NSW Rowing Association Home | Regatta Calendar | results.pdf

3rd IGSSA Annual Regatta - Sunday, 25 February 2001

SIRC

Results

Issued :  26/2/2001  11:35 AM

1    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................. Division 1
2                                       .............................. Division 2
3    Schoolgirl Junior Scull  ........................................ Division 1
4                                       .............................. Division 2
5    Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................. Division 3
6                                       .............................. Division 4
7    Schoolgirl Adaptive Scull  ...................................... Final
8    Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull  ............................ Division 1
9                                       .............................. Division 2
10                                      .............................. Division 3
11                                      .............................. Division 4
12   Schoolgirls Open Scull  ......................................... Final
13   Schoolgirl 2nd Coxed Quad Scull  ................................ Final
14   Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quad Scull  ............................... Final
15   Schoolgirl 1st Coxed Quad Scull  ................................ Final
16   School 1st Four  ................................................ Final
17   Schoolgirl Eight  ............................................... Final

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   01.09 QUEENWOOD 1
          (Mathers,Prater-Rasicoe,Griffiths,
          Griffiths)                         1                 1:55.26(1)  4:50.25(1)  5:55.00      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:54.99     1:04.75
2   01.01 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
          (Tancred,Stanton,Slattery,Gazolli) 5                             4:51.74(2)  6:03.68      8.68   +8.68
                                                                                       1:11.94
3   01.30 PYMBLE 1
          (Pegg,Hoksing,Khursted,Figg)       7                 1:58.80(3)  4:54.01(3)  6:06.75      3.07  +11.75
                                                                           2:55.21     1:12.74
4   01.22 ASCHAM 1
          (Edelman,Bone,Cohen,Digges)        3                 2:00.21(4)  4:56.08(4)  6:07.36      0.61  +12.36
                                                                           2:55.87     1:11.28
5   01.19 ROSEVILLE 1
          (Blessington,Davis,Molloy,Cottee)  2                 2:07.83(5)  4:57.16(5)  6:30.33     22.97  +35.33
                                                                           2:49.33     1:33.17
6   01.12 SCEGGS 1
          (Winfield,Robinson,Whitty,Watts)   6                 1:56.46(2)  4:58.62(6)  6:32.62      2.29  +37.62
                                                                           3:02.16     1:34.00
7   01.14 PLC SYDNEY 1
          (Konstantinidis,Arvanitis,
          Fitzpatric,Blaxland)               8                 2:11.37(6)  4:59.71(7)  6:45.92     13.30  +50.92
                                                                           2:48.34     1:46.21
8   01.05 MLC 1
          (Scott,Amor,Vasiliou,Van Grinsven) 4                 2:14.13(7)  5:00.69(8)  7:12.37     26.45  +77.37
                                                                           2:46.56     2:11.68
    01.26 LORETO NORM 1
          (Cooling,Cassegrain,Hayes,Wailes)  9             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   01.27 LORETO NORM 2
          (Hunter,StuartRobertson,Westerway,
          Blake)                             6                 2:03.77(2)  4:07.93(1)  6:13.65      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:04.16     2:05.72
2   01.10 QUEENWOOD 2
          (Mcalpine,Rees,Epper,Middledorp)   5                 2:04.06(3)  4:09.90(2)  6:14.72      1.07   +1.07
                                                                           2:05.84     2:04.82
3   01.33 PYMBLE 4
          (Mallin,Brown,Smouha,Bartlett)     9                 2:08.30(5)  4:14.56(6)  6:16.42      1.70   +2.77
                                                                           2:06.26     2:01.86
4   01.31 PYMBLE 2
          (Caskey,Carnachan,Fisher,Haslingden)4                2:00.89(1)  4:11.20(3)  6:16.50      0.08   +2.85
                                                                           2:10.31     2:05.30
5   01.23 ASCHAM 2
          (Allen,Barr,Clift,Crane)           7                 2:08.86(6)  4:19.21(8)  6:24.28      7.78  +10.63
                                                                           2:10.35     2:05.07
6   01.03 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3
          (Crothers,Higgins,Penney,Bell)     2                 2:05.86(4)  4:13.25(5)  6:24.91      0.63  +11.26
                                                                           2:07.39     2:11.66
7   01.24 ASCHAM 3
          (King,Rahn,Offord,Quain)           1                             4:16.26(7)  6:25.12      0.21  +11.47
                                                                                       2:08.86
8   01.32 PYMBLE 3
          (Bond,Stanistreet,Tout,Abramowicz) 3                                         6:42.51     17.39  +28.86
                                                                                      
