NSW Rowing Association Home | Regatta Calendar

AAGPS Head of the River - Saturday, 31 March 2001

SIRC

Results


1    School Third Eight  ............................................. Final
2    School 4th Four (Coxed)  ........................................ Final
3    School 3rd Four (Coxed)  ........................................ Final
4    School Year 10 2nd Eight  ....................................... Final
5    School Year 10 1st Eight  ....................................... Final
6    School 2nd Four (Coxed)  ........................................ Final
7    School 1st Four (Coxed)  ........................................ Final
8    School 2nd Eight  ............................................... Final
9    School 1st Eight  ............................................... Final

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Final / SCHOOL THIRD EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   01.04 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Cahill,Harris,Crothers,Tasker,
          Frew,Dreverman,Storey,Wallace)     5     1:34.04(1)  3:15.99(1)  4:58.68(1)  6:40.79      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:34.04     1:41.95     1:42.69     1:42.11
2   01.01 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Simpson,Lewis,Smyth,Hartman,
          Gaugg,Lawson,McKay,Hannelly)       6     1:35.53(2)              5:10.91(2)  6:56.50     15.71  +15.71
                                                   1:35.53                             1:45.59
3   01.02 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Dorran,Turner,Tynan-Davey,Gill,
          McDonald,O'Connor,Gain,Caruso)     4     1:41.09(3)  3:29.81(2)  5:18.92(3)  7:06.93     10.43  +26.14
                                                   1:41.09     1:48.72     1:49.11     1:48.01
4   01.03 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Roze,Napier,Buckley,Malanos,
          Beaumont,Fraser,Keeble,Ryan)       7     1:44.29(4)  3:34.43(3)  5:23.73(4)  7:11.72      4.79  +30.93
                                                   1:44.29     1:50.14     1:49.30     1:47.99
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Final / SCHOOL 4TH FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   02.04 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Barbaro,Carbone,Freeman,Wawn)     6     1:43.65(2)  3:31.52(2)  5:17.82(1)  7:05.73      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:43.65     1:47.87     1:46.30     1:47.91
2   02.06 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Naill,Chambers,Parker,Copeman)    5     1:41.09(1)  3:29.65(1)  5:18.30(2)  7:14.31      8.58   +8.58
                                                   1:41.09     1:48.56     1:48.65     1:56.01
3   02.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Sinclair,Biscoe,Berry,Hassall)    4     1:44.20(3)  3:32.65(3)  5:24.76(3)  7:16.03      1.72  +10.30
                                                   1:44.20     1:48.45     1:52.11     1:51.27
4   02.05 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Banks,Conigrave,Gregory,Campbell) 7     1:46.08(4)  3:37.46(4)  5:28.68(4)  7:20.18      4.15  +14.45
                                                   1:46.08     1:51.38     1:51.22     1:51.50
5   02.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (Best,Smith,Kirk,Murray)           3                 3:40.05(5)  5:34.88(5)  7:29.43      9.25  +23.70
                                                                           1:54.83     1:54.55
6   02.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Edelstein,Ghezelbash,Jagadeeswaran,
          Guerry)                            2     1:51.49(5)  3:47.69(6)  5:47.61(6)  7:41.78     12.35  +36.05
                                                   1:51.49     1:56.20     1:59.92     1:54.17
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Final / SCHOOL 3RD FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   03.08 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Polkinghorne,Bunting,Bateman,
          Dreverman)                         5     1:39.36(1)  3:24.75(1)  5:12.65(1)  6:58.69      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:39.36     1:45.39     1:47.90     1:46.04
2   03.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Scott,Meiklejohn,Webster,Wall)    6     1:40.23(2)  3:28.92(2)  5:19.79(2)  7:06.63      7.94   +7.94
                                                   1:40.23     1:48.69     1:50.87     1:46.84
3   03.05 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Moxon,Dennis,Lyon,Leary)          7     1:42.88(4)  3:30.45(3)  5:20.47(3)  7:09.11      2.48  +10.42
                                                   1:42.88     1:47.57     1:50.02     1:48.64
4   03.06 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Virgona,Kwok,Schweizer,Sykes)     4     1:41.88(3)  3:31.41(4)  5:21.72(4)  7:10.05      0.94  +11.36
                                                   1:41.88     1:49.53     1:50.31     1:48.33
5   03.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (Payne,Berges-Davidson,Greentree,
