NSW Rowing Association Home | Regatta Calendar | results.pdf

Independent Girls School Regatta - Saturday, 2 March 2002

Sydney International Regatta Centre

Results

1    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................. Heat 1
2                                       .............................. Heat 2
3                                       .............................. Division 1
4                                       .............................. Division 2
5    Schoolgirl Scull  ............................................... Final
6    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................. Division 3
7                                       .............................. Division 4
8                                       .............................. Division 5
9    Adaptive Scull  ................................................. Final
10   Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................. B Final
11                                      .............................. A Final
12   Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................ Division 1
13                                      .............................. Division 2
14                                      .............................. Division 3
15                                      .............................. Division 4
16   Schoolgirl Open Scull  .......................................... Final
17   Schoolgirl 2nd Coxed Quad Scull  ................................ Final
18   Schoolgirl 1st Coxed Quad Scull  ................................ Final
19   Schoolgirl 1st Four  ............................................ Final
20   Schoolgirl Eight  ............................................... Final

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Heat 1 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.03 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
          (Bleasel,Grinter,Wall,Grant)       6     1:50.30(2)  3:56.37(1)  5:55.14      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:06.07     1:58.77
2   01.16 PYMBLE LC 1
          (Handley,Keighran,Neal,Blockley)   7     1:50.72(3)  3:58.30(2)  5:58.56      3.42   +3.42
                                                               2:07.58     2:00.26
3   01.01 ASCHAM 1
          (Cohen,Garvis,Allen,Buckeridge)    8     1:51.17(4)  4:05.26(3)  6:08.10      9.54  +12.96
                                                               2:14.09     2:02.84
4   01.35 MLC 1
          (Scott,Baloh,Auramides,McClean)    4     1:49.86(1)  4:06.09(4)  6:10.00      1.90  +14.86
                                                               2:16.23     2:03.91
5   01.26 QUEENWOOD 1
          (Minks,Reeves,Malakou,Holman)      5     1:53.79(5)  4:35.32(5)                     
                                                               2:41.53    

Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final (Race's 11,10)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Heat 2 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.38 CANBERRA GIRLS 1
          (Kilby,Tapp,Foster,Walker)         6     2:01.20(1)  3:59.77(1)  6:02.33      0.00   +0.00
                                                               1:58.57     2:02.56
2   01.32 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST1
          (Mills-Sheehy,Leslie,Cook, Glendenning)  2:01.64(2)  4:05.14(2)  6:04.43      2.10   +2.10
                                                               2:03.50     1:59.29
3   01.07 LORETO NORMANHUST 1
          (Cranney,Hines,Maunder,Skilbeck)   7     2:02.01(3)  4:05.95(3)  6:08.50      4.07   +6.17
                                                               2:03.94     2:02.55
4   01.42 PLC SYDNEY 1
          (Whitehead,Dodd,Wickendon,Stride)  8     2:02.37(4)  4:08.18(4)  6:12.83      4.33  +10.50
                                                               2:05.81     2:04.65
5   01.27 ROSEVILLE 1
          (Richardson,Davies,Rix,Mathews)    4     2:03.69(5)  4:18.47(5)  6:35.68     22.85  +33.35
                                                               2:14.78     2:17.21

Progress : 1,2,3,4->A Final (Race's 11,10)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.28 ROSEVILLE 2
          (Brezny,Blessington,Richards,Wise) 3     1:50.72(1)  3:47.64(1)  5:47.88      0.00   +0.00
                                                               1:56.92     2:00.24
2   01.43 PLC SYDNEY 2
          (Britton,Hing,Pickering,Shoebridge)6     2:01.71(3)  4:04.78(2)  6:07.10     19.22  +19.22
                                                               2:03.07     2:02.32
3   01.14 PYMBLE LC 2
          (Freeman,Cale,Damond,Levak)        2                 4:09.76(4)  6:13.83      6.73  +25.95
                                                                           2:04.07
4   01.39 CANBERRA GIRLS 2
          (Winkworth,Stuart,Bradshaw,Kujawa) 5     2:03.77(5)  4:11.53(5)  6:17.07      3.24  +29.19
                                                               2:07.76     2:05.54
5   01.04 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2
          (Tancred,Murphy,Greiner,Weber)     1     2:00.89(2)  4:09.29(3)  6:18.76      1.69  +30.88
                                                               2:08.40     2:09.47
6   01.24 QUEENWOOD 2
          (Yates,Holman,Baker,Simmons)       8     2:07.17(6)              6:33.47     14.71  +45.59
                                                                          