9   01.02 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2
          (Tuxworth,Ireland,Harrington,
          Coulson)                           8                 2:12.00(7)  4:12.42(4)  6:55.21     12.70  +41.56
                                                                           2:00.42     2:42.79
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL JUNIOR SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   02.01 MLC (Phoebe Mills)                 3                 2:40.66(2)  5:21.04(1)  8:03.14      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:40.38     2:42.10
2   02.02 NEGS (Naomi Blackburn)             4                 2:38.04(1)  5:28.16(2)  8:11.46      8.32   +8.32
                                                                           2:50.12     2:43.30
    02.11 ASCHAM 1 (Harriet Clarke)          2     SCRATCHED
    02.07 LORETO NORMANHURST (Nicole Hegarty)5     SCRATCHED
    02.06 PLC SYDNEY (Alana Dare)            6     SCRATCHED
    02.03 SCEGGS 1 (Rhodie Miller)           7     SCRATCHED
    02.08 PYMBLE 1 (Kate Hordern)            8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL JUNIOR SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   02.09 PYMBLE 2 (Lucy King)               3                 2:18.31(1)  4:36.09(1)  6:53.94      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:17.78     2:17.85
    02.04 SCEGGS 2 (Ashleugh Marcos)         4     SCRATCHED
    02.12 ASCHAM 2 (Shannon McCauley)        5     
    02.10 PYMBLE 3 (Ainslie Chapman)         6     
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   01.35 PYMBLE 6
          (Cheng,Hogg,Burnside,Hogg)         8                 2:04.48(1)  4:13.37(1)  6:30.34      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:08.89     2:16.97
2   01.20 ROSEVILLE 2
          (Scully,Moreton,Morgan,Davies)     1                 2:05.34(2)  4:14.33(2)  6:31.55      1.21   +1.21
                                                                           2:08.99     2:17.22
3   01.15 PLC SYDNEY 2
          (Stride,Janchek,Phillips,Herron)   4                 2:13.90(5)  4:27.46(5)  6:35.76      4.21   +5.42
                                                                           2:13.56     2:08.30
4   01.34 PYMBLE 5
          (Hume,Venuti,Creighton,Guney)      2                 2:09.85(3)  4:24.48(4)  6:42.64      6.88  +12.30
                                                                           2:14.63     2:18.16
5   01.11 QUEENWOOD 3
          (Warner,Armitage,Prescott,Dooner)  9                 2:14.45(6)  4:30.15(6)  6:45.32      2.68  +14.98
                                                                           2:15.70     2:15.17
6   01.06 MLC 2
          (McClelland,Dodd,Wilson,Bernie)    6                 2:21.05(8)  4:46.02(7)  7:07.64     22.32  +37.30
                                                                           2:24.97     2:21.62
7   01.13 SCEGGS 2
          (Bell,Glebert,Condon,Bard)         3                 2:18.57(7)  4:47.75(8)  7:07.65      0.01  +37.31
                                                                           2:29.18     2:19.90
8   01.28 LORETO NORM 3
          (Tomasic,Ross,Graham,O'Conner)     5                 2:10.98(4)  4:20.60(3)  7:15.99      8.34  +45.65
                                                                           2:09.62     2:55.39
9   01.16 PLC SYDNEY 3
          (Shoebridge,Wickenden,
          Fowloer-Walker,Chan)               7                 2:24.55(9)              7:29.43     13.44  +59.09
                                                                                      