          Kershaw)                           3     1:45.53(5)  3:38.50(5)  5:33.82(5)  7:29.10     19.05  +30.41
                                                   1:45.53     1:52.97     1:55.32     1:55.28
6   03.07 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (Carroll,Caterson,Keller,Roche)    8     1:47.88(6)  3:41.92(6)              7:35.85      6.75  +37.16
                                                   1:47.88     1:54.04                
7   03.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Paul,Fanning,Kaldor,Allies)       9     1:52.54(7)  3:51.29(7)  5:51.87(6)  7:50.22     14.37  +51.53
                                                   1:52.54     1:58.75     2:00.58     1:58.35
8   03.04 THE SCOTS COLLEGE
          (Harris,O'Brien,Chtchegolev,Harris)2     1:57.11(8)  4:04.53(8)  6:52.33(7)             breakage
                                                   1:57.11     2:07.42     2:47.80    
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Final / SCHOOL YEAR 10 2ND EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   04.07 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Noble,R Woods,Hankin,Arthur,
          (Mawter,Morris,Stanistreet,
          Russell-Cook)                      5     1:33.58(1)  3:11.36(1)  4:53.57(1)  6:33.72      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:33.58     1:37.78     1:42.21     1:40.15
2   04.05 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Yabsley,Miura,Tanner,Georges,
          Sherry,Bray,Song,Brezniak)         6     1:34.02(2)  3:12.38(2)  4:55.13(2)  6:38.25      4.53   +4.53
                                                   1:34.02     1:38.36     1:42.75     1:43.12
3   04.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Flower,Molkentin,Harris,Ferguson,
          Cuschieri,Patterson,Meagher,Curtis)2     1:40.39(7)  3:18.96(5)  5:01.09(3)  6:41.60      3.35   +7.88
                                                   1:40.39     1:38.57     1:42.13     1:40.51
4   04.04 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Gilbert,Peacock,O'Dwyer,Villella,
          Mannix,O'Connor,Blight,O'Reilly)   8     1:38.00(5)  3:20.50(6)  5:03.51(5)  6:45.42      3.82  +11.70
                                                   1:38.00     1:42.50     1:43.01     1:41.91
5   04.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (Hughes,Shannon,Newsome,Opperman,
          Gwinn,Inglis,Kennedy,Rogers)       7     1:36.36(3)  3:18.26(3)  5:02.64(4)  6:46.69      1.27  +12.97
                                                   1:36.36     1:41.90     1:44.38     1:44.05
6   04.06 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (Webster,Dale,Carson,Swift,
          Louden,Pickering,Felice,Stockton)  4     1:37.39(4)  3:18.61(4)  5:04.87(6)  6:48.36      1.67  +14.64
                                                   1:37.39     1:41.22     1:46.26     1:43.49
7   04.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Lee,Solomon,Wrighter,Olshansky,
          Forster,Nairn,Walder,Louie)        3     1:39.82(6)  3:24.57(7)  5:12.77(7)  7:01.67     13.31  +27.95
                                                   1:39.82     1:44.75     1:48.20     1:48.90
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Final / SCHOOL YEAR 10 1ST EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   05.07 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (McGinn,Davis,Dimarco,Patterson,
          Thomas,Hughes-Jones,Field,Lazarou) 6     1:33.03(3)  3:07.16(1)  4:44.52(1)  6:21.09      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:33.03     1:34.13     1:37.36     1:36.57
2   05.06 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Francis,Berger,Swan,Sproats,
          Gilkes,Clare,Farrugia,Nikoladis)   7                                         6:24.96      3.87   +3.87
                                                                                      
3   05.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Ryan,Ryan,O'Halloran,Cullen,
          Walsh,Delaney,Roche,Cutcliffe)     5     1:35.49(5)  3:13.18(3)  4:48.28(2)  6:26.12      1.16   +5.03
                                                   1:35.49     1:37.69     1:35.10     1:37.84
4   05.08 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Studdy,Williams,McNeil,Copeman,
          Bain,Allen,VanSchalkwik,Stanley)   8     1:31.24(1)  3:09.58(2)  4:49.95(3)  6:26.68      0.56   +5.59
                                                   1:31.24     1:38.34     1:40.37     1:36.73
5   05.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (Shannon,Cary,Rogers,Arnull-Almond,
          Archibald,Gunthorpe,Evans,Hosking) 3     1:35.06(4)  3:16.09(5)  4:52.00(4)  6:27.21      0.53   +6.12
                                                   1:35.06     1:41.03     1:35.91     1:35.21
6   05.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Hooi,Charalambous,Feldman,Campbell,
          Vuong,Zhou,Edmeades,Simpson)       4     1:31.81(2)                          6:27.59      0.38   +6.50
                                                   1:31.81                            