7   01.12 PYMBLE LC 3
          (Groundwater,Caulfield,Hendy,
          McArthur)                          7     2:07.48(7)              6:38.32      4.85  +50.44
                                                                          
8   01.33 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST2
          (Austen,Gebicki,Costello,Riordan)  4     2:02.88(4)  4:32.13(6)  6:51.68     13.36  +63.80
                                                               2:29.25     2:19.55
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.29 ROSEVILLE 3
          (Katsuragi,Blessington,Watson,Mathews)   2:17.01(1)  4:07.79(1)  6:18.16      0.00   +0.00
                                                               1:50.78     2:10.37
2   01.40 CANBERRA GIRLS 3
          (Boorman,Duncan,Dunne,O'Brien)     5     2:21.31(6)  4:21.86(4)  6:29.29     11.13  +11.13
                                                               2:00.55     2:07.43
3   01.11 PYMBLE LC 4
          (Venardos,Moffett,Robinson,Dong)   6     2:17.88(2)  4:17.64(2)  6:30.05      0.76  +11.89
                                                               1:59.76     2:12.41
4   01.36 MLC 2
          (Mokrzycki,Remal,Allan,Dodd)       3     2:18.85(3)  4:20.65(3)  6:37.56      7.51  +19.40
                                                               2:01.80     2:16.91
5   01.22 QUEENWOOD 3
          (Strange,Price,Kingsmill,Murdoch)  7     2:22.79(7)  4:30.99(6)  6:46.15      8.59  +27.99
                                                               2:08.20     2:15.16
6   01.44 PLC SYDNEY 3
          (Lee,Nobes,McKeever,Keighran)      1     2:20.46(5)  4:26.41(5)  6:46.17      0.02  +28.01
                                                               2:05.95     2:19.76
7   01.08 LORETO NORMANHUST 2
          (MacDonald,Mackey,Polson,Malouf)   2     2:23.49(8)  4:49.07(7)  7:13.54     27.37  +55.38
                                                               2:25.58     2:24.47
8   01.02 ASCHAM 2
          (Moses,Forsyth,Gupta,McCallum)     4     2:19.65(4)  4:56.31(8)  7:32.07     18.53  +73.91
                                                               2:36.66     2:35.76
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Final / SCHOOLGIRL SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   02.04 PLC SYDNEY (Philippa Greer)        5                 5:54.60(1)  8:57.02      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           3:02.42
    02.05 SCEGGS (Isobel Bailey)             3             
    02.01 ASCHAM (Edwina Morrison)           4     SCRATCHED
    02.06 SCEGGS 2 (Lucy Marshall)           6             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.05 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3
          (Magi,Tighe,Morris,Carroll)        6     2:04.49(1)  4:09.40(1)  6:17.94      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:04.91     2:08.54
2   01.19 PYMBLE LC 5
          (Tobin,Hall,Farag,Boxall)          3     2:05.16(2)  4:18.86(2)  6:36.39     18.45  +18.45
                                                               2:13.70     2:17.53
3   01.20 QUEENWOOD 4
          (Henry,Gamble,Gilbert,Bennell)     1     2:05.71(3)  4:24.46(3)  6:41.04      4.65  +23.10
                                                               2:18.75     2:16.58
4   01.25 QUEENWOOD 5
          (Williams,Trevenna,Bennett,
          Partridge)                         4     2:07.13(4)  4:34.26(4)  6:59.76     18.72  +41.82
                                                               2:27.13     2:25.50
5   01.45 PLC SYDNEY 4
          (Miller,Barker,Ali,Lloyd)          7     2:08.98(5)  4:43.88(5)  7:08.52      8.76  +50.58
                                                               2:34.90     2:24.64
    01.30 ROSEVILLE 4
          (Herbert,Turner,Adams,Gardener)    2             
    01.46 PLC SYDNEY 5
          (Cookson,Greer,Sciberas,O'Sullivan)5             
    01.18 PYMBLE LC 6
          (Adams,Braude,Bodle,Crosby)        8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 4 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.34 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST3               3
          (Elliott-Hall,Gibson,Marshall,Wallace)   2:18.77(1)  4:16.35(1)  6:26.51      0.00   +0.00
                                                               1:57.58     2:10.16
2   01.06 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4
          (Collins,Young,Shortis,Rooney)     2     2:19.27(2)  4:18.46(2)  6:29.89      3.38   +3.38
                                                               1:59.19     2:11.43
3   01.15 PYMBLE LC 7
          (Cohen,Baume,Stevenson,Redman)     4     2:21.16(4)  4:26.35(3)  6:41.52     11.63  +15.01
                                                               2:05.19     2:15.17
4   01.09 LORETO NORMANHUST 3
          (Willing,Singh,Cooling,Meyer)      7     2:22.61(5)  4:31.09(5)  6:45.16      3.64  +18.65
                                                               2:08.48     2:14.07
5   01.37 MLC 3
          (Atannason,Hardman,Cotes,Borella)  6     2:20.39(3)  4:28.96(4)  6:53.61      8.45  +27.10
                                                               2:08.57     2:24.65
6   01.21 QUEENWOOD 6
          (Cathels,Maspero,Nabulsi,Kulic)    5     2:23.12(6)  5:09.33(6)  7:30.61     37.00  +64.10
                                                               2:46.21     2:21.28
    01.31 ROSEVILLE 5
          (Davis,Newsome,Dunford,Mears)      1             
    01.47 PLC SYDNEY 6
          (Horton,Webster,Sabariman,Slipetsky)8    SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 5 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.48 PLC SYDNEY 7
          (Greer,McNab,Barber,Medcraft)      4     2:18.30(2)  4:42.26(2)  7:09.18      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:23.96     2:26.92
2   01.17 PYMBLE LC 8
          (Hewett,Craig,Boles,Harrison)      2     2:05.12(1)  4:19.71(1)  7:36.21     27.03  +27.03
                                                               2:14.59     3:16.50
3   01.23 QUEENWOOD 7
          (Brookes,Dietz,Hewett,Kendell)     6     2:27.17(3)  5:06.40(3)  7:45.16      8.95  +35.98
                                                               2:39.23     2:38.76
    01.46 PLC SYDNEY 5
          (Cookson,Greer,Sciberas,O'Sullivan)1             
    01.41 CANBERRA GIRLS 4
          (Taylor,Phillips,Osborne,Walls)    3     SCRATCHED
    01.13 PYMBLE LC 9
          (Bevan,Paolini,Velayuthen,Lemeray) 5             
    01.30 ROSEVILLE 4
          (Herbert,Turner,Adams,Gardener)    7             
    01.31 ROSEVILLE 5
          (Davis,Newsome,Dunford,Mears)      8             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Final / ADAPTIVE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m       Margins
1   04.01 PLC SYDNEY (Jennifer Emerson)      4     3:01.65      0.00   +0.00
                                                  