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 4 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 9 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   01.04 LORETO KIRRIBILLI 4
          (Goodwin,Lowe,Hannelly,Sinclair)   2                 2:10.23(2)  4:16.94(1)  6:24.59      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:06.71     2:07.65
2   01.36 PYMBLE 7
          (Pemberton,Murphy,Carr,Hwett)      8                 2:09.29(1)  4:25.82(2)  6:44.40     19.81  +19.81
                                                                           2:16.53     2:18.58
3   01.17 PLC SYDNEY 4
          (Craig,Hall,Liang,Soutar)          3                 2:15.77(5)  4:34.35(3)  6:50.24      5.84  +25.65
                                                                           2:18.58     2:15.89
4   01.21 ROSEVILLE 3
          (Herbert,Richards,Davies,Rix)      6                 2:12.29(4)  4:34.66(4)  6:52.94      2.70  +28.35
                                                                           2:22.37     2:18.28
5   01.25 ASCHAM 4
          (Black,Rakusin,Nicholas,Morrisson) 5                 2:23.96(8)  4:38.90(6)  6:57.29      4.35  +32.70
                                                                           2:14.94     2:18.39
6   01.29 LORETO NORM 4
          (Stewart,Parker,Meyer,Malouf)      1                 2:10.79(3)  4:35.08(5)  7:00.28      2.99  +35.69
                                                                           2:24.29     2:25.20
7   01.08 MLC 4
          (Remal,McClean,Auramides,Scott)    7                 2:19.55(7)  4:45.51(7)  7:12.12     11.84  +47.53
                                                                           2:25.96     2:26.61
8   01.07 MLC 3
          (Kennedy Breit,Thai,Le,Mokrzycki)  4                 2:18.77(6)  4:47.73(8)  7:17.94      5.82  +53.35
                                                                           2:28.96     2:30.21
9   01.18 PLC SYDNEY 5
          (Keighran,Pickering,Erickson,Wong) 9                 2:39.87(9)  5:18.92(9)  8:01.97     44.03  +97.38
                                                                           2:39.05     2:43.05
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Final / SCHOOLGIRL ADAPTIVE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -            -            -        500m        Margins
1   04.01 PLC SYDNEY (Jennifer Emmerson)     5                                         2:58.32      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                      
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   03.14 ROSEVILLE 1
          (Coates,Mathews,Fenner,Exon)       9                             3:56.39(3)  5:49.10      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       1:52.71
2   03.17 ASCHAM 1
          (Bounds,Darling,Hunt,O'Brien)      1                             3:55.77(1)  5:52.97      3.87   +3.87
                                                                                       1:57.20
3   03.01 LORETO KIRRIBLLI 1
          (Fisher,Prodinger,Hunter,Polin)    4                             3:56.06(2)  5:55.97      3.00   +6.87
                                                                                       1:59.91
4   03.06 QUEENWOOD 1
          (Nicholson,Holman,Sleeman,Doherty) 5                             4:02.78(5)  6:03.13      7.16  +14.03
                                                                                       2:00.35
5   03.23 PYMBLE 1
          (Turner,Elder,Stewart,Gray)        8                             4:02.42(4)  6:03.69      0.56  +14.59
                                                                                       2:01.27
6   03.21 LORETO NORM 1
          (Bokeyar,Andreatta,Hegarty,Small)  3                             4:03.12(6)  6:06.91      3.22  +17.81
                                                                                       2:03.79
7   03.08 SCEGGS 1
          (Garling,Bridges,Forsdik,Berkemeier)7                            4:03.38(7)  6:09.80      2.89  +20.70
                                                                                       2:06.42
8   03.04 MLC
          (Jago,Jobberns,Walsh,McCormack)    2                             4:12.18(8)  6:23.13     13.33  +34.03
                                                                                       2:10.95
9   03.12 PLC SYDNEY 1
          (Lord,Zographou,Rooke,Dommerson)   6                             4:14.25(9)  6:28.33      5.20  +39.23
                                                                                       2:14.08
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   03.02 LORETO KIRRIBLLI 2
          (Grant,Finley,Harding,Crawley)     7                             4:03.77(2)  6:05.76      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       2:01.99
2   03.18 ASCHAM 2
          (Harrison,Holmes,Walker,White)     3                             4:05.02(4)  6:07.06      1.30   +1.30
                                                                                       2:02.04
3   03.15 ROSEVILLE 2
          (Pound,Rose,Curtis,Francis)        4                             4:01.32(1)  6:08.72      1.66   +2.96
                                                                                       2:07.40
4   03.24 PYMBLE 2
          (Phelps,Markiewicz,Hopkins,
          L'Estrange)                        6                             4:05.73(5)  6:09.09      0.37   +3.33
                                                                                       2:03.36
5   03.25 PYMBLE 3
          (Mackrell,Brogan,Ludowici,Hunwick) 2                             4:04.65(3)  6:10.73      1.64   +4.97