7   05.05 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Mannix,Buchtmann,Luppino,Frost,
          Neuhaus,Morgan,Overton,Domensino)  9     1:36.38(6)  3:15.43(4)  4:54.97(5)  6:31.69      4.10  +10.60
                                                   1:36.38     1:39.05     1:39.54     1:36.72
8   05.04 THE SCOTS COLLEGE
          (Mather,Pearlman,Pratt,Alfred,
          Koeck,Giddings,Albrecht,Davidson)  2     1:36.90(7)  3:17.30(6)  5:00.50(6)  6:42.72     11.03  +21.63
                                                   1:36.90     1:40.40     1:43.20     1:42.22
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Final / SCHOOL 2ND FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   06.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (O'Brien,Payten,Nola,Dennis)       5     1:38.85(1)  3:21.88(1)  5:07.13(1)  6:53.90      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:38.85     1:43.03     1:45.25     1:46.77
2   06.08 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Hewlett,Dixon,Biffin,Clark)       6     1:41.54(2)  3:28.77(2)  5:17.29(3)  7:01.28      7.38   +7.38
                                                   1:41.54     1:47.23     1:48.52     1:43.99
3   06.06 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Adendorf,Rappell,Steinberg,Tong)  7     1:43.65(3)  3:30.23(3)  5:16.86(2)  7:02.08      0.80   +8.18
                                                   1:43.65     1:46.58     1:46.63     1:45.22
4   06.07 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (Slack,Roser,Voss,Jonas)           8     1:46.88(7)  3:31.84(4)  5:19.91(4)  7:07.67      5.59  +13.77
                                                   1:46.88     1:44.96     1:48.07     1:47.76
5   06.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (Hughes,Mattiske,Mathers,
          Polkinghorne)                      4     1:45.99(6)  3:33.39(5)  5:23.00(5)  7:10.83      3.16  +16.93
                                                   1:45.99     1:47.40     1:49.61     1:47.83
6   06.05 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Black,Bartlett,Jones,Maude)       3     1:45.05(5)  3:33.73(6)  5:23.14(6)  7:16.94      6.11  +23.04
                                                   1:45.05     1:48.68     1:49.41     1:53.80
7   06.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Kailis,McIvor,Jools,Lau)          2     1:51.22(8)  3:40.18(7)  5:31.39(7)  7:22.61      5.67  +28.71
                                                   1:51.22     1:48.96     1:51.21     1:51.22
8   06.04 THE SCOTS COLLEGE
          (Dawson,Haferkemp,Dowling,Scott)   9     1:44.17(4)  3:50.40(8)  5:43.85(8)  7:39.16     16.55  +45.26
                                                   1:44.17     2:06.23     1:53.45     1:55.31
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Final / SCHOOL 1ST FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   07.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (Lau,Knight-Gregson,Minter,
          Dowling-Brown)                     5     1:37.06(1)  3:21.09(1)  5:05.67(1)  6:50.53      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:37.06     1:44.03     1:44.58     1:44.86
2   07.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Joseph,Campbell,Brownrigg,Hill)   4     1:38.02(2)  3:21.75(2)  5:08.26(2)  6:53.42      2.89   +2.89
                                                   1:38.02     1:43.73     1:46.51     1:45.16
3   07.06 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Hart,Serventi,Jeffery,Edelman)    7     1:42.20(6)  3:29.94(6)  5:13.94(5)  6:54.82      1.40   +4.29
                                                   1:42.20     1:47.74     1:44.00     1:40.88
4   07.07 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (Jaffray,Tomasetti,Macarounas,
          Fenton)                            3     1:41.23(4)  3:27.63(5)  5:12.35(3)  6:57.01      2.19   +6.48
                                                   1:41.23     1:46.40     1:44.72     1:44.66
5   07.05 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Honeybrook,Deery,Hietbrink,Quigley)8    1:40.76(3)  3:26.48(3)  5:13.18(4)  7:01.39      4.38  +10.86
                                                   1:40.76     1:45.72     1:46.70     1:48.21
6   07.08 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Dunn,Studdy,Coates,Lark)          6     1:41.66(5)  3:27.08(4)  5:14.87(6)  7:01.64      0.25  +11.11
                                                   1:41.66     1:45.42     1:47.79     1:46.77
7   07.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Raikhman,Talbot,Hill,Davidson)    9     1:44.57(7)  3:39.52(8)  5:28.93(7)  7:15.22     13.58  +24.69
                                                   1:44.57     1:54.95     1:49.41     1:46.29
8   07.04 THE SCOTS COLLEGE
          (Paynter,Birdsall,Gait-Smith,
          Merrick)                           2     1:46.73(8)  3:38.47(7)  5:30.39(8)  7:21.93      6.71  +31.40
                                                   1:46.73     1:51.74     1:51.92     1:51.54
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Final / SCHOOL 2ND EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   08.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (White,Carter,Caldwell,Onus,