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   B Final / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.27 ROSEVILLE 1
          (Richardson,Davies,Rix,Mathews)    6                 4:25.79(1)  6:55.32      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:29.53
    01.26 QUEENWOOD 1
          (Minks,Reeves,Malakou,Holman)      7             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   A Final / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   01.16 PYMBLE LC 1
          (Handley,Keighran,Neal,Blockley)   6     1:56.28(1)  3:55.57(1)  5:55.92      0.00   +0.00
                                                               1:59.29     2:00.35
2   01.03 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
          (Bleasel,Grinter,Wall,Grant)       5     1:57.53(2)  3:58.27(2)  6:02.61      6.69   +6.69
                                                               2:00.74     2:04.34
3   01.01 ASCHAM 1
          (Cohen,Garvis,Allen,Buckeridge)    4     2:01.22(4)  4:05.08(4)  6:04.77      2.16   +8.85
                                                               2:03.86     1:59.69
4   01.38 CANBERRA GIRLS 1
          (Kilby,Tapp,Foster,Walker)         7     1:59.41(3)  4:03.68(3)  6:06.18      1.41  +10.26
                                                               2:04.27     2:02.50
5   01.32 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST1
          (Mills-Sheehy,Leslie,Cook,
          Glendenning)                       8     2:03.31(5)  4:06.52(5)  6:06.50      0.32  +10.58
                                                               2:03.21     1:59.98
6   01.35 MLC 1
          (Scott,Baloh,Auramides,McClean)    3     2:04.53(6)  4:10.39(6)  6:18.38     11.88  +22.46
                                                               2:05.86     2:07.99
7   01.07 LORETO NORMANHUST 1
          (Cranney,Hines,Maunder,Skilbeck)   9     2:08.96(7)  4:21.86(7)  6:30.34     11.96  +34.42
                                                               2:12.90     2:08.48
8   01.42 PLC SYDNEY 1
          (Whitehead,Dodd,Wickendon,Stride)  2                             6:35.65      5.31  +39.73
                                                                          