                                                                                       2:06.08
6   03.09 SCEGGS 2
          (Currey,Groom,Plefffer,Nash)       5                             4:09.18(6)  6:22.79     12.06  +17.03
                                                                                       2:13.61
7   03.07 QUEENWOOD 2
          (Greenlees,Von Wallbrunn,Jackson,
          Dixon)                             1                             4:11.41(7)  6:25.84      3.05  +20.08
                                                                                       2:14.43
8   03.26 PYMBLE 4
          (Crafter,Wilson,Rinaldi,Mattick)   9                             4:23.01(8)  6:27.09      1.25  +21.33
                                                                                       2:04.08
9   03.22 LORETO NORM 2
          (Faassen,Whitton,Malouf,Loneragan) 8                             4:29.82(9)  6:43.88     16.79  +38.12
                                                                                       2:14.06
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   03.13 PLC SYDNEY 2
          (Munton,Neely,Lipscombe,White)     4                             4:00.85(1)  6:09.74      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       2:08.89
2   03.19 ASCHAM 3
          (Weiss,Heber,White,Boyd)           7                             4:07.44(3)  6:12.03      2.29   +2.29
                                                                                       2:04.59
3   03.03 LORETO KIRRIBLLI 3
          (Kinnane,Hanrahan,Hughes,Kelly)    2                             4:04.37(2)  6:12.51      0.48   +2.77
                                                                                       2:08.14
4   03.27 PYMBLE 5
          (Andrews,Jenkyn,Myer,Horton)       5                             4:08.00(5)  6:14.27      1.76   +4.53
                                                                                       2:06.27
5   03.10 SCEGGS 3
          (Pantling,Bowden,Chambers,Rodwell) 6                             4:07.81(4)  6:22.23      7.96  +12.49
                                                                                       2:14.42
6   03.16 ROSEVILLE 3
          (Gatfield,Bartlett,Buckingham,
          Donnelly)                          3                             4:16.78(6)  6:33.46     11.23  +23.72
                                                                                       2:16.68
7   03.28 PYMBLE 6
          (Hymers,Clare,Bray,Meijer)         9                             4:19.64(7)  6:35.98      2.52  +26.24
                                                                                       2:16.34
8   03.05 QUEENWOOD 3
          (Gamble,Wheelhouse,Salles,
          Blatchford)                        8                             4:28.31(8)  6:53.53     17.55  +43.79
                                                                                       2:25.22
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Division 4 / SCHOOLGIRL YEAR 10 COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane        -          500m      1000m       1500m         Margins
1   03.20 ASCHAM 4
          (McCauley,Fraser,Lau,Clarke)       5                             4:16.75(1)  6:27.89      0.00   +0.00
                                                                                       2:11.14
2   03.11 SCEGGS 4
          (Curan,Linwood,Rothery,Groom)      3                             4:33.32(2)  6:51.73     23.84  +23.84
                                                                                       2:18.41
3   03.29 PYMBLE 7
          (Irwin,Dong,Kelly,Jones)           4                             4:37.25(3)  7:01.64      9.91  +33.75
                                                                                       2:24.39
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Final / SCHOOLGIRLS OPEN SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   05.01 LORETO KIRRIBLLI (Emma Collins)    4                 5:02.91(1)  7:05.16(1) 10:00.28      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:02.25     2:55.12
    05.02 SCEGGS 1 (Gillian Chat)            3             
    05.03 SCEGGS 2 (Emily Cacace)            5             
    05.04 PYMBLE 1 (Carla Santo)             6             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Final / SCHOOLGIRL 2ND COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   06.01 LORETO NORMANHURST
          (Breganhaj,Pearson,Stevenson,
          Rechberger)                        5                 4:15.96(1)  6:30.61(1)  8:40.95      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:14.65     2:10.34
2   06.02 PYMBLE
          (Watson,Murphy,Whiddon,Davis)      4                 4:20.96(2)  6:39.98(2)  9:01.45     20.50  +20.50
                                                                           2:19.02     2:21.47
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Final / SCHOOLGIRL OPEN COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   07.02 TARA
          (Grassi,Paver,Levett,Piggott)      5                 3:55.70(1)  5:59.17(1)  7:59.67      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:03.47     2:00.50
2   07.03 MONTE ST ANGELO
                                             3                 4:01.47(2)  6:11.96(2)  8:21.93     22.26  +22.26
                                                                           2:10.49     2:09.97
3   07.01 NEGS
          (Fishburn,Ruscoe-Jone,Foot,Colless)4                 4:28.21(3)              8:53.99     32.06  +54.32
                                                                                      