          Bush,Yorston,Horwitz-Rourke,Wilcox)6     1:26.82(1)  2:54.85(1)  4:25.55(1)  5:57.73      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:26.82     1:28.03     1:30.70     1:32.18
2   08.08 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Hill,Keatinge,Wirth,Westgarth,
          Arnott,Uebergang,Marshall,Short)   5     1:28.04(3)  2:56.92(2)  4:28.49(2)  5:59.74      2.01   +2.01
                                                   1:28.04     1:28.88     1:31.57     1:31.25
3   08.07 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (Shaw,Baddeley,Kamper,Evans,
          McLachlan,Parsons,Wood,Bertinetti) 7     1:27.45(2)  2:59.23(3)  4:31.40(3)  6:03.99      4.25   +6.26
                                                   1:27.45     1:31.78     1:32.17     1:32.59
4   08.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Hooper,McLaren,Giblin,Campbell,
          Shanahan,Porta,Freeman,Parker)     3     1:31.46(5)  3:02.94(4)  4:36.64(4)  6:10.11      6.12  +12.38
                                                   1:31.46     1:31.48     1:33.70     1:33.47
5   08.06 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Barnes,Grosman,Connors,Manolios,
          Joseph,Bacon,Enestrom,McCauley)    4     1:34.76(8) 3:03. 24(5)  4:37.13(5)  6:11.42      1.31  +13.69
                                                   1:34.76     1:28.48     1:33.89     1:34.29
6   08.05 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Williams,O'Connell,Marstella,
          (Forrester,
          Azar,Rayner,Ormsby,Garvey)         9     1:30.88(4)  3:06.32(6)  4:42.34(6)  6:16.68      5.26  +18.95
                                                   1:30.88     1:35.44     1:36.02     1:34.34
7   08.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Bush,Fagan,Crofts,Barbouttis,
          Goozeff,Gencur,Leung,Farrington)   8     1:32.31(6)  3:09.05(8)  4:46.90(7)  6:22.94      6.26  +25.21
                                                   1:32.31     1:36.74     1:37.85     1:36.04
8   08.04 THE SCOTS COLLEGE
          (Lloyd Jones,Addison,Stocker,Webb,
          McDougall,Wyatt,Forrest,Waters)    2     1:32.82(7)  3:07.53(7)  4:49.28(8)  6:28.15      5.21  +30.42
                                                   1:32.82     1:34.71     1:41.75     1:38.87
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Final / SCHOOL 1ST EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                             Lane      500m       1000m       1500m       2000m         Margins
1   09.02 THE KINGS SCHOOL
          (White,Vining,Miller,Hudson,
          Ryan,Maiden,Whalan,Loch)           5     1:23.78(1)  2:51.64(1)  4:19.40(1)  5:47.44      0.00   +0.00
                                                   1:23.78     1:27.86     1:27.76     1:28.04
2   09.06 SYDNEY GRAMMAR
          (Viquerat,Joseph,Wilson,
          (Frecklington,
          Walker,Allsop,Yabsley,Harris)      4     1:25.75(3)  2:53.63(2)  4:23.01(2)  5:53.10      5.66   +5.66
                                                   1:25.75     1:27.88     1:29.38     1:30.09
3   09.03 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE
          (Bolster,Friedrich,Tancred,Sheridan,
          Goldsmith,Meagher,Gay,Stormon)     6     1:24.46(2)  2:54.73(3)  4:25.66(3)  5:56.37      3.27   +8.93
                                                   1:24.46     1:30.27     1:30.93     1:30.71
4   09.08 SHORE SCHOOL
          (Barnett,Hamblett,Hammond,Roper,
          Moore,Uren,King,Gay)               7     1:28.49(5)  2:58.06(4)  4:27.90(4)  5:58.21      1.84  +10.77
                                                   1:28.49     1:29.57     1:29.84     1:30.31
5   09.07 NEWINGTON COLLEGE
          (Lazarou,Richards,Jenkins,
          (Pekin-Stores,
          Valli,Joyce,Harris,Page)           8     1:28.16(4)  2:58.39(5)  4:30.36(5)  6:03.37      5.16  +15.93
                                                   1:28.16     1:30.23     1:31.97     1:33.01
6   09.05 ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE
          (Gerathy,Wilson,Gubbay,Domensino,
          Williams,McCutcheon,Dorney,Martin) 9     1:29.24(6)  3:02.07(6)  4:35.83(6)  6:08.70      5.33  +21.26
                                                   1:29.24     1:32.83     1:33.76     1:32.87
7   09.04 THE SCOTS COLLEGE
          (Croasdaile,Nash,McNamara,Clyne,
          Newton,Aldridge,Cullen,Allen)      2     1:32.10(7)  3:05.41(7)  4:40.64(7)  6:16.27      7.57  +28.83
                                                   1:32.10     1:33.31     1:35.23     1:35.63
8   09.01 SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
          (Beaver,Kilburn-Watt,Laurie,
          (Lonsdale,
          Ramsey,Glass,Barris,Armstrong)     3     1:32.56(8)  3:07.39(8)  4:43.84(8)  6:22.20      5.93  +34.76
                                                   1:32.56     1:34.83     1:36.45     1:38.36
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Minolta Copiers  regatta draws and results by Minolta Copiers & Printers