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   03.08 LORETO NORMANHUST 1
          (Tomasic,Van Kool,Cassegrain,Blake)9     1:50.68(1)  3:50.84(1)  5:48.30      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:00.16     1:57.46
2   03.25 CANBERRA GIRLS 1
          (Northam,Wright,Grigg,McDermott)   1     1:58.54(4)  3:52.71(2)  5:52.29      3.99   +3.99
                                                               1:54.17     1:59.58
3   03.03 ASCHAM 1
          (Barr,Bone,Rahn,Edelman)           6     1:55.96(3)  3:57.60(3)  5:59.96      7.67  +11.66
                                                               2:01.64     2:02.36
4   03.29 PLC SYDNEY 1
          (Lyons,Wong,Jancheck,Konstantidis) 2     2:04.15(6)  4:01.39(5)  6:04.79      4.83  +16.49
                                                               1:57.24     2:03.40
5   03.23 MLC 1
          (O'Rourke,Thai,Le,Bernie)          5     1:55.01(2)  4:03.15(6)  6:05.17      0.38  +16.87
                                                               2:08.14     2:02.02
6   03.14 PYMBLE LC 1
          (Hosking,Khurshed,Fisher,Brown)    8     2:05.96(8)  4:08.28(8)  6:14.00      8.83  +25.70
                                                               2:02.32     2:05.72
7   03.20 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST1
          (Watts,Geyer,Robinson,Whitty)      3     1:59.78(5)  4:00.06(4)  6:14.13      0.13  +25.83
                                                               2:00.28     2:14.07
8   03.19 QUEENWOOD 1
          (Rees,McAlpine,Reynold-Tresidder,
          Armitage)                          4     2:06.53(9)  4:10.90(9)  6:14.48      0.35  +26.18
                                                               2:04.37     2:03.58
9   03.04 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
          (Higgins,Kennedy,Bell,Gazzoli)     7     2:05.64(7)  4:07.99(7)  6:21.43      6.95  +33.13
                                                               2:02.35     2:13.44
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   03.15 PYMBLE LC 2
          (Bartlett,Creighton,Smouha,Mallin) 4     1:51.84(1)  3:55.11(1)  5:57.29      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:03.27     2:02.18
2   03.12 PYMBLE LC 3
          (Haslingden,Hume,Stanistreet,Pegg) 6     1:56.77(3)  3:59.93(2)  6:00.79      3.50   +3.50
                                                               2:03.16     2:00.86
3   03.09 LORETO NORMANHUST 2
          (Burnheim,Curran,Shannon,Hayes)    8     1:57.96(4)  4:00.33(3)  6:02.81      2.02   +5.52
                                                               2:02.37     2:02.48
4   03.02 ASCHAM 2                           2
          (Quain,Van Den Berg,Ainsworth,Offord)    1:54.61(2)  4:02.81(4)  6:09.20      6.39  +11.91
                                                               2:08.20     2:06.39
5   03.05 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2
          (Andrews,Mackenzie,Penney,Crothers)5     1:59.38(5)  4:05.02(5)  6:20.15     10.95  +22.86
                                                               2:05.64     2:15.13
6   03.26 CANBERRA GIRLS 2
          (Edwards,Sachs,Luton,Kovic)        3     2:05.34(7)  4:15.46(7)  6:23.94      3.79  +26.65
                                                               2:10.12     2:08.48
7   03.21 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST2
          (Bell,Gelbart,Condon,Sturrock)     7     2:01.94(6)  4:13.07(6)                     
                                                               2:11.13    
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   03.17 PYMBLE LC 4
          (Tout,Hogg,Abramowicz,Stirling)    3     2:00.52(1)  4:10.18(1)  6:18.44      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:09.66     2:08.26
2   03.18 QUEENWOOD 2
          (Avis,Ball,Warner,Lester)          8     2:01.15(2)  4:11.41(2)  6:21.99      3.55   +3.55
                                                               2:10.26     2:10.58
3   03.06 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3
          (McCaughan,Hannelly,Tuxworth,Boyers)6    2:04.91(3)  4:16.74(3)  6:24.87      2.88   +6.43
                                                               2:11.83     2:08.13
4   03.27 CANBERRA GIRLS 3                   5
          (Clarkson,E MacDonald,Pidcock,McIntosh)  2:05.23(4)  4:17.42(4)  6:25.45      0.58   +7.01
                                                               2:12.19     2:08.03
5   03.30 PLC SYDNEY 2
          (Soutar,Fowler-Walker,Chan,McRae)  4     2:06.72(5)  4:21.73(5)  6:39.30     13.85  +20.86
                                                               2:15.01     2:17.57
6   03.24 MLC 2                              2
          (Calluaud,Kennedy-Breit,Mokzrycki,Rust)  2:07.81(6)  4:26.91(6)  6:45.18      5.88  +26.74
                                                               2:19.10     2:18.27
    03.22 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST3
          (Griffith,Patchett,Reynolds,Berry) 7             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 4 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        500m      1000m       1500m        Margins
1   03.01 ASCHAM 3
          (Black,Nicholas,King,Crane)        7     2:02.35(1)  4:08.33(1)  6:15.49      0.00   +0.00
                                                               2:05.98     2:07.16
2   03.07 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4
