:35.29(8)  5:26.20(8)  7:15.04      0.23  +81.54
    (Farrelly-Rogers,Amos,Sutton,Popov c:Bird)     1:42.70     1:52.59     1:50.91     1:48.84
7   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        9     1:41.68(4)  3:31.19(5)  5:23.99(5)  7:15.42      0.38  +81.92
    (Oxley,Massy-Greene,Jones,Tout c:A P Petrie)   1:41.68     1:49.51     1:52.80     1:51.43
8   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       3     1:43.92(8)  3:33.53(7)  5:25.56(7)  7:19.46      4.04  +85.96
    (Kaldor,Yuen,Farrow-Palmer,Doran c:Abeysuriya) 1:43.92     1:49.61     1:52.03     1:53.90
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    SCHOOL 2ND EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE SCHOOL                             5     1:27.39(1)  3:01.16(1)  4:36.03(1)  6:08.79      0.00   +0.00
    (Hamblett,Clydesdale,Reeves,Maslen,Goswell,    1:27.39     1:33.77     1:34.87     1:32.76
    Robertson,Hannibal,Nordfeldt c:Thompson)
2   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      6     1:30.06(3)  3:04.18(2)  4:39.14(2)  6:10.80      2.01   +2.01
    (Thomas,O'Loughlin,Mahoney,Monaghan,           1:30.06     1:34.12     1:34.96     1:31.66
    Lamont,Walsh,Edstein,Commins c:Sarks)
3   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        4     1:29.51(2)  3:04.69(3)  4:39.72(3)  6:13.79      2.99   +5.00
    (A.Alison,J.Mander,R.Buchanan,J.Irvine,        1:29.51     1:35.18     1:35.03     1:34.07
    K.Mcdonald,A.Michell,R.Wickenden,.Greentree c:J.Cook)
4   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     3     1:31.84(5)  3:07.62(4)  4:46.40(4)  6:22.63      8.84  +13.84
    (McCabe,Kennedy,Ryan,May,Larkin,               1:31.84     1:35.78     1:38.78     1:36.23
    Meagher,Kennedy,Fitzgerald c:Corcoran)
5   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        2     1:33.32(7)  3:11.46(7)  4:50.92(7)  6:24.93      2.30  +16.14
    (F Slobodnik,S Sampson,S Campbell,R O'Connor,  1:33.32     1:38.14     1:39.46     1:34.01
    J Nash,J Brown,J Kelly,A Hosegood c:C S Brown)
6   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           9     1:31.12(4)  3:09.17(5)  4:49.32(5)  6:25.22      0.29  +16.43
    (Roxburgh,Joseph,Brown,Waller,Norris,          1:31.12     1:38.05     1:40.15     1:35.90
    Kalfas,Robinson,Frazis c:Grimes)
7   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       7     1:33.85(8)  3:11.68(8)  4:50.00(6)  6:27.42      2.20  +18.63
    (Tiedgen,Clegg,Clayton,Yang,Tiedgen,           1:33.85     1:37.83     1:38.32     1:37.42
    Wrench,Delaruelle,Cunningham c:Zak)
8   NEWINGTON                                8     1:32.70(6)  3:10.98(6)  4:53.09(8)  6:32.95      5.53  +24.16
    (Wagner,Dirkis,Osmond,McLachlan,Raven,         1:32.70     1:38.28     1:42.11     1:39.86
    Felice,Douskou,Bryant c:Cloake)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   SCHOOL 1ST EIGHT
Pl  Crew                                   Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   SHORE SCHOOL                             4     1:24.88(1)  2:54.43(1)  4:26.94(2)  5:56.07      0.00   +0.00
    (Anderson,Dowd,Horton,Bryson,Conolly,          1:24.88     1:29.55     1:32.51     1:29.13
    Campbell,B. Pienaar,Corrigan c:Nunn)
2   ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      6     1:26.06(2)  2:55.92(2)  4:26.66(1)  5:56.84      0.77   +0.77
    (McGroder,Stott,Behan,Ing,Tyrrell,             1:26.06     1:29.86     1:30.74     1:30.18
    McCutcheon,Neuhaus,Turland c:Sullivan)
3   THE KING'S SCHOOL                        5     1:26.92(4)  2:56.96(3)  4:27.94(3)  5:59.25      2.41   +3.18
    (I.White,J.M.Bruderlin,C.Milne,T.Rea,          1:26.92     1:30.04     1:30.98     1:31.31
    A.Marheine,L.Estens,W.Heffer,N.Girdlestone c:J.Phipps)
4   SYDNEY HIGH SCHOOL                       7     1:26.51(3)  2:58.19(4)  4:32.30(4)  6:06.22      6.97  +10.15
    (Mitsuji,Szabo,Gribble,James,Kruszelnicki,     1:26.51     1:31.68     1:34.11     1:33.92
    Grimm,Scharfegger,Steen c:Mittelheuser)
5   THE SCOTS COLLEGE                        9     1:29.65(8)  3:03.90(8)  4:37.04(6)  6:09.99      3.77  +13.92
    (Quigley,Starke,Murdoch,Tuck,N Kellaway,       1:29.65     1:34.25     1:33.14     1:32.95
    Jones,Bridges,H Burnett c:Bracey)
6   SYDNEY GRAMMAR                           8     1:28.85(7)  3:02.39(6)  4:37.56(7)  6:10.05      0.06  +13.98
    (Winch,Freeman,Atkin,Gray,Klare,               1:28.85     1:33.54     1:35.17     1:32.49
    Allsop,Hawkins,Moor c:Contos)
7   ST IGNATIUS' COLLEGE                     2     1:28.40(6)  3:00.89(5)  4:35.60(5)  6:10.09      0.04  +14.02
    (McCaffery,Reardon,Campbell,Campbell,McDuling, 1:28.40     1:32.49     1:34.71     1:34.49
    Matthews,D'Ambrosio,Gorman c:L'Huede)
8   NEWINGTON                                3     1:27.99(5)  3:02.86(7)  4:39.38(8)  6:14.25      4.16  +18.18
    (Nikolaidis,Jackson,Boers,Terrett,             1:27.99     1:34.87     1:36.52     1:34.87
    Hammond,Vine-Hall,Spencer,Woods c:Goodacre)
_____________________________________________________________________________________