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Final / SCHOOLGIRL 1ST COXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   08.03 PLC SYDNEY
          (Mitchel,Millard,Gower,Fernandez)  4                 3:55.24(1)  5:55.64(1)  7:57.36      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:00.40     2:01.72
2   08.05 PYMBLE
          (Woodman,Stewart,Kelly,Leckie)     5                 4:03.01(3)  6:08.24(2)  8:12.06     14.70  +14.70
                                                                           2:05.23     2:03.82
3   08.02 NEGS
          (Koebel,Taylor,Ross,Kaveney)       3                 4:02.50(2)  6:08.58(3)  8:14.24      2.18  +16.88
                                                                           2:06.08     2:05.66
4   08.04 LORETO NORMANHURST
          (Li,Williams,Maher,Blake)          7                 4:16.87(4)  6:36.63(4)  8:48.34     34.10  +50.98
                                                                           2:19.76     2:11.71
    08.01 MLC
          (Wilkinson,Mancam,Thornborough,
          Bacci)                             6             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Final / SCHOOL 1ST FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   09.07 PYMBLE
          (Cook,Rinaldi,Smith,Norman)        4                 3:54.08(1)  5:55.24(1)  7:53.86      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           2:01.16     1:58.62
2   09.08 LORETO KIRRIBILLI
          (Zietch,Pembroke,Noel,Cloudsdale)  6                 3:54.62(2)  5:56.30(2)  7:55.80      1.94   +1.94
                                                                           2:01.68     1:59.50
3   09.06 LORETO NORMANHURST
          (Ross,Deegan,Mullins,O'Callaghan)  7                 3:55.97(3)  5:57.60(3)  8:00.12      4.32   +6.26
                                                                           2:01.63     2:02.52
4   09.02 QUEENWOOD
          (Robinson,Garcia,Tschuchnigg,Boaden)3                4:03.02(4)  6:12.34(4)  8:19.18     19.06  +25.32
                                                                           2:09.32     2:06.84
5   09.03 SCEGGS
          (Thooley,Alexopoulos,MacDonald,
          Thompson)                          2                 4:06.70(5)  6:16.66(5)  8:22.28      3.10  +28.42
                                                                           2:09.96     2:05.62
6   09.01 MLC
          (Clarke,Beattie,McCarthy,
          Willebrands)                       8                 4:19.28(6)  6:39.68(6)  8:59.35     37.07  +65.49
                                                                           2:20.40     2:19.67
7   09.04 ROSEVILLE
          (Watson,Dalton,Moroun,Cumming)     5                 4:30.98(7)  6:55.46(7)  9:13.99     14.64  +80.13
                                                                           2:24.48     2:18.53
    09.05 ASCHAM
          (Steel,Winston-Smith,Pavitt,
          Rutherford)                        9             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Final / SCHOOLGIRL EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   11.08 PYMBLE
          (Butterworth,Windeyer,Nawrot,Warden,
          Hardy,Harris,Bragg,Clare)          4                 3:23.19(1)  5:06.45(1)  6:48.61      0.00   +0.00
                                                                           1:43.26     1:42.16
2   11.07 LORETO NORMANHURST
          (Bishop,Hietbrink,Patmore,Hawkins,
          Black,Schindler,Giblin,Bokeyar)    5                 3:24.76(2)  5:11.97(2)  6:58.40      9.79   +9.79
                                                                           1:47.21     1:46.43
3   11.04 PLC SYDNEY
          (Foard,Whitelaw,Pye,Graham,Palmer,
          Stepowska,Torpy,Farrelly-Rogers)   7                 3:29.09(3)  5:16.89(3)  7:02.25      3.85  +13.64
                                                                           1:47.80     1:45.36
4   11.03 QUEENWOOD
          (Thornborough,Black,O'neill,Pinkerton,
          Martin,Powell,Lewis,Walker)        9                 3:32.58(5)  5:19.62(4)  7:04.77      2.52  +16.16
                                                                           1:47.04     1:45.15
5   11.01 LORETO KIRRIBILLI
          (Wogowitch,Fekete,Bateman,Smith,
          Edwards,Tarrant,Jenkins,Hill)      6                 3:33.60(6)  5:22.06(6)  7:08.03      3.26  +19.42
                                                                           1:48.46     1:45.97
6   11.06 ASCHAM
          (Burbidge,Pavitt,James,Clift,
          Bone,Loxton,Roland,Murdoch)        3                 3:31.91(4)  5:20.79(5)  7:09.30      1.27  +20.69
                                                                           1:48.88     1:48.51
7   11.02 MLC
          (Montano,Congdon,Allson,West,
          Jeffers,Zammit,Scott,Grant)        8                 3:41.38(8)  5:37.41(8)  7:28.88     19.58  +40.27
                                                                           1:56.03     1:51.47
8   11.05 ROSEVILLE
          (Gatfield,Smith,Park,McCann,
          Rix,Wilson,Kennedy-Scott,Rice)     2                 3:39.50(7)  5:34.50(7)  7:29.36      0.48  +40.75
                                                                           1:55.00     1:54.86
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Minolta Copiers  regatta draws and results by Minolta Copiers & Printers