          (Garcia,Sgroi,Coulson,Tancred)     3     2:07.94(4)  4:18.58(3)  6:28.34     12.85  +12.85
                                                               2:10.64     2:09.76
3   03.16 PYMBLE LC 5
          (Day,Venuti,Hurley,Guney)          5     2:03.77(2)  4:17.64(2)  6:30.98      2.64  +15.49
                                                               2:13.87     2:13.34
4   03.13 PYMBLE LC 6
          (Murphy,Carr,Birkell,Burnside)     2     2:08.38(5)  4:24.00(5)  6:34.86      3.88  +19.37
                                                               2:15.62     2:10.86
5   03.28 CANBERRA GIRLS 4
          (Wright,Cousin,Castle,Westerman)   4     2:07.25(3)  4:21.77(4)  6:36.08      1.22  +20.59
                                                               2:14.52     2:14.31
6   03.10 LORETO NORMANHUST 3
          (Meyer,Malouf,Graham,Westerway)    8     2:12.75(6)  4:28.06(6)  6:39.23      3.15  +23.74
                                                               2:15.31     2:11.17
7   03.11 LORETO NORMANHUST 4
          (Hines,Tapperal,Maunder,Skilbeck)  6     2:21.86(7)  4:53.96(7)  7:22.47     43.24  +66.98
                                                               2:32.10     2:28.51
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Final / SCHOOLGIRL OPEN SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   05.01 LORETO KIRRIBILLI (Elsa O'Hanlon)  4                 4:18.08(1)  6:30.52(1)  8:39.37      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:12.44     2:08.85
2   05.05 RAVENSWOOD (Laura Robertson)       5                 4:19.66(2)  6:35.50(2)  8:46.11      6.74   +6.74
                                                                           2:15.84     2:10.61
3   05.04 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST (Emma Forsdick)6                 4:21.25(3)  6:40.26(3)  8:56.72     10.61  +17.35
                                                                           2:19.01     2:16.46
4   05.07 TARA (Giulia Grassi)               7                 4:36.85(4)  7:05.59(4)  9:27.93     31.21  +48.56
                                                                           2:28.74     2:22.34
5   05.02 MONTE SANT ANGELO (Jessica Baigent)2                 4:44.31(5)  7:11.94(5)  9:39.79     11.86  +60.42
                                                                           2:27.63     2:27.85
6   05.03 PYMBLE LC (Zoe Nawrot)             3                 4:52.14(6)  7:26.44(6)  9:53.99     14.20  +74.62
                                                                           2:34.30     2:27.55
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Final / SCHOOLGIRL 2ND COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   06.07 CANBERRA GIRLS 1
          (Jackson,D'Ascenzo,Walsh,Mitchell) 5                 3:54.64(1)  5:59.05(1)  8:00.46      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:04.41     2:01.41
2   06.08 CANBERRA GIRLS 2
          (Gibson,Jones,Hooke,Johnson)       4                 4:15.02(3)  6:24.82(3)  8:32.71     32.25  +32.25
                                                                           2:09.80     2:07.89
3   06.03 PYMBLE LC 2
          (Cohen,Irwin,Apostolopoulos,Bray)  3                 4:11.90(2)  6:23.50(2)  8:34.43      1.72  +33.97
                                                                           2:11.60     2:10.93
4   06.04 PYMBLE LC 1
          (Myles,Dong,Kirby,Kelly)           6                 4:21.15(4)  6:36.24(4)  8:47.90     13.47  +47.44
                                                                           2:15.09     2:11.66
    06.05 PYMBLE LC 3
          (Spokes,Ambler,Birrell,Davis)      7             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Final / SCHOOLGIRL 1ST COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   08.01 PYMBLE LC
          (Hopkins,Hunwick,Crafter,Ludowici) 8                 3:55.85(1)  6:04.37(1)  8:07.63      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:08.52     2:03.26
2   08.04 CANBERRA GIRLS
          (Evershed,Elms,Dunne,Dawson)       5                 4:05.12(2)  6:14.66(2)  8:21.48     13.85  +13.85
                                                                           2:09.54     2:06.82
3   08.06 LORETO NORMANHURST
          (Gerard,Hancock,Cassegrain,
          Stevenson)                         3                 4:12.25(3)  6:28.13(3)  8:36.99     15.51  +29.36
                                                                           2:15.88     2:08.86
4   08.05 ROSEVILLE
          (Donnelley,Molloy,Selvage,Morton)  4                 4:13.68(4)  6:30.56(4)  8:39.87      2.88  +32.24
                                                                           2:16.88     2:09.31
5   08.02 PLC SYDNEY
          (Pizzalato,Wong,Erickson,Neely)    6                 4:19.94(5)  6:42.88(5)  8:58.36     18.49  +50.73
                                                                           2:22.94     2:15.48
6   08.03 MLC
          (Stanley,Lorraine,Freeland,Elliott)7                 4:25.17(6)  6:47.04(6)  9:05.98      7.62  +58.35
                                                                           2:21.87     2:18.94
7   08.07 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
          (O'Rourke,Pantling,Bowden,Jackson) 2                                         9:12.49      6.51  +64.86
                                                                                      
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Final / SCHOOLGIRL 1ST FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   09.07 CANBERRA GIRLS
          (Edwards,Teague,Newton,Bradley)    7                             5:47.39(1)  7:45.62      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       1:58.23
2   09.02 LORETO KIRRIBILLI
          (Grant,Moorehead,Crawley,Hunter)   5                             5:58.22(2)  8:00.83     15.21  +15.21
                                                                                       2:02.61
3   09.03 PYMBLE LC
          (Leckie,Mackrell,Sjoquist,Kelly)   4                             6:04.92(3)  8:04.18      3.35  +18.56
                                                                                       1:59.26
4   09.06 PLC SYDNEY
          (Rooke,Philips,Arvinitis,Fitzpatrick)6                           6:07.30(4)  8:05.68      1.50  +20.06
                                                                                       1:58.38
5   09.01 ASCHAM
          (Harrison,Steel,McCauley,Huxley)   8                             6:18.91(5)  8:28.17     22.49  +42.55
                                                                                       2:09.26
6   09.05 ROSEVILLE
          (Curtis,Rose,Rix,Pound)            2                             6:23.03(6)  8:34.42      6.25  +48.80
                                                                                       2:11.39
7   09.08 SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
          (Currey,Cacace,Wain,Forsdick)      9                                         8:35.20      0.78  +49.58
                                                                                      
8   09.04 QUEENWOOD
          (Sangster,Wheelhouse,Holman,Blachford)3                          6:36.29(7)  8:54.43     19.23  +68.81
                                                                                       2:18.14
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Final / SCHOOLGIRL EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane       500m       1000m       1500m       2000m        Margins
1   11.04 PYMBLE LC
          (Elder,Stewart,Phelps,King,
          L'Estrange,warden,Turner,Smith)    5                 3:23.71(1)  5:10.04(1)  6:55.88      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           1:46.33     1:45.84
2   11.07 PLC SYDNEY
          (Torpy,Foord,Graham,Blaxland,Farrelly-Rogers,
          Pye,Whitelaw,Palmer)               3                 3:24.49(2)  5:13.17(2)  7:03.25      7.37   +7.37
                                                                           1:48.68     1:50.08
3   11.02 LORETO KIRRIBILLI
          (Fisher,Kelly,Smith,Polin,Slattery,
          Wogowitsch,Edwards,Jenkins)        7                 3:28.71(5)  5:19.07(4)  7:06.71      3.46  +10.83
                                                                           1:50.36     1:47.64
4   11.05 QUEENWOOD
          (Lewis,Powell,O'neill,Baker,
          Griffiths,Mathers,Epper,Newson)    9                 3:31.23(6)  5:22.07(6)  7:07.75      1.04  +11.87
                                                                           1:50.84     1:45.68
5   11.09 CANBERRA GIRLS
          (Tucker,Pipjers,Duncan,Butt,
          Phillips,Starr,Pederick,Finn)      8                 3:26.52(3)  5:18.16(3)  7:09.48      1.73  +13.60
                                                                           1:51.64     1:51.32
6   11.03 LORETO NORMANHUST
          (Wailes,Hegerty,Bokeyar,Cooling,
          Patmore,Hietbrink,Black,Bokeyar)   6                 3:28.13(4)  5:21.59(5)  7:10.73      1.25  +14.85
                                                                           1:53.46     1:49.14
7   11.01 ASCHAM
          (Burbidge,Bounds,Pembroke,White,
          Boyd,Darling,Roland,Hunt)          1                 3:32.50(7)  5:23.77(7)  7:14.37      3.64  +18.49
                                                                           1:51.27     1:50.60
8   11.06 ROSEVILLE
          (Coates,Smith,Morgan,Francis,
          Wilson,Fenner,Mathews,Exon)        4                 3:33.63(8)  5:26.48(8)  7:19.60      5.23  +23.72
                                                                           1:52.85     1:53.12
9   11.08 MLC
          (Congdon,Thornborough,McCormack,Allsop,
          Zammit,Scott,Wilson,Van Grinsven)  2                 3:46.31(9)  5:44.07(9)  7:41.24     21.64  +45.36
                                                                           1:57.76     1:57.17
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Minolta Copiers  regatta draws and results by Minolta Copiers & Printers